Overview

Overview

Chess Tournaments

Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscribernonkel1448
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscribertappa2407
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberbvinci2324
PublicGlacial Super CasualDonationjoost2071
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2462
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberde nar937
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2462
PublicLong Haul QuartetsStandard member4gtfll935
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberThunderrook2207
PublicLong Haul QuartetsStandard membercocodrilo2439
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberNN Cheap2245
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberjankrb2131
PublicSlow QuartetsSubscriberodoodsdudes1320
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberInvaderOfRome1932
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberNN Cheap2245
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard membermarc562013
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscribermghrn551803
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberRagwort1775
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberrandyp57631643
PublicThreesomesSubscribercenerentola2287
Private2018 April Billie Holliday birthdaySubscriberbohemia511379
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberBrrr1207
PublicQuartetsSubscriberpondskater2415
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberBrrr1207
Private2018 June United Nations formedSubscriberrookworm1224
PublicMini DuelSubscriberBrrr1207
PublicLong Haul SplitDonationQuirine1749
PublicLong Haul QuartetsStandard memberkaasbol1322
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberBrrr1207
PrivateMieses Opening TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1549
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberrookguy1854
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberNN Cheap2245
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberSerosan1193
PublicGlacial Super Casual BandedSubscriberbvinci2324
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberrookworm1224
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberstratosph3R31483
PublicMini DuelSubscriberthe7tidlys1302
PublicLonghaul OctetStandard memberSkinnyPete1704
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberKingDavid4031721
Private2019 #30 January longer timeSubscriberscwymstr1900
PublicGrouped RandomSubscriberBrrr1207
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetSubscribersperzman1502
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetSubscribercricketman1696
Privatelong haulSubscriberAspasia2166
PublicQuintetsStandard memberkal791642
PublicThreesomesSubscriberhetman551543
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscribertejus1329
PublicLonghaul OctetStandard memberSkinnyPete1704
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberBillyRockett2123
PublicMini DuelSubscriberballsbot1345
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberdocjan2140
PublicMini Thematic : Mieses OpeningSubscriberbkpchs2371446
PublicQuartetsStandard memberjcspessanha1451
PublicQuartetsSubscribertexasnurse1430
PublicQuartetsSubscriberados1761
PublicMini DuelSubscriberjoesheppe2081
PublicQuintetsSubscribermholbrook1601
PublicMini Thematic : Gedult's OpeningSubscriberRomie Dread1549
PublicThreesomesSubscriberRedHotMayor1541
PrivatePink FloydSubscribernick21751543
PublicQuartetsSubscriberraeford1344
PublicThreesomesSubscriberParShooter1658
PublicMini Thematic : King's pawn OpeningSubscriberBlanca1660
PublicMini Thematic : Clemenz (M, B or de K's) OpeningStandard memberkal791642
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberTheGambit1672
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberQUAGMYR2303
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberMrs Hogbin1288
PublicFrench Classical, Tarrasch variationSubscriberChurchley1509
PublicFrench DefenceSubscriberrafl701935
PublicThreesomesStandard memberSkinnyPete1704
PrivateMay longSubscriberRomie Dread1549
PrivateThe Who!!!Subscribermallys71413
PrivateIron MaidenSubscriberceltictiger1453
PrivateFive go to SanthenarSubscriberMarko Krale1517
PublicMini DuelSubscriberYEAH BOY1196
Private2019 #273 May regular 3Subscriberkingdog1250
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberQUAGMYR2303
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberNN Cheap2245
PrivateWelcome fixliSubscriberDalradian1372
PublicMini Thematic : Bird's OpeningDonationpeterh1669
PublicQuintetsSubscribervandergoot1354
PublicQuintetsSubscriberQUAGMYR2303
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberscwymstr1900
PrivateMuti slow octetSubscriberjb701619
PublicOctetSubscriberherrero1371
Private2019 #322 June octet 1Subscriberking0809654
PrivateScotch Goering gambit TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1842
Private2019 World Wide Club ChampionshipSubscriberTonks1734
PublicOctetDonationpeterh1669
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberMinor1990
PublicThreesomesDonationpeterh1669
PublicQuartetsSubscriberzanussi1637
PublicQuintetsSubscriberdurienb1969
Private2019 #351 June triadsSubscribernorfolk and good1397
PrivateDuking Duels June 2019Subscriber41hound1351
PrivateWWC 2019 Argentina ChampionshipSubscriberkarlconroy1246
PublicMini Thematic : Anti-Borg (Desprez) OpeningSubscriberbeatlemania1739
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberQUAGMYR2303
PublicMini DuelSubscriberodoodsdudes1320
PublicQuintetsSubscriberIamVoltaire1997
Private2019 #386 July quartet 1SubscriberTerryh71114
Private2019 #391 July Queen's pawn game, Zukertort variation TournamentSubscriberOutback1333
PublicQuartetsSubscriberil league al1624
PublicOctetSubscriberDoctor Gonzo1413
PublicOctetSubscriberscoop1221397
PublicOctetSubscriberAanatol1410
PublicOctetSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1743
Private2019 #418 July regular 1SubscriberSevensquare1328
Private2019 $429 July Anderssen's Opening TournamentSubscriberdn841211
Private2019 #433 July Bird From gambit, Lasker variation TournamentSubscriberscwymstr1900
Private2019 #439 July Bird's Opening, Swiss gambit TournamentSubscriberrookorbycrook1233
PrivateRainbow!Subscriberceltictiger1453
PrivateDuking Duels August 2019Subscribermig211251
PrivateDuking Duels August 2019Standard memberTHEMAGGOTBRAIN1441
PublicOctetSubscriberArayn1272
PublicOctetDonationpeterh1669
PublicQuartetsSubscriberemmerli1224
PrivateIcons: 09 Nelson MandellaSubscriberMarko Krale1517
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberMindgate21604
PrivateTetrarch # 108SubscriberMarko Krale1517
Private2019 #471 quartetSubscriberKen Pierce1355
PrivateTetrarch # 113Subscriberjb701619
PrivateTetrarch # 113Subscribermrr16121555
PublicQuintetsSubscribermciala1410
Private10 cc !!!!SubscriberRODbr1432
Private2019 #473 September triadsSubscriberspartangreek1130
Private2019 #475 September triadsSubscriberMitchapolooza1364
Private2019 #488 September quadsSubscriberscwymstr1900
PublicGrand Split Three SevenDonationdcpk2068
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberAd Parnassum1391
PrivateCity Champs - New YorkSubscriberjb701619
PublicOctetSubscriberbvinci2324
Private2019 #506 September octetSubscriberceltictiger1453
PublicOctetSubscribercawsddyn1456
PublicOctetSubscriberSirLurch1516
PrivateRuy Lopez, Karpov Gambit [1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 NSubscriberBigDoggProblem1842
PrivateTetrarch # 132SubscriberPauline Calf1421
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberflyingcod1217
PublicOctetSubscriberjc011754
PublicOctetSubscriberpondskater2415
PrivateTake a momentSubscriberAspasia2166
PublicOctetSubscribernistel1628
PublicMini DuelSubscriberr0ttie12257
PublicOctetSubscriberhope1498
PublicOctetSubscriberCrooked Rook1666
PrivateEnglish, Nimzovich variation TournamentSubscriberjb701619
PrivatePentagram ProtagonistsSubscriberRomie Dread1549
PrivatePentagram ProtagonistsSubscribermig211251
PrivateTetrarch # 148Subscriber41hound1351
PrivateTetrarch # 149Subscriberimetfischer1376
PrivateRuy Lopez Exchange variation TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1407
PublicHalloween Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriberGeorgie P1509
PublicOctetSubscriberhjcpa1125
PublicOctetSubscriberRedHotMayor1541
PublicHalloween GambitSubscriberhjcpa1125
PublicHalloween GambitSubscriberpineapple421168
PublicHalloween GambitSubscriberGeorgie P1509
PublicHalloween GambitSubscriberKinghunter28s1723
PrivateOctagon Oblivion 01SubscriberZorroTheFox1407
PrivateDunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) Opening TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1407
PrivateBenoni defence TournamentSubscriberjb701619
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscribersvincent1166
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberFrank Schäfer2178
PublicSprint SplitSubscribercenerentola2287
Private2019 #598 Nov octetSubscriberJoe19491258
PrivateQGD Semi-Slav 7.Bc4 TournamentSubscriberDalradian1372
PublicMini DuelSubscriberGaryB701323
Private2019 #606 Nov quickSubscribermcmre1408
Private2019 #611 Nov quickSubscriberalan holman1419
PrivateTetrarch # 151Subscriberbob581646
PrivateTetrarch # 153Subscribermig211251
Privatea New start?Subscribermoonbus1927
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberFrank Schäfer2178
PublicOctetSubscriberflyingcod1217
PublicOctetSubscriberrabnes1517
PrivateQueen's pawn Lundin (Kevitz-Mikenas) defence TournamentSubscriberjb701619
PrivateCaro-Kann defence TournamentSubscriberbob581646
PrivateKing's gambit accepted TournamentSubscriberLittleDonkey1783
PrivateDanish gambit TournamentSubscribersallen1505
PrivateEnglish Jaenisch gambit TournamentSubscribersallen1505
PrivateRuy Lopez Bird's defence TournamentSubscriberjb701619
PrivateFried Liver AttackSubscriberBigDoggProblem1842
PrivateOctagon Oblivion 04SubscriberMarko Krale1517
PublicSprint OctetSubscriberSkycrab1499
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberSkycrab1499
PrivateKing's Gambit AcceptedSubscriberRagwort1775
Private2019 #664 Dec quickSubscriberrossrosenberg925
Private2019 #712 Dec quadsSubscriberFagarasi0751188
PublicSprint OctetSubscriberrobinrunaway1703
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberBartVH2179
PrivateQuintesential QuickiesSubscriberXPPawn011554
Private2019 #691 Dec quadsSubscriberEric Guerrero1515
PrivateQuintesential QuickiesSubscriberXPPawn011554
PrivateFractious FourSubscriberOutback1333
PrivateQuintesential QuickiesSubscribernick21751543
PrivateQuintesential QuickiesSubscriberRonaldGalen1316
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!SubscriberTICKAMO999
PublicSprint OctetSubscriberFranz Alexander1903
PrivateCatalan OpeningSubscriberjb701619
PrivateOctagon Oblivion 05SubscriberFatKidonaTrampoline1407
PublicSprint OctetSubscriberjmwinrider1332
PublicSprint OctetSubscriberTelemark30001646
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberUllichamp1755
PrivateGoodbye to the Old YearSubscriberbob581646
PrivateQGD Slav Tolush-Geller gambit TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1842
PrivateTriskaidekaphobiaSubscriberkoops1199
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberMarko Krale1517
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberaukermdr1905
PrivateQuick QuadsSubscriberlstcyr1219
PrivateQuartet (NL-4-2)SubscriberRagwort1775
PrivateTwo Knights; Lolli AttackSubscriberBigDoggProblem1842
PrivatestandardSubscriberMarko Krale1517
PublicOctetSubscriberdurham78691212
PrivateCowboys versus OilersSubscriberMarko Krale1517
PrivateQuintesential QuickiesSubscribersettl1227
Private2019 #670 Dec quickSubscribersunnyday25961
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!SubscriberOutback1333
PrivateFractious FourSubscriberjoeboy691460
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!SubscriberOutback1333
PublicLong Haul Mini DuelSubscriberAspasia2166
PublicQuartetsSubscribergeorge19552387
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberBrrr1207
Private21 days all inSubscriberRomie Dread1549
PrivateStraight ChessSubscriberRomie Dread1549
PrivateSay buddy, did you just see a real bright light?SubscriberBenjamin Barker1925
PublicQuintetsSubscriberBlackpoolmad1509
Private2019 #73 February quick one 6Subscriberscwymstr1900
PublicOctetSubscriberchickenlittle1306
PublicMini DuelSubscriberGixxer1071
PublicThreesomesSubscriberQUAGMYR2303
Private2019 #121 March triadsStandard memberMctayto1101
PublicThreesomesSubscriberraeford1344
PrivateFour slowSubscriberAspasia2166
PrivateWelcome lanepeSubscriberjb701619
Private2019 #279 May Venezolana Opening TournamentSubscriberMitchapolooza1364
PublicSprint DuelStandard memberMctayto1101
PublicMini DuelSubscriberBK541439
PublicMini DuelSubscribermobkin1066
PublicOctetSubscriberSuperstu1547
PublicMini Thematic : Reti OpeningDonationpeterh1669
Private2019 #397 July welcome Ken Pierce to clubSubscriberPaul A Roberts1414
PrivateJanuary in julySubscriberAspasia2166
PublicOctetSubscriberpadger1116
PublicOctetSubscriberalexnicholson1126
PrivateStatus QuoSubscriberfixli1424
PrivateSuper-semi'sDonationDr. Brain1405
PrivateTetrarch # 118SubscriberOutback1333
PrivateTetrarch # 139SubscriberFagarasi0751188
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscribercawsddyn1456
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscribertexasnurse1430
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberRadovan Jazic2274
Private2019 #540 October triadsSubscriberFagarasi0751188
Private2019 #541 October octetSubscriberTerryh71114
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberWOLFE631501
PublicOctetSubscriberbvinci2324
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscribercenerentola2287
Private2019 #606 Nov quickSubscribermcmre1408
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberSculptorBloke1436
PrivateScotch GambitSubscriberEric Guerrero1515
Private2019 #618 Nov quickSubscriberalan holman1419
PublicSprint SplitSubscribercenerentola2287
PrivateDutch TournamentSubscriberBonarparte1550
PublicOctetStandard membercocodrilo2439
Private2018 October higher ratedSubscriberPonderable1343
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberOutback1333
PublicQuartetsSubscriberGeorgie P1509
Private2019 #34 January welcome jayvi to our clubSubscriberbohemia511379
PublicQuartetsSubscriberherrero1371
PrivateQueen's pawn Franco-Indian (Keres) defence TournamentSubscriberMAN O WAR1869
PublicMini DuelStandard memberSkinnyPete1704
PublicLong Haul OctetDonationDr. Brain1405
PublicMega QuartetsSubscriberNN Cheap2245
PublicOctetSubscriberlastpawnstanding1353
PrivateWelcome MekonSubscriberZorroTheFox1407
PublicThreesomesSubscriberepicurean12010
PublicThreesomesStandard memberSkinnyPete1704
PublicThreesomesSubscriberdocjan2140
PrivateWelcome Shelrock57SubscriberThorin Oakenshield1735
PublicMini DuelSubscriberOldTobyxx11343
PublicMini DuelSubscribercricketman1696
PublicQuintetsSubscriberlaffeg1487
PrivateIcons: 05 Ernest ShackletonSubscriberEric Guerrero1515
PublicQuartetsSubscribermholbrook1601
Private2019 #338 June triads 2Standard memberGoodKnight2U1313
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscribercteichman1310
PrivateTetrarch Long Haul 07Donationrigidwithfear1586
Private2019 #415 July quartet 3SubscriberTimzsn1150
PrivateBang Average August 2019 OctetSubscriberFatKidonaTrampoline1407
PrivateCity Champs - LondonSubscriberZorroTheFox1407
PublicThreesomesSubscriberPattrick062105
PublicQuartetsSubscriberIgwiz1576
PublicOctetSubscriberDoctor Gonzo1413
PrivateTetrarch # 123SubscriberTimzsn1150
PrivateEvans GambitSubscriberMAN O WAR1869
PrivateTetrarch # 134SubscriberMarko Krale1517
PrivateTetrarch # 138SubscriberOutback1333
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberArayn1272
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberWillRR1536
PrivateDuking Duels October 2019SubscriberMarko Krale1517
PrivateDanish gambit TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1407
PrivateTetrarch # 140SubscriberOutback1333
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberpetronus1331
PrivateBang Average Oct 2019 TriplesSubscriberOneleggedjedi1267
PublicOctetSubscriberMuxloe Fosse1242
PrivateRed lightDonationrigidwithfear1586
PublicHalloween Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriberbignig1178
PublicOctetSubscriberjmwinrider1332
PublicHalloween GambitSubscriberBlanca1660
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscribergina01041378
PrivateScotch GambitSubscribernick21751543
PrivateScotch GambitSubscriberDalradian1372
PrivateSicilian Smith-Morra gambit TournamentSubscribergreenpawn341834
PrivateTetrarch # 152SubscriberRonaldGalen1316
PrivateKing's pawn game TournamentSubscriberjb701619
PrivateNovember friendlySubscribersallen1505
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!SubscriberVery Rusty1431
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!Subscriberjustplaychess1304
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!Subscribertexasnurse1430
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!Subscribertaff4381322
PrivateQuick QuadsSubscribermig211251
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberFrank Schäfer2178
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!SubscriberSculptorBloke1436
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscribermeister1155
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberimetfischer1376
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberNN Cheap2245
PublicMini DuelSubscriberGeorgie P1509
PublicMini DuelSubscriberOutback1333
PrivatePick your poisonSubscriberTonks1734
PublicMini DuelSubscriberSinke1311
PublicMini Thematic : Bird's OpeningSubscriber2advent1754
PublicMini DuelSubscriberkNIGHTHEAD1690
Private2019 #178 April longer time 4Subscribersteen491119
PublicQuartetsSubscriberCliffLandin1239
Private2019 #252 May regular 4Subscriberkoops1199
PublicOctetSubscriberjmwinrider1332
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberraulg211567
PrivateKnockout SpecialistsSubscribermrd351486
PublicMini DuelSubscriberCockneyCowboy791078
PublicQuartetsSubscriberKresten1679
PublicOctetSubscriberchrisj7901667
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberNN Cheap2245
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberpmoffitt1408
PrivateKing's pawn game TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1407
PrivateTetrarch # 138Subscribertharg1528
PrivateIcons 16 Andy WarholSubscriberMarko Krale1517
PublicHalloween Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriberBamLFC1326
Private2019 #594 Nov quickSubscriberalan holman1419
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscribercenerentola2287

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Standard membercaissad42408221
Subscribercenerentola2287203
SubscriberAspasia2166156
Standard memberadim1781117
SubscriberGeorgie P1509114
Standard memberatticus22217108
Donationpeterh1669106
Subscriberlastpawnstanding1353104
Standard membermihai522398104
SubscriberNN Cheap2245102
Standard memberMctayto110198
SubscriberAttilaTheHorn174373
Subscriberjankrb213171
Subscriberoldman55184471
SubscriberBlanca166066
DonationQuirine174960
Standard memberphani27192558
Standard membercaoimho136555
Standard memberPA82245054
Subscribermasterfosse145454
Standard memberItsYouThatIAdore166052
Standard memberSwiss Toni175251
Standard memberPAWN RIOT227550
Subscriber2advent175449
Standard memberjamjamjoe173149
Standard memberzawinul189648
Standard memberkal79164248
Standard memberkes29189646
Standard membermarkingfox224345
Subscribergundel208845