Overview

Overview

Chess Tournaments

Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
PublicLong Haul BandedSubscriberBlackpoolmad1659
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42400
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42400
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42400
PublicGlacial DuelSubscriberjayaitch1504
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42400
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42400
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberpateman1455
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriber7copeland2285
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42400
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscribersbelanoff2398
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42400
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberMctayto1078
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscribergreggibb1289
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42400
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42400
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberontheclock2329
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberkingaroo2302
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberkopsov1900
PublicSlow QuartetsStandard memberbenda1604
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberHappyChappy2037
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2445
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberfogie1250
Private2016 April Denmark Great Prayer DaySubscriberkingdog1265
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberThunderrook2416
PrivateCampeĆ£o Brasil 2016Standard memberpdunne1939
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2445
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberNathlowe1449
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberAspasia2190
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribercenerentola2554
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberno1marauder2054
PublicGrouped RandomSubscribercenerentola2554
PublicMid-Year Melee - ThreesomesSubscribercenerentola2554
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberilr41029
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribercenerentola2554
PublicGrouped RandomSubscribercenerentola2554
PublicDuelSubscriberkingray2052
PrivateBang Average December TriplesSubscriberTenacitiz1505
PublicGrouped RandomSubscriberNN Cheap2183
Private2017 December Mongolia Independence DaySubscriberrookworm1257
PrivateAlpine Skiing BandedSubscriberZorroTheFox1555
PublicSplit Seven SevenStandard memberJREwing1712
PrivateZorroTheFox InvitationalSubscriberAspasia2190
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberNN Cheap2183
PublicMini DuelSubscriberYEAH BOY1237
PublicMini DuelSubscriberHiChief1343
PublicQuintetsSubscriberTheGambit1698
PrivateThe Shape of Water ClassicSubscriberbohemia511413
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberbeatlemania1693
PrivateBang Average Dual KnockoutSubscriberOneleggedjedi1292
PublicQuartetsStandard membercardiacsfan1654
PrivateMedium Haul March 2018Subscriberimetfischer1344
Private2018 April welcome KINGNILE to clubSubscriberPonderable1319
PublicQuartetsSubscriberbohemia511413
PublicQuartetsSubscriberbishopfellwalker1520
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberAspasia2190
PrivateUptown Top RankingSubscriberbeatlemania1693
PrivateEnglish Symmetrical, Three knights system TournamentSubscriberHanzii1491
PublicOctetSubscribervorgod1414
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscriberCodex15541270
PrivateBang Average May 18 TriplesSubscribersuicidebishop1155
PublicQuartetsSubscriberr0ttie12296
PublicMini DuelSubscriberpadger1251
PublicMini DuelSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1649
PublicQuartetsSubscriberFourHorsemen1782
PublicFrench Exchange ThematicSubscriberdn841338
PublicFrench Exchange ThematicSubscriberGannonKnight1603
PublicMini DuelSubscriberPianoman11450
PublicMini DuelSubscriberQUAGMYR2261
PrivateKGA [kingSubscriberRed House1650
PrivateMagnus Carlsen TributeSubscriberceltictiger1394
Private2018 May Noel Gallagher birthdaySubscriberkatella1053
PublicOctetSubscriberbkpchs2371543
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberTommyPelc1609
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberMinor2008
PublicQuartetsSubscriberApehead1315
Private2018 June Cyndi Lauper birthdaySubscriberFagarasi0751169
PublicMini DuelSubscriberWillRR1567
PublicMini DuelSubscriberGrandmaster bater1457
PublicMini DuelSubscriberbugboy1151657
PublicMini DuelSubscriber64squaresofpain1918
PublicQuartetsSubscriberRedHotMayor1519
PublicQuartetsSubscriberQUAGMYR2261
PrivateBird's Opening, Swiss gambit TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1664
PublicMini DuelSubscriberkNIGHTHEAD1646
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberKevin Best1287
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberasimov1572
PrivateVenezolana Opening TournamentSubscribersallen1663
PrivateHippopotamus defence TournamentSubscribersallen1663
Private2018 July quick oneSubscriberbeechform1005
PublicQuartetsSubscriberWycombe Al1221
PublicQuartetsSubscriberTwilsco1730
PrivateLatvian GambitSubscriberRomie Dread1664
PublicQuintetsStandard membercaoimho1379
Private2018 August Herman Melville birthdaySubscriberscwymstr1050
Private2018 triadsSubscriberTenacitiz1505
Private2018 August quartet 2Subscriberbowie71142
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberhellpudding2056
Private2018 August octetSubscriberLegendOfEd1140
Private2018 August octetSubscriberVESPIN942
PublicOctetSubscribergalesh1174
PublicQuintetsSubscribermongothepawn1445
PublicQuintetsSubscriberred cloud1765
PublicOctetSubscribergumbie1340
PublicQuartetsSubscriberjeremy reid1678
PrivateThunder Dogs of YoreSubscriberRomie Dread1664
Private2018 September octetSubscribernorfolk and good1520
Private2018 September octetSubscribertejus1375
Private2018 August Ingrid Bergman birthdaySubscriberThe Postman1310
PublicQuartetsSubscriberDJG31469
PublicQuartetsSubscriberdixondo1434
PrivateImagine there's no heavenSubscriberRomie Dread1664
Private2018 September octet 3SubscriberRudySA1095
Private2018 September quartetsSubscriberrookorbycrook1327
PrivateKing's pawn Opening TournamentSubscriberKings Gambit1709
PrivateKing's gambit accepted TournamentSubscriberprocyk1799
PublicQuartetsSubscriberTom Compton1368
PrivateQGD Albin Counter-GambitSubscriberRagwort1931
PublicQuintetsSubscriberWycombe Al1221
PrivatePirc defence TournamentSubscriberVery Rusty1443
Private2018 September triads 3SubscriberJoe19491248
PublicOctetSubscriberHegemon1585
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberSirLurch1668
PrivateGrand Prix AttackSubscriberBigDoggProblem1822
PrivateBENONI DEFENSESubscriberBigDoggProblem1822
PrivateDanish gambit TournamentSubscriberfelldancer1532
PrivateTwo knights defence Bogolyubov variation TournamentSubscriberKunsoo1671
PublicOctetSubscriberOrkette1239
PublicOctetSubscriberJayhawk341470
PublicOctetSubscriberBenjamin Barker1842
PrivateBang Average Oct 2018 OctetSubscriberbohemia511413
PrivateKing's pawn Opening TournamentDonationDr. Brain1314
PrivateNimzovich-Larsen attack Indian variation TournamentSubscriber41hound1354
PrivateQGD Slav Tolush-Geller gambit TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1822
PublicOctetSubscriberrookworm1257
PublicOctetStandard memberDutchchess1679
PublicOctetSubscriberMahoutsoukai1807
PublicQuintetsSubscriberFiddlewoodKid1385
PublicQuintetsSubscriberBenjamin Barker1842
PublicQuintetsSubscriberdurienb1873
PublicMini DuelSubscriberscwymstr1050
PrivateKP Mengarini's Opening TournamentSubscribergoodwill1657
PublicColle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscriberD10131022
PublicColle-Zukertort Thematic OctetStandard memberLeylandTrek1244
PublicColle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscriberBassman571499
PublicColle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscriberjonop1893
PublicQuartetsSubscriberemmerli1308
PublicQuartetsDonationanom asil1743
PublicMini DuelSubscriberCaravan Man1477
PublicOctetSubscriberJohn yoder1418
PublicOctetSubscriberwimble1303
PublicOctetSubscriberbohemia511413
PublicOctetSubscriberBenjamin Barker1842
PublicOctetSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1649
Private2018 October octet 2Subscribersailjohn11002
PrivateKing's pawn game TournamentSubscriberIron Duke1544
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberraulg211383
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberasimov1572
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberscorpio441965
PrivateQueen's pawn English defence TournamentSubscriberMAN O WAR1733
PublicHalloween Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriberParShooter1555
PrivateHalloween HowlSubscriberbob581651
PublicOctetSubscribergeleon1635
PublicOctetSubscriberczewiske1505
PublicOctetSubscriberjeremy reid1678
PublicOctetSubscriberBrrr1718
PrivatePolish defence TournamentSubscriberMAN O WAR1733
Private2018 November octetSubscriberFagarasi0751169
PrivateReti Opening TournamentSubscribergoodwill1657
Private2018 November octet 2Subscriberkoops1162
PublicOctetSubscriberlstcyr1029
PublicOctetSubscriberpadger1251
PublicOctetSubscriberMelina671630
PublicOctetSubscriberbvinci2311
Private2018 November octet 2SubscriberSculptorBloke1507
Private2018 November octet 3Subscriberkoops1162
PrivateMUTI open octet slowSubscriberjb701442
Private2018 November octet 3SubscriberTathagatas1071
PrivateQP counter-gambit (elephant gambit) TournamentStandard memberraiox1689
PrivateBudapestSubscriberkatella1053
PrivateKing's Gambit AcceptedSubscribernorfolk and good1520
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberrangerchris1352
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberOldTobyxx11358
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberstevemcc1458
PublicOctetSubscriberjimmer1234
PublicOctetSubscriberLHaas791428
PublicOctetSubscriberasimov1572
PublicOctetSubscriberstratosph3R31900
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscribertomak1256
PublicOctetSubscriberbttnpshrx1344
PublicBlack Friday Trial TournamentStandard memberNakamura So2126
Private2018 November octet 6Subscribermig211168
PrivateChristmasSubscriberMAN O WAR1733
PublicOctetSubscriberthe7tidlys1231
PublicOctetSubscriberfreewheelindave1389
PublicOctetSubscribervandergoot1443
PublicOctetSubscriberSpiritBreaker1496
PublicOctetSubscriberdurienb1873
PrivateFrench defence TournamentStandard memberraiox1689
PrivateBenko half-acceptedSubscribermedullah1415
PrivateVampires from outer space!Subscriber76Xadrez1429
Private2018 November octet 6Subscriberbowie71142
PublicGrand Split One SevenSubscriberkrugerand1743
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberAdamowl1958
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberWycombe Al1221
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberNN Cheap2183
Private2018 December octet 2SubscriberDaanv1202
Private2018 December quartet 2SubscriberOutback1198
PublicOctetSubscriberJack Leininger1216
PublicOctetSubscribernistel1716
PublicOctetSubscriberBobla451778
PrivateReti Wing GambitSubscribermedullah1415
PublicOctetSubscribergeleon1635
PublicOctetSubscribergeleon1635
PublicOctetSubscriberelsport1529
PublicOctetSubscriberkal791611
PublicOctetSubscriberTommovich1777
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscribertejus1375
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberLegsakimbo1698
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberstevemcc1458
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberwonkiesboy1329
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscribertexasnurse1387
PrivateTetrarch # 01SubscriberZorroTheFox1555
Private2018 speed finaleSubscriberZorroTheFox1555
Private2018 December quick one 2Subscriberjimmer1234
PublicXmas Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriberMindgate21537
PublicXmas Hardcore OctetSubscriberjaycocamper1955999
PrivateMuti under 1600 octetSubscriberPianoman11450
PrivateMuti under 1800 octetSubscriberbob581651
PrivateKing's Gambit Accepted 1550+Subscriberaquatabby1981
PrivateTetrarch # 06SubscriberRomie Dread1664
PublicSprint SplitSubscriberBlanca1697
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberSheffield41641325
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberMichael Abbate1348
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberMitchapolooza1402
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberMaalvi1534
PublicOctetSubscriberTeetster1170
PublicOctetSubscribergeleon1635
PublicOctetSubscriberBillyRockett2116
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberbadradger1254
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscribergothcharles1593
PrivateTwo knights defence Wilkes Barre (Traxler) variation TournamentSubscriberbvinci2311
PrivateKing's pawn Opening TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1555
PrivateSmall and fastSubscriberbob581651
PublicOctetSubscriberSheffield41641325
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberImnotkasparov1877
PrivateFaster movers tournamentSubscriberjustplaychess1395
PrivateSpooky-Flower-NightmaresSubscriberZorroTheFox1555
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberBillyRockett2116
PrivateDopplegangers Are Us!!!SubscriberCrossy Fox1450
PrivateTwisted Cardigan SleevesSubscribernorfolk and good1520
PrivateFour for fourSubscriberCharlie6701490
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2183
PrivateQuix sixSubscriberRomie Dread1664
PrivateTriple threeSubscriberbob581651
Private2019 #38 January short range 2Subscribergording1015
PrivateFast Movers TournamentSubscriberjb701442
Privatesuper sixSubscriberTonks1667
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberGarry691904
PrivateKing's gambit accepted TournamentSubscriberprocyk1799
PrivateFour playSubscribernorfolk and good1520
PrivateHarry Potter and the sickly grinSubscriberjustplaychess1395
Private2019 #56 February Reti Lisitsin gambit deferred TournamentSubscriberFagarasi0751169
PrivateTetrarch # 17Subscriberjustplaychess1395
PrivateNeed For SpeedSubscriberjustplaychess1395
Private2019 #64 February quick one 1SubscriberMoti Vidan1257
PrivateTetrarch # 18Subscribertexasnurse1387
PrivateHarry Potter and the Runny NoseSubscriberZorroTheFox1555
PrivateSpooky-Garden-GnomeSubscribernorfolk and good1520
PublicOctetSubscriberrossw1182
PrivateRiotCrew#1SubscriberLEUR1163
PrivateHarry Potter and the Hot PotatoSubscriberZorroTheFox1555
PrivateSpooky-Soft-ToysSubscriberZorroTheFox1555
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberjmwinrider1331
PublicHardcore OctetDonationAJAXO1443
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberglammuus1498
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberkal791611
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberjeremy reid1678
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberbvinci2311
PrivateFour scoreSubscriberBonarparte1448
PrivateTwo x fourSubscriberZorroTheFox1555
PrivateRuy Lopez Marshall counter-attack, 11...c6 TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1822
PrivateSeven From SevenSubscriberMarko Krale1565
PrivateLong way to TipperarySubscriberjustplaychess1395
PrivateFour or lessSubscriberZorroTheFox1555
PrivateFour doorSubscriberjb701442
PrivateTwo by fourDonationAJAXO1443
PrivateLatvian corkscrew counter-gambit TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1822
PrivateHarry Potter and the Restraining OrderSubscriberMarko Krale1565
PrivateTetrarch # 21Subscribertexasnurse1387
PrivateTetrarch # 22SubscriberSculptorBloke1507
PrivateNeed For Speed # 2SubscriberMarko Krale1565
PrivateRiotCrew#5Subscriber41hound1354
PrivateFast Movers TournamentDonationAJAXO1443
PublicHardcore OctetSubscribershaddowb31210
PrivateFour moreSubscriberBigDoggProblem1822
PrivateRiotCrew#8SubscriberTimzsn1127
PrivateTetrarch # 23SubscriberMarko Krale1565
PrivateTetrarch # 28SubscriberZorroTheFox1555
PrivateFour x fourSubscriberbob581651

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Standard membercaissad42400217
Subscribercenerentola2554178
SubscriberAspasia2190155
Standard memberadim1781117
Standard memberatticus22217108
SubscriberGeorgie P1377103
Subscriberlastpawnstanding1305102
Standard membermihai522356102
SubscriberMctayto107894
Donationpeterh170585
SubscriberNN Cheap218375
Subscriberoldman55184471
SubscriberAttilaTheHorn164969
Subscriberjankrb211365
DonationQuirine194659
SubscriberBlanca169758
Standard memberphani27188356
Standard memberPA82244754
Standard memberItsYouThatIAdore166052
Standard membercaoimho137952
Subscribermasterfosse148552
SubscriberSwiss Toni175251
Standard memberPAWN RIOT227550
Standard memberjamjamjoe182449
Standard memberzawinul189648
Standard memberkes29189646
Standard membermarkingfox224345
Standard memberRookGrabber122445
Standard memberkingshill230643
Subscribergundel218042