Overview

Overview

Chess Tournaments

Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42404
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42404
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42404
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42404
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42404
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42404
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42404
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriber7copeland2228
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42404
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42404
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscribernonkel1338
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscribertappa2419
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42404
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42404
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberkingaroo2265
PublicGlacial Super CasualDonationjoost2140
PublicSlow QuartetsSubscriberrtmiller2131
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2461
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2461
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberfogie658
PublicLong Haul QuartetsStandard member4gtfll907
PublicLong Haul QuartetsStandard membercocodrilo2427
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberjankrb2017
PrivateDespacito ClassicSubscriberbob581641
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberInvaderOfRome1886
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberNN Cheap2202
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberRagwort1842
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberkinggg21781
PrivateYou can't always get what you want.Subscriberjb701560
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberBrrr2171
PublicQuartetsSubscriberpondskater2380
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberBrrr2171
Private2018 June George Orwell birthdaySubscribertaipei52001212
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberr0ttie12281
PrivateDunst (Sleipner,Heinrichsen) Opening TournamentSubscriberblue bird1792
PublicMini DuelSubscriberkingquoble1096
PrivateSomething Wicked This Way ComesSubscriberBenjamin Barker1777
PrivateOld Benoni TrapSubscriberBenjamin Barker1777
PrivateLong haulerSubscriberAspasia2143
Private2018 October quick oneSubscriberlaurence c1239
PrivateGreco defence TournamentSubscriberfelldancer1673
PrivateAsh is a Goddamn robot!Subscriberbohemia511363
PrivateKP Napoleon's Opening TournamentSubscriberblue bird1792
PrivateBang Average Nov 2017 Longhaul OctetSubscriberbohemia511363
PublicQuintetsSubscriberbttnpshrx1268
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberrookguy1704
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberNN Cheap2202
PrivateBird's Opening Williams gambit TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1853
PublicMini DuelSubscriberKingofstrategy1263
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberSerosan1273
PrivateInfinity Wars December 2018Subscribertexasnurse1475
PrivatePonziani Opening TournamentSubscriberKings Gambit1698
PublicQuartetsSubscriberOutback1178
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribergundel2110
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberstratosph3R31781
PublicQuintetsSubscriberraulg211474
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberpetronus1253
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberSkinnyPete1988
PrivateOpen Kampioenschap Pion van OranjeSubscriberjankrb2017
PublicMini DuelSubscriberifalfio1732
PublicQuartetsSubscriberRedHotMayor1530
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberBritannicus1361
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberSkinnyPete1988
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberkal791558
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberKingDavid4031731
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetSubscribercricketman1634
PublicMini Thematic : Anderssen's OpeningSubscriberBrrr2171
PublicMini Thematic : Queen's pawnSubscriberBrrr2171
Private2019 #68 February octet 3Subscriberbohemia511363
PublicOctetSubscriberSci Fi West1343
PublicOctetSubscriberMarko Krale1530
PublicThreesomesSubscriberscwymstr1600
PublicMini DuelStandard memberjcspessanha1492
PublicMini DuelSubscriberBrrr2171
PublicOctetSubscriberchickenlittle1315
PublicOctetSubscriberLKIERA1351
PublicThreesomesSubscriberBrrr2171
Private2019 #83 February octet 10SubscriberMitchapolooza1309
Private2019 #84 octet 11SubscriberMitchapolooza1309
PublicOctetSubscriberdn841245
PublicOctetSubscriberkal791558
PublicQuintetsSubscriberDTH1295
PublicQuintetsSubscriberKratic1677
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscribertejus1280
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberSkinnyPete1988
PrivateRiotCrew#11SubscriberCrossy Fox1448
PrivateBang Average March 2019 TriplesSubscriberOneleggedjedi1305
PrivateBang Average March 2019 QuadsSubscribersuicidebishop1208
PublicOctetSubscribercawsddyn1431
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberwisage71203
PublicMini Thematic : Polish (Sokolsky) openingSubscriberLenc1427
PublicMini Thematic : Dunst (S, H) OpeningSubscriberRomie Dread1637
PublicOctetSubscriberSinke1277
PrivateTrompovsky attack (Ruth, Opovcensky Opening) TournamentSubscriberdocjan2209
Private2019 #118 March quartetSubscriberFagarasi0751213
Private2019 #119 March regularSubscribernehezugy1109
PublicQuartetsSubscriberSkinnyPete1988
PublicQuartetsSubscribercenerentola2534
PublicQuintetsSubscribermholbrook1601
PublicQuintetsSubscribervorgod1559
Private2019 #138 March Polish Outflank variation TournamentSubscriberkevintrisha1156
PublicMini Thematic : Gedult's OpeningSubscriberRomie Dread1637
Private2019 #146 March French Winawer, Kondratiyev variation TournamentSubscriberkoops1225
Private2019 #152 March octetSubscriberPeterbowen81335
PrivateTetrarch # 45SubscriberZorroTheFox1539
PrivateWelcome MuxagataSubscriberZorroTheFox1539
PublicOctetDonationpeterh1712
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberCorylus1002
PrivateMUTI NO RUSH OPENSubscriberBenjamin Barker1777
PrivateZorro The Fox 2000 club games played!SubscriberBenjamin Barker1777
PublicQuartetsStandard memberAlex Robinson1674
PublicOctetSubscribermindmind1458
PublicOctetSubscriberlastpawnstanding1271
PrivateThe KinksSubscribernick21751459
Private2019 #185 April longer time 5Subscriberkevintrisha1156
PublicMini Thematic : Ware (Meadow Hay) OpeningSubscriberLittleDonkey1681
PublicMini Thematic : Durkin's attackSubscriberkal791558
PublicMini Thematic : Clemenz (M, B or de K's) OpeningSubscriberkal791558
PublicMini Thematic : Anti-Borg (Desprez) OpeningSubscriberLittleDonkey1681
PrivateWelcome Aleks55Subscriberfelldancer1673
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberWycombe Al1190
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscribermholbrook1601
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberTheGambit1719
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberQUAGMYR2298
PublicFrench DefenceSubscriberPianoman11504
Private2019 #218 octet 1SubscriberLarry Kasparov1244
PrivateTetrarch # 53SubscriberFransie1366
Private2019 #233 May regular 1Subscriberderekxv1204
PublicThreesomesSubscriberwonkiesboy1307
PublicThreesomesSubscriberUNCLEBRO1692
PrivateThe Who!!!Subscribermallys71295
PublicMini DuelSubscriberD10131117
PrivateIron MaidenSubscriberceltictiger1453
PrivateParadise LostSubscriberFransie1366
PrivateHarry Potter and the floppy hatSubscriberfelldancer1673
Private2019 #262 May quartet 10Subscribersunnyday251029
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberNN Cheap2202
PrivateLuath 100th DD PlayerSubscriberRomie Dread1637
PublicMini Thematic : Gedult's OpeningSubscriberchrisj7901749
Private2019 #283 May octet 2SubscriberFransie1366
PrivateWelcome LHass79SubscriberDalradian1481
Private2019 #297 triads 6SubscriberFagarasi0751213
PrivateWelcome jharkerSubscriberfixli1415
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberadalia bipunctata1288
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberSuperstu1622
PublicOctetSubscriberKCCooter1507
PrivateKnockout SpecialistsSubscriberherrero1330
PrivateMuti medium octetSubscriberbob581641
Private2019 #308 June quartet 2SubscriberMGRIF905
PublicOctetSubscriberwisage71203
PublicOctetSubscriberTomboniboi1420
PublicOctetSubscriberSirLurch1662
Private2019 #322 June octet 1Subscriberking08091060
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscribermarekt2035
PrivateEredivisie 2019SubscriberGrobbebol1926
PublicOctetSubscriberOutback1178
PublicOctetDonationmarkobo1433
Private2019 #330 June triads 1Subscribernehezugy1109
PrivateBang Average June 2019 Speed DualSubscriberFatKidonaTrampoline1417
PublicOctetSubscriberSuperstu1622
PublicOctetSubscriberjb701560
Private2019 #374 June quartet 6Subscribernorfolk and good1357
PrivateNorfolk Gambit 6...Qxa1Subscriberprocyk1887
PrivateKing's gambit TournamentSubscriberjb701560
Private2019 #384 July short 1SubscriberSculptorBloke1433
Private2019 #389 July quartet 2SubscriberOutback1178
PublicQuartetsSubscriberdruss1558
PublicOctetSubscriberDoctor Gonzo1238
PublicOctetSubscriberelsport1484
PublicOctetSubscriberKingDavid4031731
PrivateTetrarch Long Haul 05Subscriberking08091060
PublicOctetSubscriberDoctor Gonzo1238
PublicOctetSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1681
PublicSprint SplitSubscriberBillyRockett2124
PrivateBudapest GambitSubscriberBigDoggProblem1853
PublicOctetSubscriberBusetta1208
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberfixli1415
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberZorroTheFox1539
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberBusetta1208
PrivateIcons: 07 Neil ArmstrongSubscriberWOLFE631515
PrivateJuly marathonSubscriberRomie Dread1637
PrivateTetrarch # 98Subscribertexasnurse1475
PrivateTetrarch # 99SubscriberRomie Dread1637
Private2019 #425 July triadSubscriberFagarasi0751213
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2202
PublicOctetSubscribertejus1280
PublicOctetSubscriberjazzmaster2230
PrivateWelcome feefeeSubscriberRomie Dread1637
PublicOctetSubscriberafcacbs2223
PublicSprint SplitSubscriberElphinstone1654
PublicGrand Split One SevenSubscriberNN Cheap2202
PrivateTetrarch # 104SubscriberSculptorBloke1433
PrivateIcons: 09 Nelson MandellaSubscriberMarko Krale1530
PrivateKing ArthurSubscribermig211124
PrivateSir LancelotSubscribertexasnurse1475
PrivateKing's gambit accepted TournamentSubscriberRaggaMat2058
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberRufusGWarren1900
PrivateTetrarch # 110Subscribermig211124
PrivateTetrarch # 112SubscriberMarko Krale1530
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 42Subscribernick21751459
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 48Subscriberjb701560
PrivateTetrarch # 115Subscribermig211124
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberimetfischer1427
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberMarko Krale1530
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberrtmiller2131
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 63SubscriberZorroTheFox1539
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 57Subscribermig211124
PrivateEndless zeroSubscriberRomie Dread1637
PrivateFast/slowSubscriberRomie Dread1637
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberPauline Calf1606
Private2019 #517 September quadSubscribertangerinefish1104
PrivateTetrarch # 124Subscribermig211124
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberHuntingdon1822
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberchiftea1530
PublicOctetSubscriberspartangreek1111
PrivateTetrarch # 119Subscriberimetfischer1427
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberscorpio442042
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 51SubscriberSculptorBloke1433
PrivateSicilian Wing Gambit AcceptedSubscriberBigDoggProblem1853
PrivateCosmic Warrior Invites youSubscriberTICKAMO1032
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 61SubscriberAanatol1407
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 50Subscribermig211124
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberBobski1459
Private2018 September quartets 3Subscribereagleswing1151
PublicSprint DuelStandard membercaoimho1435
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberBrrr2171
Private2018 November octet 2SubscriberSculptorBloke1433
PrivateKing's pawn game TournamentSubscriberchessnut621468
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberAdamowl1617
PublicMini Thematic : Durkin's attackSubscribercoquette1356
PublicThreesomesSubscriberPeterbowen81335
PublicMini DuelSubscriberlechler1348
PrivateBang Average March DualSubscriberPhilokalia1147
Private2019 #127 March octetSubscriberMoti Vidan1182
PublicMini DuelSubscriberrlsomga1488
PublicMini Thematic : Mieses OpeningSubscriberkal791558
PublicMini Thematic : Dunst (S, H) OpeningSubscriberMike681603
PublicFrench DefenceSubscriberWycombe Al1190
PublicThreesomesSubscribercdoughboy1447
Private2019 #251 May quartet 6SubscriberSadAntAlphaViking1064
PublicMini DuelSubscribersoni1490
Private2019 #261 May quartet 9Subscribersailjohn11176
PublicOctetSubscriberelsport1484
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberzanussi1567
Private2019 #307 June quick 2Subscriberlstcyr1145
PublicOctetSubscriberKing KAT1533
Private2019 #319 June octet 1SubscriberFagarasi0751213
PrivateMott The HoopleSubscriberEric Guerrero1330
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberUllichamp1667
Private2019 #343 June quick 4Subscriberlstcyr1145
Private2019 #375 June triads 4Standard memberGoodKnight2U1407
Private2019 #380 July triads 1Subscriberbeechform1010
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberTenacitiz1537
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberDalradian1481
PrivateFive go to ThargSubscriberZorroTheFox1539
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberjb701560
PrivateQueen GuinevereSubscriberRomie Dread1637
PrivateMid doubleSubscriberacanthus1419
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 41SubscriberZorroTheFox1539
PrivateSir Tristram de LyonesSubscribertexasnurse1475
PrivateInfinity Wars Dread October18SubscriberZorroTheFox1539
PublicQuintetsSubscriberjaapm1605
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberGwaihir1288
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberNN Cheap2202
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberondman1184
Private2019 #120 March Old Indian Dus-Khotimirsky variation TournamentSubscriberOutback1178
PublicOctetStandard memberEdgworthCC1364
PublicOctetSubscriberkal791558
PublicQuartetsSubscriberRastabadboy1305
PublicMini DuelSubscriberhappybvr1397
PublicMini DuelSubscriberWillRR1494
Private2019 #263 May triads 2SubscriberTimzsn1080
PrivateThe BeatlesSubscriberceltictiger1453
PublicOctetSubscriberKratic1677
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberPianoman11504
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberfixli1415
PublicOctetSubscriberaperturaf12050
PrivateWWC Botswana ChampionshipSubscribersailjohn11176
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberOutback1178
PrivateTetrarch # 95SubscriberLHaas791260
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberIgwiz1540
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberchiftea1530
PrivateSpeed anyone?Subscribertexasnurse1475
PrivateMini DoublesSubscriberkarlconroy1206
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 49Subscribergary rice1020
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2461
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberThorin Oakenshield1683
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberWycombe Al1190
Private2018 June George Michael birthdaySubscriberTimzsn1080
Private2018 September Elia Kazan birthdaySubscriberbohemia511363
Private2018 September Moby birthdaySubscribereagleswing1151
PrivateKing's pawn Opening TournamentDonationrigidwithfear1510
PrivateBattambang Opening TournamentSubscribersallen1625
PublicMini DuelDonationmmanuel1205
Private2018 November welcome Daanv to clubSubscriberkevintrisha1156
PublicMini DuelSubscriberlstcyr1145
Private2019 #61 February Our Lady of Suyapa remembrance daySubscriberbohemia511363
PublicQuartetsSubscribergeleon1599
PublicMini DuelSubscriberhonus1037
PublicMini DuelSubscriberkal791558
Private2019 #111 March regularSubscriberbohemia511363
PublicMini Thematic : Durkin's attackSubscriberLenc1427
PublicMini Thematic : Grob's attackSubscriberLenc1427
PublicMini Thematic : Nimzovich-Larsen attackSubscriberrookguy1704
PublicMini DuelSubscriberScotty701152
PublicOctetSubscriberrdhopeca1259
PublicOctetSubscribertoon1370
Private2019 #164 April triadsSubscriberlstcyr1145
PublicMini Thematic : Queen's pawnSubscriberbob581641
PublicMini DuelSubscriberScotty701152
Private2019 #214 April welcome CosmicWarrior to clubSubscriberraeford1374
PublicQuartetsSubscriberJeroen Preijde1504
Private2019 #253 May Venezolana Opening TournamentSubscriberMitchapolooza1309
Private2019 #254 May Woozle defence TournamentSubscriberMitchapolooza1309
PrivateWelcome 3rd Ave SlingerSubscriberShelrock571571
PublicMini Thematic : Anderssen's OpeningSubscribermarekt2035
PublicMini Thematic : Van't Kruijs OpeningDonationpeterh1712
PublicOctetSubscriberVasuGina1189
Private2019 #293 regular 2SubscriberMitchapolooza1309
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberrcihof1366
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberdocjan2209
Private2019 #358 June quartet 3Subscriberceltictiger1453
PublicSprint SplitSubscriberChessMusic2130
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberBusetta1208
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberkal791558
Private2019 #434 July Bird From gambit, Lipke variation TournamentSubscriberdavid19471063
PrivateTetrarch # 105Subscribermc401303
Private2019 #445 August triadsSubscriberceltictiger1453
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberkal791558
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberKings Gambit1698
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 47SubscriberMarko Krale1530
Private2019 #484 September quadSubscriberTICKAMO1032

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Standard membercaissad42404221
Subscribercenerentola2534194
SubscriberAspasia2143155
Standard memberadim1781117
Standard memberatticus22217108
SubscriberGeorgie P1313107
Subscriberlastpawnstanding1271103
Standard membermihai522378103
Standard memberMctayto113197
SubscriberNN Cheap220296
Donationpeterh171292
SubscriberAttilaTheHorn168172
Subscriberoldman55184471
Subscriberjankrb201767
SubscriberBlanca164064
DonationQuirine187359
Standard memberphani27190758
Standard membercaoimho143555
Standard memberPA82245054
Subscribermasterfosse149554
Standard memberItsYouThatIAdore166052
Standard memberSwiss Toni175251
Standard memberPAWN RIOT227550
Standard memberjamjamjoe182149
Standard memberzawinul189648
Subscriberkal79155847
Standard memberkes29189646
Standard membermarkingfox224345
Subscribergundel211045
Standard memberRookGrabber122445