Overview

Overview

Chess Tournaments

Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42401
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42401
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42401
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42401
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberbvinci2223
PublicGlacial Super CasualDonationjoost2093
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberpondskater2423
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2459
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2459
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscribernonkel1420
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2459
PublicLong Haul QuartetsStandard memberGoodKnight2U1312
PublicLong Haul QuartetsStandard membercocodrilo2451
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetSubscriberTalem161493
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscribertakinitez0071753
PublicLonghaul OctetDonationpeterh1768
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberjankrb2062
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberphani272075
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberBrrr1716
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberJohn Hadley1798
PublicGlacial Super Casual BandedSubscriberxt4jc1344
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberSinke1316
PublicGrand Glacial Super CasualSubscriberhbal1852
PublicLonghaul OctetStandard memberSkinnyPete1688
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetSubscribercricketman1623
PublicMini DuelStandard memberExcalibur1445
PublicLonghaul OctetStandard memberSkinnyPete1688
Private2019 #123 March regularDonationDr. Brain1272
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberMinor1958
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberprocyk1820
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberbeatlemania1862
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberLudgerRGuiscard1829
Private2019 #460 August longerSubscriberFagarasi0751205
PublicMini DuelSubscriberrcihof1377
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberFrank Schäfer2177
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberkinggg21861
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribergundel2211
PublicMini DuelSubscriberUllichamp1551
PublicThreesomesSubscribermeule1686
PublicThreesomesSubscriberbob581663
PublicThreesomesSubscriberrcihof1377
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberSport1301
Private2019 #656 Dec triadsSubscriberbohemia511352
PublicDuelSubscribercenerentola2625
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberArayn1296
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberFrank Schäfer2177
Private2020 #112 Feb quadsSubscriberlstcyr1016
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberaukermdr1819
Private2020 #141 Feb regularStandard memberjimmer1039
PublicQuintetsSubscriberMrs Hogbin1434
PublicQuartetsSubscriberjtab1487
PublicQuintetsSubscribercenerentola2625
PublicQuartetsSubscribercantspell1327
PublicMini DuelSubscribermaotello1519
Privatewelcome Michael-RodriguesSubscriberkristjan1684
PublicMini DuelSubscriberbaltika91484
PublicMini DuelSubscriberMctayto1432
PublicMini DuelSubscriberbaltika91484
PublicSeptetSubscriberjoe o1314
Private2020 #398 Apr regularSubscriberbohemia511352
PublicOctetSubscriberdn841260
PrivateThree speedSubscriberZorroTheFox1411
Privatelong haulSubscribertexasnurse1371
PublicSeven-O SplitSubscriberchessnut691877
PublicSeptetSubscriberToadie1272
PublicSeptetSubscriberjmwinrider1271
PublicMini DuelSubscriberNeil Pritchard1182
PublicQuintetsSubscriberbobbypops1809
PrivateTetrarch Longhaul 2Subscribertexasnurse1371
PrivateOctagonal OblivionSubscriberHopliteDK1436
PublicQuartetsSubscriberdrunkenmorphy1529
PublicQuartetsSubscriberr0ttie12321
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscribergary rice928
PublicNot-Going-Out Mega DuelSubscriberKensho2125
PublicSeptetSubscriberGOTIceDragon1256
PublicSeptetSubscriberdangertilt1546
PublicSeptetSubscriberDadnay1483
Private2020 #592 Jun regularSubscriberTimzsn1181
Private2020 #593 Jun regular higher ratedSubscriberdangertilt1546
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberbeatlemania1862
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscribercheeky1375
PublicSeptetStandard memberKingDavid4031366
PrivateBlackmar gambit TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1411
PublicThreesomesSubscriberboblix1617
Private2020 #653 Jun Regular higher ratedSubscriberCrossy Fox1352
PrivateOctagonal OblivionSubscriberRomie Dread1531
PrivateOctagonal OblivionSubscriberSheffield41641291
PublicOctetSubscriberNN Cheap2208
PublicQuartetsSubscriberRuprecht1342
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberbeatlemania1862
PublicSeptetSubscribermikeduq562346
Private2020 #707 Jul regular lower ratedSubscriberrossw938
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberbeatlemania1862
PublicQuartetsSubscriberNN Cheap2208
PublicQuintetsSubscribercenerentola2625
PrivateUtopia!!!!SubscriberPeterbowen81470
PrivateCourt of the Crimson KingSubscriberUllr1594
PrivateTetrarch # 222SubscriberTICKAMO1015
PrivateTetrarch # 223Subscriberking08091218
Private2020 #803 Jul octetSubscriberFagarasi0751205
PublicOctetSubscribercenerentola2625
PublicSeptetSubscriberfoamin1370
PublicSeptetSubscribercenerentola2625
Private2020 #807 Jul octetDonationDr. Brain1272
PublicOctetSubscriberNorwestwolf1877
PublicQuartetsSubscriberChrisAvery1559
PrivateUnfettered floppy faux appendagesSubscriberNick21751599
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberbeatlemania1862
PublicQuartetsSubscriberl6cum1222
Private2020 #866 Aug regular lower ratedSubscriberTICKAMO1015
Private2020 #868 Aug quadsSubscriberkingdog991
PublicOctetSubscriberhappybvr1378
PublicOctetSubscriberGeorgie P1302
PublicOctetSubscriberErika Nu2418
PrivateEnglish Anglo-Dutch defense TournamentSubscriberNomoredoc1526
PrivateBlackmar gambit TournamentSubscriberjb701701
PrivateTetrarch # 235Subscriberimetfischer1369
PrivateJimmy Hendrix 7/7Subscribertexasnurse1371
PublicOctetSubscriberzapo19491373
PublicOctetSubscriberamblessador1659
PrivateSeptember IVSubscriberfixli1454
Private2020 #940 Sep Robatsch defence Three pawns attack TournamentSubscriberMitchapolooza1347
PrivateEternity, is but a short while.Subscriberbag31334
Private2020 #956 Sep bandedSubscriberbohemia511352
PrivateTetrarch Longhaul 17SubscriberMichael Rodrigues1346
PublicGrand Split Three SevenSubscriberNN Cheap2208
PublicMini DuelSubscriberzapo19491373
Private2020 #M7 Sep octetSubscriberLegendOfEd1147
Private2020 #M8 Sep octetSubscriberMctayto1432
PrivateTetrarch # 235Subscriberjb701701
PublicSeptetSubscribercenerentola2625
Private2020 #M24 Sep regular lower ratedSubscriberking08091218
PublicGrand Split Three SevenSubscriberMickey Jenkins2086
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberChrisAvery1559
Private2020 #M34 Sep octetSubscriberkatella1122
PrivateDazed and confused - Led ZeppelinSubscribertexasnurse1371
PrivateSculptor Blake TournamentSubscriberDalradian1445
PublicQuintetsSubscriberhappy chappy1581
PrivateLatvian Gambit main line. 3/3Donationmwcampbell1103
PrivateTOD Standard 5SubscriberSculptorBloke1331
PrivateTetrarch # 235SubscriberParShooter1473
PublicOctetSubscribergina01041261
PrivateWelcome TitototSubscriberbag31334
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberSheffield41641291
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberfixli1454
PrivateRuy Lopez - Berlin 3/7Subscriberlstcyr1016
PublicOctetSubscriberToadie1272
Private2020 #M110 Oct quadsSubscriberrookworm1224
PrivateTetrarch # 235Subscriberjb701701
PrivateQueen's pawn Bronstein gambit TournamentSubscriberjb701701
PublicOctetSubscriberAki J1207
PublicOctetSubscriberchessnut571467
Private2020 #1124 Nov quadsSubscriberFagarasi0751205
PrivateZZ Top!!!Subscriberbag31334
Private2020 #1134 Nov quadsSubscriberFagarasi0751205
PrivateGhost Chamber 27SubscriberPaul A Roberts1381
Privatethree/sevenSubscriberkirbythecat1296
PrivateBlackmar gambit TournamentSubscriberjb701701
PublicOctetSubscriberjc011631
PublicOctetSubscriberpondskater2423
Privatethree/sevenSubscribertexasnurse1371
PrivateThe leur under 1800 octet.Subscriberjb701701
PrivateTOD Two Queens to start 6SubscriberFransie1308
PublicOctetSubscribervandergoot1266
PrivateTetrarch # 240SubscriberRed House1502
Private2020 #1182 Nov quadsSubscriberTerryh71161
Private2020 #1183 Nov regularSubscribertangerinefish1078
PublicHardcore GrandSubscribergreenpawn341853
PublicOctetSubscriberAntoine1257
PublicOctetDonationAJAXO1690
PublicOctetSubscriberamblessador1659
PublicOctetSubscriberMaxtheminnow2051
Private2020 #1211 Nov regularSubscriberrookorbycrook1264
Private2020 #1215 Nov regularSubscriberrookorbycrook1264
PrivateTetrarch # 274SubscriberNortel1383
PrivateTetrarch # 251Donationmwcampbell1103
PrivateEmbers Fire – Paradise LostSubscribertexasnurse1371
PrivateTrompovsky attack (Ruth, Opovcensky Opening) TournamentSubscriberpetshopboy1599
PrivateMini DuelSubscriberBonarparte1432
Private2020 #1296 Dec quick quadsSubscriberTICKAMO1015
Private2020 #1293 Dec quick quadsSubscriberTICKAMO1015
Private2020 #1283 Dec quick quadsSubscriberFagarasi0751205
PrivateDec 2020 Super Melee on speed!Subscriberjb701701
PrivateAlapine Blackburne GambitSubscriberjb701701
PrivateThe goose is getting fat!SubscriberZorroTheFox1411
PrivateAlapine Blackburne GambitSubscriberfireagate1296
PrivateAlapine Blackburne GambitSubscriber76Xadrez1228
PrivateTetrarch # 252SubscriberTitotot1150
PrivateTetrarch # 253SubscriberHopliteDK1436
PrivateTetrarch # 272Subscriberfelldancer1661
PrivateMini DuelDonationAJAXO1690
PrivateFast Movers TournamentSubscriberTopar1947
PrivateTetrarch # 264SubscriberSheffield41641291
Private2020 #1330 Dec quickSubscriberdangertilt1546
PublicXmas Hardcore Super GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2208
PublicSprint GrandSubscriberMaxtheminnow2051
PublicSeptetSubscriberAntoine1257
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberApawnocalypse1842
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberBobthebass1513
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberstephen0011601
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberGwendal Morvan-Illitch1802
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberjankrb2062
PublicHardcore OctetDonationAJAXO1690
PublicOctetSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1708
PublicOctetSubscriberkal791609
PublicOctetSubscriberScotty701170
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberMickey Jenkins2086
PrivateDamiano defence trapSubscriber1973mackem1472
PrivateDamiano defence trapSubscriberGOTIceDragon1256
PrivateTetrarch # 248Subscriberhappy chappy1581
PrivateSicilian Smith-Morra gambit TournamentSubscriberfosdunc1711
Privatebishops out!Subscribermig211101
PrivateAll along the watchtower – Jimi HendrixSubscriberjb701701
PublicSeptetSubscriberlauciusa1467
PrivateChristmas SpeedSubscriberking08091218
PrivateFisher RandomSubscriberjb701701
Private2020 #1259 Dec quick quadsSubscriberachilles95331204
PrivateTetrarch Longhaul 18Subscriberoriole11221215
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberJohnTChance1613
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!Subscribernating441505
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberfogie1102
Private2020 #1220 Nov regularSubscriberTimzsn1181
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!Subscribertexasnurse1371
PrivateAlapine Blackburne GambitSubscribernorfolk and good1353
PrivateEye of the tiger - SurvivorDonationAJAXO1690
PrivateWhy do golfer's wear two pairs of pants?SubscriberMuxagata1413
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberRajk9991472
PrivateMuzio Gambit on speedDonationAJAXO1690
PrivateAlapine Blackburne GambitSubscribernating441505
Private2020 #1278 Dec quick quadsSubscriberlstcyr1016
PrivateDamiano defence trapSubscriberPianoman11506
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!Subscribermig211101
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!SubscriberHopliteDK1436
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberDavidongoff1057
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!SubscriberCosmicWarrior906
PrivateQGD Slav Tolush-Geller gambit TournamentSubscriberprocyk1820
PrivateAlapine Blackburne GambitDonationAJAXO1690
PrivateTetrarch # 254Subscribertexasnurse1371
PublicGlacial DuelDonationanom asil1690
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42401
PrivatePOPEYE: CARO KANNSubscriberblue bird1692
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberbvinci2223
PublicQuartetsStandard membermochiron1427
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscribersbini1680
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberOutback1257
Private2018 November longer time 3SubscriberComatoad1150
PrivateLong Haul 2018SubscriberZorroTheFox1411
PublicMini DuelSubscribermasterfosse1453
PublicThreesomesSubscriberKing KAT1637
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberleakydesk1249
PrivateWWC Pakistan ChampionshipSubscriberScotty701170
Private2019 #499 September quadsSubscriberlstcyr1016
Private2019 #526 September regularSubscriberRaampje x1207
Private2019 #590 Nov Grob Spike attack TournamentSubscriberdn841260
Private2020 #50 Jan ggjark club anniversarySubscriberFagarasi0751205
Private2020 #63 Jan regularSubscriberlstcyr1016
PrivateDark Dragon Championships 2020 Level 4SubscriberLizard King1431
PrivateDark Dragon Championships 2020 Level 2Standard memberMarko Krale1744
Private2020 #202 Mar longerSubscriberbohemia511352
Private2020 #215 Mar regular lower ratedSubscriberrossrosenberg921
PrivatePion van Oranje Cup IVSubscriberglammuus1548
Private2020 #239 Mar regular lower ratedSubscriberTICKAMO1015
PublicQuartetsSubscriberRelentless Red1504
PrivateLong haulSubscribertexasnurse1371
PublicMini DuelSubscriberOhforf1431
Private2020 #338 Apr triadsSubscriberbohemia511352
PrivateLevitsky attack (Queen's Bishop attack) TournamentSubscriberjb701701
Private2020 #347 Apr triadsSubscriberMitchapolooza1347
PublicMini DuelSubscriberBK541439
Private2020 #393 Apr regularSubscriberMitchapolooza1347
Private2020 #413 Apr regular higher ratedSubscriberkingdog991
PublicGrand Split Seven SevenSubscriberchessnut691877
Private2020 #469 May quadsSubscriberTICKAMO1015
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberachilles95331204
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberlstcyr1016
PrivateTetrarch Longhaul 4SubscriberFransie1308
PublicOctetSubscriberdn841260
PrivateKGD Mafia defence TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1411
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!SubscriberOutback1257
PublicNot-Going-Out Mega DuelSubscriberKensho2125
PublicThreesomesSubscriberbvinci2223
Private2020 #641 Jun octetSubscriberTerryh71161
Private2020 #650 Jun regular lower ratedSubscriberTICKAMO1015
PublicQuartetsSubscriber3drico1421
PublicQuintetsSubscriberFarzad Farsee1592
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberBobthebass1513
PublicQuartetsSubscribermlourenco1534
Private2020 #773 Jul welcome cqbeamish to clubSubscriberlstcyr1016
Private2020 #801 Jul Bird's Opening Williams gambit TournamentSubscriberdangertilt1546
Private2020 #802 Jul octetSubscriberlstcyr1016
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberkinggg21861
PublicOctetSubscriberjayaitch1549
Private2020 #805 Jul triadsSubscriberPeterbowen81470
PublicOctetSubscriberSteinberg1333
PublicOctetSubscriberMaxtheminnow2051
PublicQuartetsSubscriberBassman571518
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberjrps331094
Private2020 #860 Aug Saragossa Opening TournamentDonationDr. Brain1272
PrivateTetrarch # 232Subscriberfixli1454
Private2020 #869 Aug quadsSubscriberPhilokalia1120
Private2020 #878 Aug quadsSubscriberkingdog991
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberOutback1257
PrivateTetrarch # 235SubscriberRed House1502
PrivateTetrarch # 235SubscriberMindgate21553
Private909English AngloGruenfeld defense, Korchnoi variation TournamentSubscriberTimzsn1181
PrivateFive Travellers cameSubscriberOutback1257
Private2020 #914 Aug octetSubscriberEric Guerrero1508
Private2020 #917 Aug quadsSubscriberSculptorBloke1331
PublicOctetSubscriberOrkette1316
PublicOctetSubscriberBassman571518
PublicOctetSubscribercenerentola2625
Private2020 #923 Aug quintetSubscriberbohemia511352
PrivateSteinitz GambitSubscriberRonaldGalen1251
PublicOctetSubscriberCodex15541302
PublicOctetSubscriber3drico1421
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberMarkchess12341873
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberCliffLandin1320
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscribermrd351595
PublicOctetSubscriberOuermyhte1116
Private2020 #969 Sep bandedSubscriberTimzsn1181
Private2020 #967 regular lower ratedSubscriberking08091218
PrivateTetrarch # 233Subscriberwanderm1255
PrivateTOD Standard 4 2020SubscriberSculptorBloke1331
PrivateGhost Chamber 21SubscriberGhost of a Duke1798
PrivateSeptember XIIStandard memberCostad1364
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberNick21751599
Private2020 #M15 Sep regular lower ratedSubscriberTimzsn1181
PrivateKing's Gambit acceptedSubscriberFransie1308
PublicMini DuelSubscriberGyr79D1924
PrivateJerome GambitSubscriberkarlconroy1314
PublicOctetSubscriberMAN O WAR1880
Private2020 #M36 Nimzo-Indian Classical, Noa variation, 5.a3 TournamentDonationDr. Brain1272
PrivateBonarparteSubscriberjb701701
Private2020 #M44 Oct regular lower ratedSubscriberwoolley984
Private2020 #M48 Oct quadsSubscriberachilles95331204
PrivateTOD Standard 4SubscriberThe Postman1400
PrivateTetrarch # 230Subscriberachilles95331204
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberrandyp57631600
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!SubscriberGannonKnight1556
PublicMini DuelSubscriberTorunn1371
PublicOctetSubscriberPaul Spedding1164
PublicOctetSubscriberthey1608
PublicOctetSubscriberelma992078
Private2020 #M80 Oct regular higher ratedSubscriberbohemia511352
PrivateStafford Gambit Variation SpeedSubscriberjb701701
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberMaxtheminnow2051
Private2020 #M91 Oct regularSubscribertangerinefish1078
Private2020 #M92 Oct regular higher ratedSubscriberbohemia511352
Private2020 #M94 Oct regular lower ratedSubscriberrossw938
PrivateRuy Lopez - Berlin 3/7SubscriberMuxagata1413
PublicOctetSubscriberBobthebass1513
Private2020 #M105 Oct regular lower ratedSubscribernehezugy1156
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberbohemia511352
PrivateBenko gambit half accepted TournamentSubscriberPaul Leggett2058
Privatelong haulSubscriberdinc1681240
Private2020 #1122 Nov quadsSubscriberWycombe Al1152
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberMickey Jenkins2086
PublicOctetSubscribercenerentola2625
Private2020 #954 Nov regularSubscriberTrebormint24962
Private2020 #1129 Nov lower ratedSubscriberTICKAMO1015
Private2020 #1130 Nov quadsSubscriberJoe19491194
PublicMini DuelSubscriberPaulrh1839
PrivateQGD Slav defence TournamentSubscriberNortel1383
PrivateLasker simul special TournamentSubscriberpetshopboy1599
PrivateFritz trapSubscriberTimzsn1181
PrivateSideway TournamentSubscriberTimzsn1181
Privatethree/sevenSubscriberkirbythecat1296
PrivateThematic Super-semi's on speed!Subscriberlstcyr1016
PrivateThematic Super-semi's on speed!Subscribertexasnurse1371
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberamblessador1659
PrivateKing's gambit accepted TournamentSubscriberkristjan1684
PrivateDuking Duels on SpeedSubscribermig211101
PrivateFast Movers TournamentSubscriberTopar1947
PrivateGrob Fritz gambit TournamentSubscribersallen1598
Private2020 #1178 Nov regular lower ratedSubscribertangerinefish1078
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberSCsejka1370
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberIzzysman1319
Private2020 #1212 Nov regularSubscriberFagarasi0751205
Private2020 Super Melee on Speed.SubscriberNick21751599

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Subscribercenerentola2625256
Standard membercaissad42401224
SubscriberAspasia2035159
SubscriberNN Cheap2208136
SubscriberGeorgie P1302124
Standard memberadim1781117
Donationpeterh1768114
Standard memberatticus22217108
Subscriberlastpawnstanding1341108
Standard membermihai522352106
SubscriberMctayto1432103
Subscriberjankrb206279
SubscriberAttilaTheHorn170877
SubscriberBlanca167876
Subscriberoldman55184471
Subscriberphani27207562
DonationQuirine168161
Subscriber2advent151159
Subscribermasterfosse145358
Standard memberPA82245155
Standard membercaoimho142555
Subscriberkal79160954
SubscriberFarzad Farsee159253
Standard memberItsYouThatIAdore166052
SubscriberBrrr171652
Standard memberSwiss Toni175251
SubscriberAanatol134250
Standard memberPAWN RIOT227550
Subscribergundel221150
Standard memberjamjamjoe167649