Overview

Overview

Chess Tournaments

Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
PublicLong Haul BandedSubscriberBlackpoolmad1688
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42400
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42400
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42400
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42400
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42400
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriber7copeland2264
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42400
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscribersbelanoff2387
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42400
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberMctayto1080
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscribernonkel1406
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42400
PrivatePOPEYE: 14/7 LONG HAUL GRAND OPENStandard membercaissad42400
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42400
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberkingaroo2285
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberkopsov1915
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberHappyChappy2057
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2451
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberfogie1025
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2451
PrivatePOPEYE:: ENOUGH IS TOO MUCHSubscriberAspasia2160
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberNathlowe1449
Private2016 December New Year's EveSubscriberkingdog1191
PublicLong Haul Mini DuelStandard memberphani271935
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscribersnajaj1673
PublicMini DuelSubscriberJason King2516
PublicMid-Year Melee - ThreesomesSubscribercenerentola2547
Private2017 July welcome katella to clubSubscribereagleswing1239
PublicGrouped RandomSubscribercenerentola2547
Private150 Members StrongSubscriberRomie Dread1628
PrivateBang Average December TriplesSubscriberTenacitiz1463
Private2018 January welcome boydie to the clubSubscriberboydie1399
PrivateZorroTheFox InvitationalSubscriberAspasia2160
PublicMini DuelSubscribermasterfosse1453
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscribercenerentola2547
PrivateIl torneo finaleSubscriberBartVH2172
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberbeatlemania1655
PrivateEnglish orang-utan TournamentSubscriberSculptorBloke1513
PrivateT-i-i-i-me, is on our side!SubscriberRomie Dread1628
PublicMini DuelSubscriberbdh1911417
PrivateEnglish Symmetrical, Three knights system TournamentSubscriberHanzii1506
PublicOctetSubscribervorgod1430
PublicOctetSubscriberErika Nu2330
PublicQuartetsSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1715
PublicMini DuelSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1715
PublicOctetSubscriberr0ttie12284
PublicMini DuelSubscriberbeardmusic1201
PrivateMagnus Carlsen TributeSubscriberceltictiger1396
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberMinor1979
PublicMini DuelSubscriberKCCooter1499
PublicThreesomesSubscriberRagwort2010
Privatetournament seventySubscriberherrero1282
PublicQuintetsStandard membercaoimho1426
Private2018 August Martin Sheen birthdaySubscriberPhilokalia1235
Private2018 August triadsSubscribermalhem1024
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberhellpudding2058
PublicOctetSubscriberGeorgie P1426
PublicQuintetsDonationmmanuel1320
PublicQuintetsSubscriberjaapm1502
PublicOctetSubscribergumbie619
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberBillyRockett2126
PrivateDanish gambit TournamentSubscriberprocyk1836
PublicMini DuelSubscriberIBeatScurvey1506
PublicQuartetsSubscriberdixondo1376
Private2018 September triadsSubscriberbeechform1077
PublicOctetSubscriberr0ttie12284
Private2018 September quartetsSubscriberrookorbycrook1299
PrivateKing's pawn Opening TournamentSubscriberKings Gambit1750
PrivateBang Average Sept Longhaul OctetSubscriberbohemia511465
PrivateKing's gambit accepted TournamentSubscriberprocyk1836
PublicQuartetsSubscriberbvinci2332
PublicOctetSubscriberjayaitch1465
PublicQuintetsSubscriberWycombe Al1131
PublicQuintetsDonationWhocares1451
PublicQuintetsSubscriberBobthebass1498
PublicQuintetsSubscriberluizandre1654
PrivatePirc defence TournamentSubscriberVery Rusty1427
Private2018 September triads 3SubscriberJoe19491218
PrivateAlekhine's defence TournamentSubscribergolddog21444
PublicOctetSubscriberAd Parnassum1420
Private2018 October triads 2Subscriberspartangreek1222
Private2018 October octetSubscriberbohemia511465
Private2018 October octetSubscriberjocular3061188
PrivateDanish gambit TournamentSubscriberfelldancer1655
PublicOctetSubscriberJayhawk341474
PublicOctetSubscriberBenjamin Barker1761
PrivateBang Average Oct 2018 OctetSubscriberbohemia511465
PublicOctetStandard memberDutchchess1683
PublicQuintetsSubscriberdurienb1890
PublicQuartetsDonationanom asil1767
PublicMini DuelSubscriberNimzo551169
PublicMini DuelSubscriberuirafernandes1704
PublicOctetSubscriberBenjamin Barker1761
PublicOctetSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1715
Private2018 October octet 2Subscribersailjohn1982
Private2018 October octet 2Subscriberkingdog1191
PrivateNimzovich-Larsen attack Modern variation TournamentSubscriberfireagate1303
PrivateQueen's pawn English defence TournamentSubscriberMAN O WAR1838
PublicHalloween Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriberraulg211464
PublicHalloween Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriberBlanca1671
PrivateHalloween HowlSubscriberbob581657
PublicOctetSubscribergeleon1694
PublicOctetSubscriberjeremy reid1651
PublicOctetSubscriberBrrr1725
Private2018 November octetSubscriberFagarasi0751240
Private2018 November octetSubscriberTerryh71110
Private2018 November octet 2Subscriberkoops1073
PrivateDanish gambit TournamentSubscriberLittleDonkey1767
Private2018 November octet 2SubscriberSculptorBloke1513
Private2018 November octet 3Subscriberkoops1073
PublicQuintetsSubscriberYEAH BOY1284
PrivateBudapestSubscriberkatella1119
PrivateKing's Gambit AcceptedSubscribernorfolk and good1397
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscribermickess1062
PublicOctetSubscriberstratosph3R31887
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberraulg211464
PublicOctetSubscriberlstcyr1081
PublicOctetSubscriberbttnpshrx1294
PublicGrand Split Three SevenSubscriberNN Cheap2159
Private2018 November octet 5Subscriberspartangreek1222
Private2018 November octet 6Subscribermig211195
PublicOctetSubscriberthe7tidlys1437
PublicOctetSubscriberfreewheelindave1373
PublicOctetSubscribervandergoot1417
PublicOctetStandard memberSpiritBreaker1384
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberAdamowl1930
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberYEAH BOY1284
PrivateNew Years 11SubscriberVery Rusty1427
Private2018 December octet 1SubscriberOutback1292
Private2018 December octet 2SubscriberDaanv1197
Private2018 December quartet 2SubscriberOutback1292
PrivateReti Wing GambitSubscribermedullah1427
PrivateLatvian counter-gambit TournamentSubscriberMAN O WAR1838
PublicOctetSubscribergeleon1694
PublicOctetSubscribergeleon1694
PublicOctetSubscriberelsport1584
PublicOctetSubscriberTommovich1826
Privatecheeky challenge 2 4 x 4Subscriberlaurence c1339
PrivateZorro The Fox 1000 club games playedSubscribertexasnurse1380
PrivateVienna Zhuravlev countergambit TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1628
PrivateFor Neskay TowerSubscribernorfolk and good1397
Privatesub 1420Subscriber41hound1277
PrivateMuti under 1600 octetSubscriberPianoman11490
PublicQuartetsSubscriberraulg211464
PublicQuartetsSubscriberSkinnyPete1699
PrivateTetrarch # 08SubscriberRomie Dread1628
PublicOctetSubscribertoon1342
PublicOctetSubscriberUNCLEBRO1434
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberbadradger1254
PrivateTetrarch # 12Subscriberjb701390
PrivateDonald where's your troosers!Subscriberkarlconroy1245
PublicOctetSubscriberGaryB701416
PublicOctetSubscriberKunsoo1649
PrivateSix in the mixSubscriberZorroTheFox1480
PrivateFast Movers TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1480
PrivateScotch Gambit U1700Subscriberaquatabby1979
PublicOctetSubscriberkal791495
PublicOctetSubscriberbatjuchin1649
PublicOctetSubscriberBrrr1725
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberAtlantisRises12044
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2159
PrivateTetrarch # 16Subscriberjustplaychess1284
PublicSprint SplitSubscriberQUAGMYR2261
PublicHardcore GrandStandard memberGarry691862
PublicOctetSubscribercoyote2141551
Private2019 #53 February Amsterdam attack TournamentSubscribertangerinefish1138
PrivateFour moreSubscriberRomie Dread1628
Private2019 #63 February Novosibirsk Opening TournamentSubscriberVICKY21713
PublicSprint SplitSubscriberNN Cheap2159
Private2019 #66 February Venezolana Opening TournamentSubscriberscwymstr1121
PrivateBang Average Feb 2019 Speed OctetSubscriberLuath1287
PrivateRiotCrew#1SubscriberLEUR1134
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberspartangreek1222
PublicSprint SplitSubscriberf philip haase1727
PrivateRuy Lopez Marshall counter-attack, 11...c6 TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1899
PrivateLatvian corkscrew counter-gambit TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1899
PrivateRiotCrew#4Subscriberherrero1282
PrivateQuick fourSubscriberFransie1289
PublicHardcore OctetSubscribershaddowb31119
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberHyperion71556
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberBlanca1671
PublicSprint SplitSubscriberMAN O WAR1838
Private2019 February #86 quartet 1SubscriberMctayto1080
Private2019 #90 February quartetSubscriberspartangreek1222
PrivateSpooky-Fairy-VampireSubscriberwanderm1346
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberBrrr1725
PublicOctetSubscriberWycombe Al1131
PublicSprint SplitSubscriberNN Cheap2159
PublicSprint SplitSubscriberNN Cheap2159
PrivateTetrarch # 24SubscriberMarko Krale1615
PrivateTetrarch # 27SubscriberMarko Krale1615
PrivateFool's MateSubscriberBenjamin Barker1761
PrivateLong haulSubscriberRomie Dread1628
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberscorpio442009
PrivateRiotCrew#14Subscribermig211195
PrivateFive go to Earth-seaSubscriberMarko Krale1615
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberDTH1275
PublicHardcore OctetSubscribercawsddyn1445
PublicHardcore OctetSubscribertexasnurse1380
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberKings Gambit1750
PrivateDietary Advisory Service # 1Subscribernorfolk and good1397
PrivateQueen's pawn TournamentSubscriberbob581657
PrivateRiotCrew#18SubscriberPeterbowen81391
Private2019 #124 March quartetSubscribertangerinefish1138
PrivateFifteen Zero One Crowd 3Subscriberjustplaychess1284
PrivateRiotCrew#22Subscribermig211195
PrivateMUTI FAST OPENSubscriberjb701390
PrivateKGD Falkbeer counter-gambit TournamentSubscribernorfolk and good1397
PublicMini DuelSubscribercenerentola2547
PrivateThe Patriots Spring ClassicSubscriberTenacitiz1463
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscribergreggibb1354
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberontheclock2329
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberOutback1292
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscriberMctayto1080
PrivatePopeye: July Class FishStandard memberCostad1296
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberil league al1651
PublicQuartetsSubscribernonkel1406
PublicGrouped RandomSubscriberNN Cheap2159
PrivateBird's Opening, Swiss gambit TournamentSubscriberSculptorBloke1513
PrivateDutch, Spielmann gambit TournamentSubscriberblue bird1838
PublicMini DuelSubscriberWycombe Al1131
PublicSprint DuelStandard membercaoimho1426
PublicQuartetsSubscriberTwilsco1710
Private2018 August octetSubscriberLegendOfEd1290
PublicMini DuelSubscriberifalfio1711
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberBrrr1725
Private2018 October quick oneSubscriberscwymstr1121
Private2018 October Groucho Marx birthdaySubscriberscwymstr1121
PrivateGiraffe Spotters.SubscriberSculptorBloke1513
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberDJG31669
PrivateEnglish Opening TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1899
PublicOctetSubscriberrookworm1172
PublicOctetSubscriberpadger1217
PublicOctetSubscriberczewiske1425
PublicOctetSubscriberGeorgie P1426
Private2018 November octet 3SubscriberTathagatas887
PublicOctetSubscriberLHaas791452
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscribertomak1210
PrivateChristmas 11SubscriberBigDoggProblem1899
Private2018 November octet 6Subscriberbowie71048
PrivateCelticTiger InvitesSubscriberSculptorBloke1513
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscribertejus1329
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberkal791495
Private2018 December quick one 3Subscriberalan holman1348
PrivateInspector Norfolk CallsSubscriberRomie Dread1628
PrivateTetrarch # 06SubscriberRomie Dread1628
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscribergothcharles1505
PrivateTetrarch # 09SubscriberRomie Dread1628
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberBillyRockett2126
Private2019 #71 FebEnglish Mikenas-Carls, Sicilian variation TournamentSubscriberkoops1073
PrivateHarry Potter and the Hot PotatoSubscriberZorroTheFox1480
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberzawand1874
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberkinggg21793
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberbag31269
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberWillRR1616
PrivateQueen's pawn English defence TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1480
PrivateEnglish Caro-Kann defensive system TournamentSubscriberbob581657
PrivateTetrarch # 35SubscriberMarko Krale1615
PrivateFive go to AachanSubscriberMarko Krale1615
PrivateTetrarch # 43Subscribernorfolk and good1397
PublicGlacial DuelSubscriberjayaitch1465
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberpateman1343
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberAspasia2160
Private2018 Marc Joseph Haydn birthdaySubscriberggjark1225
PublicMini DuelSubscriberkrugerand1765
PublicThreesomesSubscriberjimbishop1222471287
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberDTH1275
Private2018 August triadsSubscriberkoops1073
PublicQuintetsSubscribermongothepawn1418
Private2018 September octetSubscribertejus1329
PublicMini DuelStandard memberAficionado1871
PublicMini DuelSubscriberuirafernandes1704
Private2018 September Benoni 6.e4 TournamentSubscriberlaurence c1339
PrivateTwo knights defence Bogolyubov variation TournamentSubscriberKunsoo1649
PublicOctetSubscriberwoolleys011307
PublicHalloween Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriberbignig1197
PublicOctetSubscriberpadger1217
PublicOctetSubscriberAntoine1278
PublicQuintetsSubscriberPradery1844
PublicOctetSubscriberjimmer1123
PublicBlack Friday Trial TournamentStandard memberNakamura So2128
PublicOctetSubscriberdurienb1890
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberMctayto1080
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberMichael Abbate1353
PrivateJanuary 19SubscriberZorroTheFox1480
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberGixxer1211
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberjmwinrider1412
PrivateFour or lessSubscriberZorroTheFox1480
PrivateFast Movers TournamentDonationAJAXO1300
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberLegend1511
PrivateTetrarch # 25SubscriberMarko Krale1615
PrivateFast fourSubscriberZorroTheFox1480
PrivateTetrarch # 29SubscriberMarko Krale1615
PrivateScandinavian (centre counter) defence TournamentSubscriberKings Gambit1750
PrivateTetrarch # 29Subscribernick21751469
Private#112 Reversed Grob (Borg/Basman defence/macho Grob) TournamentSubscriberjrps331088
PrivateTetrarch # 32SubscriberMarko Krale1615
PrivateRiotCrew#16SubscriberOutback1292
PrivateTetrarch # 34SubscriberMarko Krale1615
PrivateTetrarch # 39SubscriberXPPawn011638

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Standard membercaissad42400217
Subscribercenerentola2547180
SubscriberAspasia2160155
Standard memberadim1781117
Standard memberatticus22217108
SubscriberGeorgie P1426105
Subscriberlastpawnstanding1306102
Standard membermihai522354102
SubscriberMctayto108096
Donationpeterh169785
SubscriberNN Cheap215979
Subscriberoldman55184471
SubscriberAttilaTheHorn171570
Subscriberjankrb213365
SubscriberBlanca167160
DonationQuirine195559
Standard memberphani27193557
Standard memberPA82244754
Standard membercaoimho142653
Subscribermasterfosse145353
Standard memberItsYouThatIAdore166052
SubscriberSwiss Toni175251
Standard memberPAWN RIOT227550
Standard memberjamjamjoe178049
Standard memberzawinul189648
Standard memberkes29189646
Standard membermarkingfox224345
Standard memberRookGrabber122445
Standard memberkingshill230643
Subscribergundel217942