Overview

Overview

Chess Tournaments

Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
PublicLong Haul BandedSubscriberBlackpoolmad1659
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42400
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42400
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42400
PublicGlacial DuelSubscriberjayaitch1504
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42400
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42400
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberpateman1455
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriber7copeland2292
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42400
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscribersbelanoff2398
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42400
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberMctayto1085
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscribernonkel1430
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberLarryEM152177
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscribergreggibb1289
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42400
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42400
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberontheclock2329
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberkingaroo2302
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberkopsov1900
PublicSlow QuartetsStandard memberbenda1604
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberHappyChappy2037
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2445
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberfogie1249
PrivateCampeĆ£o Brasil 2016Standard memberpdunne1939
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2445
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberNathlowe1449
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberAspasia2191
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribercenerentola2556
PublicMid-Year Melee - ThreesomesSubscribercenerentola2556
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribercenerentola2556
PublicGrouped RandomSubscribercenerentola2556
PrivateBang Average December TriplesSubscriberTenacitiz1505
PublicGrouped RandomSubscriberNN Cheap2186
PrivateZorroTheFox InvitationalSubscriberAspasia2191
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberbeatlemania1693
PrivateEnglish Symmetrical, Three knights system TournamentSubscriberHanzii1473
PublicOctetSubscribervorgod1414
PublicMini DuelSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1671
PublicMini DuelSubscriberQUAGMYR2261
PrivateMagnus Carlsen TributeSubscriberceltictiger1379
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberMinor1999
PublicQuartetsSubscriberApehead1315
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberasimov1572
PublicThreesomesSubscriberjimbishop1222471301
Private2018 July quick oneSubscriberbeechform995
PublicQuartetsSubscriberWycombe Al1194
PublicQuartetsSubscriberTwilsco1730
PublicQuintetsStandard membercaoimho1379
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberhellpudding2056
Private2018 August octetSubscriberLegendOfEd1165
PublicQuintetsSubscribermongothepawn1445
Private2018 September octetSubscribertejus1375
PublicQuartetsSubscriberDJG31469
PublicQuartetsSubscriberdixondo1435
Private2018 September quartetsSubscriberrookorbycrook1337
PrivateKing's pawn Opening TournamentSubscriberKings Gambit1716
PrivateKing's gambit accepted TournamentSubscriberprocyk1800
PublicQuartetsSubscriberTom Compton1352
PrivateQGD Albin Counter-GambitSubscriberRagwort1931
PrivateCentre game TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1822
PublicQuintetsSubscriberWycombe Al1194
PrivatePirc defence TournamentSubscriberVery Rusty1432
Private2018 September triads 3SubscriberJoe19491260
PrivateDanish gambit TournamentSubscriberfelldancer1544
PrivateTwo knights defence Bogolyubov variation TournamentSubscriberKunsoo1671
PublicOctetSubscriberJayhawk341470
PublicOctetSubscriberBenjamin Barker1786
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberMitchapolooza1378
PrivateBang Average Oct 2018 OctetSubscriberbohemia511413
PrivateNimzovich-Larsen attack Indian variation TournamentSubscriber41hound1357
PublicOctetSubscriberrookworm1295
PublicOctetStandard memberDutchchess1690
PublicQuintetsSubscriberdurienb1864
PublicColle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscriberBassman571526
PublicQuartetsDonationanom asil1743
PublicMini DuelSubscriberaidypoos1480
PublicOctetSubscriberBenjamin Barker1786
PublicOctetSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1671
Private2018 October octet 2Subscribersailjohn11002
PrivateQueen's pawn English defence TournamentSubscriberMAN O WAR1757
PrivateHalloween HowlSubscriberbob581618
PublicOctetSubscribergeleon1635
PublicOctetSubscriberczewiske1481
PublicOctetSubscriberjeremy reid1678
PublicOctetSubscriberBrrr1822
PrivatePolish defence TournamentSubscriberMAN O WAR1757
Private2018 November octetSubscriberFagarasi0751170
Private2018 November octetSubscriberTerryh71155
Private2018 November octet 2Subscriberkoops1166
PublicOctetSubscriberlstcyr1051
PublicOctetSubscriberpadger1234
PublicOctetSubscriberMelina671652
Private2018 November octet 2SubscriberSculptorBloke1506
Private2018 November octet 3Subscriberkoops1166
Private2018 November octet 3SubscriberTathagatas1044
PrivateQP counter-gambit (elephant gambit) TournamentStandard memberraiox1689
PrivateBudapestSubscriberkatella1053
PrivateKing's Gambit AcceptedSubscribernorfolk and good1518
PublicOctetSubscriberjimmer1244
PublicOctetSubscriberLHaas791428
PublicOctetSubscriberstratosph3R31903
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscribertomak1256
PublicOctetSubscriberbttnpshrx1291
PublicBlack Friday Trial TournamentStandard memberNakamura So2126
Private2018 November octet 5Subscriberspartangreek1167
Private2018 November octet 6Subscribermig211143
PrivateChristmas 11SubscriberBigDoggProblem1822
PublicOctetSubscriberthe7tidlys1273
PublicOctetSubscriberfreewheelindave1386
PublicOctetSubscribervandergoot1443
PublicOctetSubscriberSpiritBreaker1496
PublicOctetSubscriberdurienb1864
PrivateFrench defence TournamentStandard memberraiox1689
PrivateVampires from outer space!Subscriber76Xadrez1446
Private2018 November octet 6Subscriberbowie71142
PublicGrand Split One SevenSubscriberkrugerand1745
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberAdamowl1958
Private2018 December octet 2SubscriberDaanv1220
Private2018 December quartet 2SubscriberOutback1219
PublicOctetSubscriberJack Leininger1216
PublicOctetSubscriberBobla451778
PrivateReti Wing GambitSubscribermedullah1415
PublicOctetSubscribergeleon1635
PublicOctetSubscribergeleon1635
PublicOctetSubscriberelsport1489
PublicOctetSubscriberTommovich1777
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscribertejus1375
PrivateTetrarch # 01SubscriberZorroTheFox1528
PrivateVienna Zhuravlev countergambit TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1660
PrivateMuti under 1600 octetSubscriberPianoman11450
PublicSprint SplitSubscriberBrrr1822
PrivateTetrarch # 06SubscriberRomie Dread1660
PrivateTetrarch # 08SubscriberRomie Dread1660
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberSheffield41641284
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberMichael Abbate1348
PublicOctetSubscriberBillyRockett2130
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberbadradger1288
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscribergothcharles1593
PrivateTwo knights defence Wilkes Barre (Traxler) variation TournamentSubscriberbvinci2312
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberBillyRockett2130
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2186
Privatesuper sixSubscriberTonks1667
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberGarry691904
PrivateKing's gambit accepted TournamentSubscriberprocyk1800
Private2019 #56 February Reti Lisitsin gambit deferred TournamentSubscriberFagarasi0751170
Private2019 #63 February Novosibirsk Opening TournamentSubscriberVICKY21893
PublicOctetSubscriberrossw1182
PrivateRiotCrew#1SubscriberLEUR1156
PrivateHarry Potter and the Hot PotatoSubscriberZorroTheFox1528
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberjmwinrider1335
PublicHardcore OctetDonationAJAXO1418
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberglammuus1498
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberkal791632
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberjeremy reid1678
PrivateRuy Lopez Marshall counter-attack, 11...c6 TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1822
PrivateLong way to TipperarySubscriberjustplaychess1389
PrivateFour or lessSubscriberZorroTheFox1528
PrivateLatvian corkscrew counter-gambit TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1822
PrivateRiotCrew#5Subscriber41hound1357
PrivateFast Movers TournamentDonationAJAXO1418
PublicHardcore OctetSubscribershaddowb31210
PrivateFour x fourSubscriberbob581618
Private2016 April Denmark Great Prayer DaySubscriberkingdog1272
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberThunderrook2416
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberno1marauder2054
PublicGrouped RandomSubscribercenerentola2556
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberilr41029
PublicDuelSubscriberkingray2052
Private2017 December Mongolia Independence DaySubscriberrookworm1295
PrivateAlpine Skiing BandedSubscriberZorroTheFox1528
PublicSplit Seven SevenStandard memberJREwing1712
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberNN Cheap2186
PublicMini DuelSubscriberYEAH BOY1233
PublicMini DuelSubscriberHiChief1343
PublicQuintetsSubscriberTheGambit1698
PrivateThe Shape of Water ClassicSubscriberbohemia511413
PrivateBang Average Dual KnockoutSubscriberOneleggedjedi1292
PublicQuartetsStandard membercardiacsfan1654
PrivateMedium Haul March 2018Subscriberimetfischer1334
Private2018 April welcome KINGNILE to clubSubscriberPonderable1298
PublicQuartetsSubscriberbohemia511413
PublicQuartetsSubscriberbishopfellwalker1520
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberAspasia2191
PrivateUptown Top RankingSubscriberbeatlemania1693
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscriberCodex15541270
PrivateBang Average May 18 TriplesSubscribersuicidebishop1177
PublicQuartetsSubscriberr0ttie12296
PublicMini DuelSubscriberpadger1234
PublicQuartetsSubscriberFourHorsemen1782
PublicFrench Exchange ThematicSubscriberdn841359
PublicFrench Exchange ThematicSubscriberGannonKnight1605
PublicMini DuelSubscriberPianoman11450
PrivateKGA [kingSubscriberRed House1627
Private2018 May Noel Gallagher birthdaySubscriberkatella1053
PublicOctetSubscriberbkpchs2371543
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberTommyPelc1609
Private2018 June Cyndi Lauper birthdaySubscriberFagarasi0751170
PublicMini DuelSubscriberpadger1234
PublicMini DuelSubscriberWillRR1567
PublicMini DuelSubscriberGrandmaster bater1457
PublicMini DuelSubscriberbugboy1151657
PublicMini DuelSubscriber64squaresofpain1918
PublicQuartetsSubscriberRedHotMayor1519
PublicQuartetsSubscriberQUAGMYR2261
PrivateBird's Opening, Swiss gambit TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1660
PublicMini DuelSubscriberkNIGHTHEAD1636
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberKevin Best1268
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberlechler1218
PrivateVenezolana Opening TournamentSubscribersallen1649
PrivateHippopotamus defence TournamentSubscribersallen1649
PrivateLatvian GambitSubscriberRomie Dread1660
Private2018 August Herman Melville birthdaySubscriberscwymstr1050
Private2018 triadsSubscriberTenacitiz1505
Private2018 August quartet 2Subscriberbowie71142
Private2018 August octetSubscriberVESPIN942
PublicOctetSubscribergalesh1169
PublicQuintetsSubscriberred cloud1765
PublicOctetSubscribergumbie1370
PublicQuartetsSubscriberjeremy reid1678
PrivateThunder Dogs of YoreSubscriberRomie Dread1660
Private2018 September octetSubscribernorfolk and good1518
Private2018 August Ingrid Bergman birthdaySubscriberThe Postman1310
PrivateImagine there's no heavenSubscriberRomie Dread1660
Private2018 September octet 3SubscriberRudySA1106
PublicOctetSubscriberHegemon1585
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberSirLurch1668
PrivateGrand Prix AttackSubscriberBigDoggProblem1822
PrivateBENONI DEFENSESubscriberBigDoggProblem1822
PublicOctetSubscriberOrkette1239
PrivateKing's pawn Opening TournamentDonationDr. Brain1308
PrivateQGD Slav Tolush-Geller gambit TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1822
PublicOctetSubscriberMahoutsoukai1807
PublicQuintetsSubscriberFiddlewoodKid1400
PublicQuintetsSubscriberBenjamin Barker1786
PublicMini DuelSubscriberscwymstr1050
PrivateKP Mengarini's Opening TournamentSubscribergoodwill1657
PublicColle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscriberD10131041
PublicColle-Zukertort Thematic OctetStandard memberLeylandTrek1244
PublicColle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscriberjonop1893
PublicQuartetsSubscriberemmerli1308
PublicMini DuelSubscriberCaravan Man1477
PublicOctetSubscriberJohn yoder1383
PublicOctetSubscriberwimble1285
PublicOctetSubscriberbohemia511413
PrivateKing's pawn game TournamentSubscriberIron Duke1544
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberraulg211391
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberasimov1572
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberscorpio441965
PublicHalloween Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriberParShooter1555
PrivateReti Opening TournamentSubscribergoodwill1657
PublicOctetSubscriberbvinci2312
PrivateMUTI open octet slowSubscriberjb701442
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberrangerchris1352
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberOldTobyxx11358
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberstevemcc1429
PublicOctetSubscriberasimov1572
PrivateChristmasSubscriberMAN O WAR1757
PrivateBenko half-acceptedSubscribermedullah1415
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberWycombe Al1194
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberNN Cheap2186
PublicOctetSubscribernistel1716
PublicOctetSubscriberkal791632
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberLegsakimbo1698
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberstevemcc1429
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberwonkiesboy1329
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscribertexasnurse1500
Private2018 speed finaleSubscriberZorroTheFox1528
Private2018 December quick one 2Subscriberjimmer1244
PublicXmas Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriberMindgate21537
PublicXmas Hardcore OctetSubscriberjaycocamper19551022
PrivateMuti under 1800 octetSubscriberbob581618
PrivateKing's Gambit Accepted 1550+Subscriberaquatabby1981
PublicSprint SplitSubscriberBlanca1713
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberMitchapolooza1378
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberMaalvi1534
PublicOctetSubscriberTeetster1158
PublicOctetSubscribergeleon1635
PrivateKing's pawn Opening TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1528
PrivateSmall and fastSubscriberbob581618
PublicOctetSubscriberSheffield41641284
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberImnotkasparov1880
PrivateFaster movers tournamentSubscriberjustplaychess1389
PrivateSpooky-Flower-NightmaresSubscriberZorroTheFox1528
PrivateDopplegangers Are Us!!!SubscriberCrossy Fox1438
PrivateTwisted Cardigan SleevesSubscribernorfolk and good1518
PrivateFour for fourSubscriberCharlie6701502
PrivateQuix sixSubscriberRomie Dread1660
PrivateTriple threeSubscriberbob581618
Private2019 #38 January short range 2Subscribergording1015
PrivateFast Movers TournamentSubscriberjb701442
PrivateFour playSubscribernorfolk and good1518
PrivateHarry Potter and the sickly grinSubscriberjustplaychess1389
PrivateTetrarch # 17Subscriberjustplaychess1389
PrivateNeed For SpeedSubscriberjustplaychess1389
Private2019 #64 February quick one 1SubscriberMoti Vidan1260
PrivateTetrarch # 18Subscribertexasnurse1500
PrivateHarry Potter and the Runny NoseSubscriberZorroTheFox1528
PrivateSpooky-Garden-GnomeSubscribernorfolk and good1518
PrivateSpooky-Soft-ToysSubscriberZorroTheFox1528
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberbvinci2312
PrivateFour scoreSubscriberBonarparte1448
PrivateTwo x fourSubscriberZorroTheFox1528
PrivateSeven From SevenSubscriberMarko Krale1554
PrivateFour doorSubscriberjb701442
PrivateTwo by fourDonationAJAXO1418
PrivateHarry Potter and the Restraining OrderSubscriberMarko Krale1554
PrivateTetrarch # 21Subscribertexasnurse1500
PrivateTetrarch # 22SubscriberSculptorBloke1506
PrivateNeed For Speed # 2SubscriberMarko Krale1554
PrivateFour moreSubscriberBigDoggProblem1822
PrivateRiotCrew#8SubscriberTimzsn1117
PrivateTetrarch # 23SubscriberMarko Krale1554
PrivateTetrarch # 28SubscriberZorroTheFox1528

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Standard membercaissad42400217
Subscribercenerentola2556178
SubscriberAspasia2191155
Standard memberadim1781117
Standard memberatticus22217108
SubscriberGeorgie P1377103
Subscriberlastpawnstanding1305102
Standard membermihai522356102
SubscriberMctayto108594
Donationpeterh169785
SubscriberNN Cheap218675
Subscriberoldman55184471
SubscriberAttilaTheHorn167169
Subscriberjankrb211365
DonationQuirine194659
SubscriberBlanca171358
Standard memberphani27188756
Standard memberPA82244754
Standard memberItsYouThatIAdore166052
Standard membercaoimho137952
Subscribermasterfosse150152
SubscriberSwiss Toni175251
Standard memberPAWN RIOT227550
Standard memberjamjamjoe182449
Standard memberzawinul189648
Standard memberkes29189646
Standard membermarkingfox224345
Standard memberRookGrabber122445
Standard memberkingshill230643
Subscribergundel218042