Overview

Overview

Chess Tournaments

Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
PublicBanded Long HaulSubscribertakinitez0071784
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicGlacial DuelStandard memberjcspessanha1334
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberbvinci2286
PublicGlacial Super CasualDonationjoost2105
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberKnightStalker472162
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberApawnocalypse1861
PublicSlow QuartetsSubscribernonkel1472
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2459
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscribernonkel1472
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberMinor2020
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2459
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2459
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberphani271976
PublicLong Haul QuartetsStandard memberThunderrook2199
PublicLong Haul QuartetsStandard membercocodrilo2443
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberblue bird1791
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscribertakinitez0071784
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberNN Cheap2194
PrivatePOPEYE: HIPPOPOTAMUS DEFENSESubscriberAspasia2124
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberjankrb2072
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberbvinci2286
PublicLong Haul DuelDonationpeterh1732
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberInvaderOfRome1961
PublicGrand Long HaulStandard membermarc561914
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberAspasia2124
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberBrrr1480
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberBrrr1480
PublicLong Haul DuelStandard memberkaasbol1334
PublicMini DuelStandard memberCJ741216
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberBrrr1480
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberkinggg21775
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberjoe o1200
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberGeorgie P1476
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberrookguy988
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberAntoine1179
PublicGlacial Super Casual BandedSubscriberbvinci2286
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberSinke1418
PublicGrand Glacial Super CasualSubscriberhbal1924
PublicLonghaul OctetStandard memberSkinnyPete1688
PublicLonghaul OctetStandard memberKingDavid4031711
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetSubscribersperzman1604
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetSubscribercricketman1668
PublicThreesomesSubscriberondman1236
PublicLonghaul OctetStandard memberSkinnyPete1688
PrivateGreat AttractorSubscriberXPPawn011107
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberKratic1715
Private2019 # 114 regular 3Subscriberkingdog1357
Private2019 #163 March regular 3SubscriberFagarasi0751240
Private2019 #180 April regularSubscriberMoti Vidan1163
PrivateInfinity Wars May 2019Donationrigidwithfear1489
Private2019 #224 welcome jp4995 to clubSubscriberraeford1345
Private3rd Ave Slinger requestsStandard memberMarko Krale1739
PrivateMay slowSubscriberCharlie6701446
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscribertakinitez0071784
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberMinor2020
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberprocyk1922
Private2019 USA ChampionshipSubscriberkevcvs571289
Private2019 #342 June longer 3SubscriberTathagatas1047
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberbeatlemania1891
PublicQuintetsSubscriberfunkydunky711858
Private2019 #400 July OUR 400thSubscriberPaul A Roberts1404
PublicGrand Seven FourteenStandard memberaperturaf11937
PublicDuelSubscriberNN Cheap2194
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberAspasia2124
Private2019 #416 July quartet 6Subscribernorfolk and good1315
PrivateYardbirdsSubscriberfixli1363
PublicThreesomesSubscriberrookworm1204
PublicThreesomesSubscriberJeroen Preijde1513
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberLudgerRGuiscard1842
Private2019 #487 September quadsSubscriberspartangreek1044
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberbttnpshrx1363
Private2019 #523 September regularSubscriberbeechform1009
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberkinggg21775
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribergundel2192
PrivateDuking Duels October 2019Subscriberherrero1350
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberfccmattos1952
PrivatePentagram ProtagonistsSubscribermallys71476
PublicMega DuelSubscribercenerentola2553
Private2019 #632 Nov longer timeSubscriberbohemia511330
PublicThreesomesSubscriberjimmer1254
PublicQuartetsSubscriberThedoctor0071489
PublicQuintetsSubscriberThedoctor0071489
Private2019 #659 Dec triadsSubscriberTimzsn1070
PrivateKing CrimsonSubscriberCharlie6701446
PublicOctetSubscribersoni1399
PublicOctetSubscriberMinephild1312
PublicQuintetsSubscribercenerentola2553
Private1st Of The Month JanuarySubscriberbob581691
PublicThreesomesSubscriberMrs Hogbin1455
PrivateMUTI under 1500 OCTETSubscriberacanthus1345
PrivateJanuary long haulDonationrigidwithfear1489
PrivateTriumvirate Trinity 03Subscriberbohemia511330
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberSirLurch1632
PublicQuartetsSubscriberDave Branagan1741
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberFrank Schäfer2047
Private2020 #82 Jan quintetSubscriberlstcyr1116
Private2020 #84 Jan regularSubscriberTimzsn1070
PublicThreesomesSubscriberrcihof1432
Private2020 #108 Feb regularSubscriberMctayto1304
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberaukermdr1908
PublicOctetSubscriberpilgrim211476
Private2020 #140 Feb regularSubscriberkatella982
Privatewelcome SportStandard memberMarko Krale1739
Private2020 #155 club anniversary dn84SubscriberRaampje x1292
PublicOctetSubscriberian72721676
PublicThreesomesSubscriberf philip haase2194
PublicQuintetsSubscriberinukjuak1443
PublicQuintetsSubscriberamblessador1668
PublicGrouped RandomSubscribercenerentola2553
Private2020 #211 Mar quadsSubscriberJoe19491248
PrivateFred TournamentSubscriberblue bird1791
Private2020 #219 Mar regular higher ratedSubscriberbohemia511330
PrivatePieces of EightSubscriberFagarasi0751240
PublicQuartetsSubscriberBillyRockett2065
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberachilles95331104
Private2020 #259 Mar longerSubscriberMctayto1304
PublicQuintetsSubscriberwim b1569
PrivateSqueeze!!!!SubscriberCrossy Fox1535
Private2020 #303 Mar longerSubscriberbabadad856
PublicMini DuelSubscriberDavidongoff1125
Private2020 #326 Apr triadsSubscriberbohemia511330
Private2020 #329 Apr regularSubscriberMctayto1304
Private2020 #331 Apr triadsSubscriberMctayto1304
PublicNot-Going-Out Mega ThreesomesSubscribercenerentola2553
Private2020 #356 Apr octetSubscriberMctayto1304
Privatemolasses in AprilDonationrigidwithfear1489
Private2020 #369 Apr triadsSubscriberMitchapolooza1328
PublicOctetSubscriberMctayto1304
PublicOctetSubscribermallys71476
PublicQuartetsSubscriberrdhopeca1360
Private2020 #379 Apr regularSubscriberMitchapolooza1328
PrivateKeep washing your hands!Subscribertjmarti1785
PrivateQGD Slav defence TournamentSubscriberblue bird1791
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberfixli1363
PrivateWelcome MctaytoSubscriberUllr1712
Private2020 #396 Apr English Bremen, reverse Dragon TournamentSubscriberMitchapolooza1328
PublicOctetSubscriberWycombe Al1042
PublicOctetSubscriberdn841341
PublicOctetSubscribercenerentola2553
PrivateTight Tetrarch LockdownSubscriberfelldancer1610
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberbamba31519
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberMctayto1304
PrivateModern defence TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1628
PrivateThe Small FacesSubscriberjustplaychess1310
PrivateTriumvirate Trinity 07Subscribertjmarti1785
Private2020 #426 Apr quadsSubscriberTerryh71044
Private2020 #428 Apr regular higher ratedSubscriberPonderable1336
Private2020 #431 Apr longerSubscribersandwichjim1040
Private2020 #449 May octetSubscribermrnottoogood1367
Private2020 #465 May lower ratedSubscriberrossrosenberg975
PublicQuartetsSubscriberIron Duke1568
PublicSeptetSubscriberTheMechanicalTurk1371
PublicSeptetSubscriberlacrimos1801
Private2020 #481 May longerSubscriberbohemia511330
PrivateTetrarch # 202SubscriberSheffield41641125
Private2020 #487 May regularSubscriberTICKAMO1038
Private2020 #490 May regularSubscriberJoe19491248
PrivateTetrarch # 205Subscribermig211298
Private2020 #502 May quadsSubscriberdn841341
Private2020 #503 May regular lower ratedSubscriberTICKAMO1038
Private2020 #505 May quadsSubscriberlstcyr1116
PrivateLittle RichardSubscriberfixli1363
PublicSeptetSubscriberBusterdog1675
PublicNot-Going-Out Mega ThreesomesSubscriberTimex1646
Private2020 #518 May Scandinavian Marshall variation TournamentSubscriberjimmer1254
Private2020 #521 May Robatsch defence Gurgenidze variation TournamentSubscriberrookorbycrook1146
Private2020 #530 May quadsSubscriberDavidongoff1125
PrivateOctagonal OblivionStandard memberspats1615
PublicMini DuelSubscriberOhforf1411
PublicQuartetsSubscriberSquiggypop1419
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberimetfischer1289
PrivateThree speedSubscriberTopar1891
PublicOctetSubscriberalexnicholson1254
PublicOctetSubscriberrandolf1441
PublicOctetSubscriberChurchley1622
Private2020 #552 May octetSubscriberMoti Vidan1163
Private2020 #553 May octetSubscribermrnottoogood1367
Private2020 #558 May welcome dangertilt to clubSubscriberLegendOfEd1218
Private2020 #565 May regular lower ratedSubscriberDavidongoff1125
PublicSeptetSubscribershaddowb31100
PrivateTetrarch Longhaul 5Subscribermig211298
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 90SubscriberNick21751612
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberTenacitiz1539
Private2020 #572 May regularSubscriberMoti Vidan1163
Private2020 #575 Jun Sicilian Closed, 6.Ne2 e5 (Botvinnik) TournamentSubscriberbohemia511330
Private2020 #577 May longerSubscriberDavidongoff1125
PublicGrand Split Three SevenSubscriberQUAGMYR2311
PublicOctetSubscriberfloattheriver438
PublicOctetSubscriberAanatol1383
PublicOctetSubscriberFarzad Farsee1503
PublicOctetSubscriberrickgarel1923
PrivateBlind FaithSubscriberCrossy Fox1535
PrivateWycombe Summer 20 TournieSubscriberradioactive691767
PrivateBang Average June 2020 Speed TriplesSubscriberPeterbowen81345
Private2020 #598 Jun quadsSubscriberbohemia511330
PublicOctetSubscriberToadie1195
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberbeatlemania1891
PrivateIcons: 31 Mohandas GhandiSubscriberjoeboy691432
PrivateRoyal Rumble MatchSubscriberTenacitiz1539
PrivateIcons 32 George FloydSubscriberRomie Dread1623
PrivateSpooky ToothSubscriberimetfischer1289
Private21 day cruise timeSubscriberbag31344
PrivateTetrarch # 208Subscribermig211298
PrivateTetrarch # 210Subscriberjustplaychess1310
Private2020 #615 Jun octetsSubscribernehezugy1164
PublicOctetSubscriberArayn1264
PublicSeptetSubscriberFavs1101
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberbob581691
PublicOctetSubscriberNoFriendsPete1476
Private2020 #639 Jun quadsSubscriberfloattheriver438
Private2020 #659 Jun quickSubscriberMoti Vidan1163
PrivateAtomic RoosterDonationDr. Brain1314
PrivateTetrarch # 214Subscribermig211298
PrivateTetrarch # 215Subscriberdangertilt1391
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2194
PublicOctetSubscriberWycombe Al1042
PublicOctetSubscriberBerns1529
PublicGrand Split Three SevenDonationdcpk2042
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberwoody651329
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberHonestmanGS1803
Private2020 #672 Jun quadsSubscriberTICKAMO1038
Private2020 #691 Jul quadsSubscriberJoe19491248
PublicSeptetSubscriberAanatol1383
PrivateTetrarch # 217Subscribermig211298
PrivateTetrarch # 217Subscriberbohemia511330
PrivateTetrarch # 220SubscriberZorroTheFox1628
Private2020 #702 Jul octetSubscriberPonderable1336
Private2020 #705 Jul quadsSubscriberMoti Vidan1163
PublicOctetSubscriber3drico1476
PublicOctetSubscriberdangertilt1391
Private2020 #714 Jul quadsSubscriberMoti Vidan1163
PrivateShort Range ChessSubscriberachilles95331104
Private2020 #721 Jul quadsSubscriberfloattheriver438
Private2020 #723 Jul regularSubscriberFagarasi0751240
PrivateJuly 2020 III 2020SubscriberRomie Dread1623
PublicQuintetsSubscriber3drico1476
PrivateOccupying the Centre IISubscriberking08091121
Private2020 #744 Jul regularSubscriberFagarasi0751240
Private2020 #745 Jul quadsSubscriberTICKAMO1038
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2194
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscribertexasnurse1477
Private2020 #753 Jul quadsSubscriberTathagatas1047
PrivateFast ForwardsSubscribermig211298
PrivateFast ForwardsSubscriberPianoman11554
PrivateFast ForwardsSubscriberRomie Dread1623
Private2020 #761 Jul quadsSubscriberTathagatas1047
PrivateJuly 2020 IXSubscriberZorroTheFox1628
Private2020 #771 Jul quadsSubscriberMoti Vidan1163
PrivateLatvian Gambit Speed melee!Subscriberkristjan1697
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!SubscriberMuxagata1297
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!Subscribermig211298
PrivateTetrarch # 235SubscriberMctayto1304
PrivateTetrarch # 234SubscriberFagarasi0751240
PrivateAugust SidewaysSubscriberDalradian1357
PrivateAugust VIISubscriberbob581691
PrivateFast Movers TournamentSubscriberkirbythecat1634
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberjmwinrider1281
PrivateFyrdracuSubscriberSculptorBloke1494
Private2020 #864 Aug quadsSubscriberLegendOfEd1218
Private2020 #863 Aug Dutch defence Bladel variation TournamentSubscriberLegendOfEd1218
PrivateFianchettoSubscriberbob581691
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscribermrr16121482
Private2020 #891 Aug Bird's Opening, Swiss gambit TournamentSubscriberdangertilt1391
PrivateQGD Slav Tolush-Geller gambit TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1902
PrivateFast ForwardsSubscriberCosmicWarrior925
PrivateTetrarch # 232SubscriberRomie Dread1623
PrivateLatvian Gambit Qf6 VariationSubscriberdangertilt1391
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 98SubscriberLHaas791437
PrivateSlick N Quick!!!Subscriberkristjan1697
Private2020 #931 Sep quickSubscriberkevintrisha1163
Private2020 #927 Aug quickSubscriberking08091121
PrivateSix Seek Speeeeeed! #04SubscriberZorroTheFox1628
PrivateSix Seek Speeeeeed! #03Subscribertexasnurse1477
PrivateSix Seek Speeeeeed! #02SubscriberSculptorBloke1494
PrivateSix Seek Speeeeeed! #01Subscribermig211298
Private2020 #915 Aug quickSubscriberjimmer1254
PrivateFast ForwardsSubscriberZorroTheFox1628
PrivateFast ForwardsSubscriberBigD001002
Private2020 #850 Aug quickSubscriberMoti Vidan1163
PrivateTetrarch # 231Subscriberjoeboy691432
Private2020 #778 Jul regularSubscriberTathagatas1047
Private2020 #820 Jul quickSubscriberJoe19491248
PublicOctetSubscriberFrank Schäfer2047
PrivateUsaine Bolt Rules! 02Subscriberking08091121
PublicOctetSubscriberTitotot1316
Private2020 #815 Jul quickSubscriberrookworm1204
PrivateUsaine Bolt Rules! 04Subscriberking08091121
Private2020 #809 Jul quadsSubscriberFagarasi0751240
PrivateTetrarch Longhaul #9SubscriberRed House1562
PublicSeptetSubscriberKunsoo1765
PublicOctetSubscriberMydogspot1658
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscribermig211298
PrivateUsaine Bolt Rules! 01Subscribertexasnurse1477
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberFrank Schäfer2047
PublicOctetSubscriberGyr79D1759
Private2020 #838 Aug quickSubscriberMoti Vidan1163
Private2020 #836 Aug quickSubscriberkoops1121
PrivateFrom Gambit acceptedSubscriberBigDoggProblem1902
PrivateTetrarch # 225Subscribermig211298
PrivateTetrarch # 226Subscribertexasnurse1477
Private2020 #830 Aug quickSubscriberMoti Vidan1163
PrivateTetrarch # 227Subscribertexasnurse1477
PrivateAugust Bracket I TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1623
PublicOctetSubscriberAanatol1383
Private2020 #842 Aug quickSubscriberFagarasi0751240
Private2020 #825 Aug quickSubscribersteen491157
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!SubscriberCosmicWarrior925
PrivateUsaine Bolt Rules! 08SubscriberRomie Dread1623
Private2020 #893 Aug quick quadsSubscriberEric Guerrero1397
PublicMini DuelSubscriberGeorgie P1476
PrivateMuti slow octetSubscriberjb701650
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberSheffield41641125
Private2019 #680 Dec longerSubscriberDaanv1236
PublicOctetSubscribertexasnurse1477
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscribermcmre1442
PublicOctetSubscriberfiktas1885
Private2020 #384 Apr longerSubscriberFagarasi0751240
PublicMini DuelSubscriberjb701650
Private2020 #430 Apr longerSubscriberTICKAMO1038
Private2020 #496 May regularSubscriberTimzsn1070
PublicNot-Going-Out Mega QuartetsSubscriberKensho1803
PublicSeptetSubscriberwimble1354
Private2020 #656 Jun quadsSubscriberJoe19491248
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberBrrr1480
PublicQuintetsSubscriberlaffeg1495
PublicMega ThreesomesSubscriberNN Cheap2194
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberBlanca1682
PublicThreesomesStandard memberkal791572
PublicOctetSubscriberbkpchs2371688
PrivateEnd of year end gamesSubscriberfixli1363
PublicThreesomesSubscriberhistorybites1247
PrivateIstcyr 2000 club games played!Standard memberMarko Krale1739
PrivateCombat of 2020SubscriberMAN O WAR1876
Private2020 #60 Jan quadsSubscriberspartangreek1044
Private2020 #65 Jan octetSubscriberboydie1422
Private2020 #124 Feb triadsSubscriberspartangreek1044
Private2020 #126 Feb triadsSubscriberMctayto1304
PrivateBang Average Feb Dual 2020SubscriberDTH1271
Private2020 #192 Mar Caro-Kann Panov-Botvinnik attack TournamentSubscriberMctayto1304
PublicOctetSubscriberArayn1264
PublicQuartetsSubscriberjrps331193
Private25 Li WenliangStandard memberMarko Krale1739
PrivateBang Average March 2020 TriplesSubscriberedenfield991378
PublicOctetSubscriberarj11439
PublicMini DuelSubscriberArayn1264
PublicMini DuelSubscriberprocyk1922
Private2020 #382 Apr longerSubscriberTICKAMO1038
PublicMini DuelSubscriberR91758
PublicOctetSubscriberr0ttie12271
PublicGrand Split Three SevenSubscriberNN Cheap2194
PrivateGhost Chamber 6SubscriberIndonesia Phil1787
Private2020 #482 May regularSubscriberbohemia511330
Private2020 #485 May longerSubscriberbohemia511330
Private2020 #488 May longerSubscriberEric Guerrero1397
PublicSeptetSubscriberpbates1708
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberadalia bipunctata1146
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberBlanca1682
PrivateIcons - Neils BohrSubscribertharg1595
Private2020 #620 Jun welcome floatheriver to clubSubscriberondman1236
Private2020 #628 Jun quadsSubscriberlstcyr1116
Private2020 #666 Jun regular lower ratedSubscribermendosus1223
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberNick21751612
PrivateBranded PlaySubscriberi love checkers1587
PrivateFive go to Zenn-LaSubscribertharg1595
Private2020 #710 Jul quadsSubscriberbeechform1009
Private2020 #719 Jul regularSubscriberMoti Vidan1163
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberKensho1803
PrivateAll In of 8SubscriberRomie Dread1623
Private2020 #759 Jul regularSubscribertangerinefish1081
PrivateUsaine Bolt Rules! 06Subscriberpetewxyz1599
PrivateUsaine Bolt Rules! 09Subscribertexasnurse1477
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriber3drico1476
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberprocyk1922
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriber41hound1326
PrivateRuy Lopez Marshall counter-attack, 11...c6 TournamentSubscriberfosdunc1772
Private2020 #870 Aug regularSubscriberFagarasi0751240
PrivateFast ForwardsSubscriberZorroTheFox1628

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Subscribercenerentola2553232
Standard membercaissad42408223
SubscriberAspasia2124159
SubscriberNN Cheap2194129
SubscriberGeorgie P1476120
Standard memberadim1781117
Donationpeterh1732111
Standard memberatticus22217108
Subscriberlastpawnstanding1385106
Standard membermihai522415106
SubscriberMctayto1304101
SubscriberAttilaTheHorn175076
Subscriberjankrb207275
SubscriberBlanca168273
Subscriberoldman55184471
DonationQuirine183360
Standard memberphani27197660
Subscriber2advent146259
Subscribermasterfosse148957
Standard memberPA82245155
Standard membercaoimho135855
Standard memberkal79157253
Standard memberItsYouThatIAdore166052
SubscriberBrrr148051
Standard memberSwiss Toni175251
Standard memberPAWN RIOT227550
Subscribergundel219250
SubscriberAanatol138349
Standard memberjamjamjoe178049
Standard memberzawinul189648