Overview

Overview

Chess Tournaments

Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscribernonkel1444
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscribertappa2411
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberkingaroo2265
PublicGlacial Super CasualDonationjoost2108
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2461
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2461
PublicLong Haul QuartetsStandard member4gtfll905
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberThunderrook2372
PublicLong Haul QuartetsStandard membercocodrilo2427
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberjankrb2126
PrivateDespacito ClassicSubscriberbob581595
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberInvaderOfRome1919
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberNN Cheap2257
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscribermghrn551753
PrivateRiver Clyde OpenSubscribervenda1573
PrivateSicilian Nimzovich-Rubinstein variation TournamentSubscriberblue bird1793
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberRagwort1823
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberBrrr1318
PublicQuartetsSubscriberpondskater2413
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberBrrr1318
Private2018 June George Orwell birthdaySubscribertaipei52001273
Private2018 September Huey Long birthdaySubscribernorfolk and good1457
PublicLong Haul SplitDonationQuirine1856
PrivateOld Benoni TrapSubscriberBenjamin Barker1809
PrivateLong haulerSubscriberAspasia2110
PrivateOctober Round RobinSubscriberRomie Dread1590
Private2018 October welcome Dr. Brain to clubSubscribertaipei52001273
PrivateBang Average Nov 2017 Longhaul OctetSubscriberbohemia511388
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberrookguy1791
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberNN Cheap2257
PublicMini DuelSubscriberwonkiesboy1289
Private2018 November welcome gording to clubSubscriberscwymstr1678
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberSerosan1245
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribergundel2100
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberstratosph3R31705
PublicMini DuelSubscriberBonarparte1463
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberSkinnyPete2008
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberkal791524
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberKingDavid4031707
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetSubscribercricketman1679
Privatelong haulSubscriberAspasia2110
PrivateWelcome felldancerSubscriberfelldancer1614
PublicMini Thematic : Saragossa OpeningSubscriberflyingcod1293
PublicMini DuelSubscriberDougG1619
PublicOctetSubscriberchickenlittle1338
Private2019 #84 octet 11SubscriberMitchapolooza1367
PublicQuintetsSubscriberRikWb1465
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscribertejus1271
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberSkinnyPete2008
PrivateInfinity Wars March 2019Subscriberfelldancer1614
PublicOctetSubscribertombeatenbaugh1556
PublicQuartetsSubscriberSkinnyPete2008
PublicQuintetsSubscribermholbrook1649
PublicMini Thematic : Gedult's OpeningSubscriberRomie Dread1590
PublicMini DuelSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1729
PublicOctetDonationpeterh1762
PublicThreesomesDonationdcpk2021
PublicQuartetsSubscriberraeford1456
Private2019 #173 April triads 3Subscriberraeford1456
PublicOctetSubscriberlastpawnstanding1424
PublicMini Thematic : Nimzovich-Larsen attackSubscriber2advent1691
PublicMini Thematic : Clemenz (M, B or de K's) OpeningSubscriberkal791524
PrivateWelcome Ken PierceSubscriberZorroTheFox1432
PublicSprint DuelDonationmarkobo1496
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberTheGambit1728
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberQUAGMYR2320
PublicMini DuelSubscriberQUAGMYR2320
PublicFrench Classical, Tarrasch variationSubscriberpetronus1294
PublicFrench Classical, Tarrasch variationSubscriberChurchley1431
PublicThreesomesSubscriberSkinnyPete2008
Privatejb 70 1000 club games played!Donationrigidwithfear1552
PublicThreesomesSubscriberballsbot1307
PrivateThe Who!!!Subscribermallys71348
PrivateIron MaidenSubscriberceltictiger1441
PrivateFive go to ContraxiaSubscriberXPPawn011532
Private2019 #273 May regular 3Subscriberkingdog1254
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberQUAGMYR2320
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberNN Cheap2257
PublicMini DuelSubscriberChippy Minton1286
PrivateWelcome mrd35Subscriberhklee1835
Private2019 #279 May Venezolana Opening TournamentSubscriberMitchapolooza1367
PrivateWelcome TICKAMOSubscriberDalradian1423
PublicOctetSubscriberOutback1202
PublicOctetSubscriberherrero1455
PublicOctetSubscriberdocjan2185
Private2019 #322 June octet 1Subscriberking0809682
PrivateIcons: 05 Ernest ShackletonSubscriberEric Guerrero1443
PrivateScotch Goering gambit TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1901
Private2019 #330 June triads 1Subscribernehezugy1139
PublicOctetSubscriberpadger1337
PublicOctetSubscriberSuperstu1570
PublicOctetSubscriberjb701627
PublicOctetDonationpeterh1762
PublicOctetSubscriberjazzmaster2239
PublicQuartetsSubscriberbvinci2327
Private2019 Australian Championship 3'sStandard memberGoodKnight2U1345
Private2019 Australian Championship 3'sSubscriberRomie Dread1590
Private2019 #345 June quartet 1Standard memberGoodKnight2U1345
PrivateEngland Championship 2019Subscribersharkstir8281222
PrivateBenko gambit half accepted TournamentSubscriberLittleDonkey1780
PrivateEerste Divisie 2019Subscriberleen681581
PublicMini Thematic : King's pawn OpeningSubscriber2advent1691
PublicMini Thematic : Durkin's attackSubscriberChessMusic2161
PublicMini Thematic : Dunst (S, H) OpeningSubscriberRomie Dread1590
PublicMini Thematic : Clemenz (M, B or de K's) OpeningDonationpeterh1762
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberQUAGMYR2320
PrivateBird From gambit TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1590
PrivateFive go to TarsierSubscribertexasnurse1425
PublicQuartetsSubscriberacw1819
PublicOctetSubscriberDoctor Gonzo1403
PublicOctetSubscriberAanatol1318
PrivateTetrarch Long Haul 06Subscriberjustplaychess1317
PublicOctetSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1729
PrivateBachman Turner OverdriveSubscriberceltictiger1441
PrivateKing's gambit TournamentSubscriberdocjan2185
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberkingcolemk1369
PublicOctetSubscriberBusetta1281
PrivateIcons: 08 Jane GoodallSubscriberjb701627
PrivateWWC Faroe Islands ChampionshipSubscriberimetfischer1369
PrivateDuking Duels August 2019Subscribermig211311
PrivateBang Average August 2019 OctetSubscriberFatKidonaTrampoline1428
PublicOctetSubscriberalexnicholson1218
PublicOctetSubscriberMafkees9991376
PublicOctetDonationpeterh1762
PrivateTetrarch # 100SubscriberMarko Krale1621
PrivateTetrarch # 102Subscriberfelldancer1614
PrivateIcons: 09 Nelson MandellaSubscriberMarko Krale1621
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriber41hound1355
PrivateTetrarch # 107SubscriberMarko Krale1621
PublicGrand Split Three SevenSubscriberjankrb2126
PrivateSir Bors the YoungerSubscriberSculptorBloke1373
Private2019 #471 quartetSubscriberKen Pierce1389
Private10 cc !!!!SubscriberRODbr1352
Private2019 #477 September quickSubscribermcmre1468
Private2019 #480 September regularSubscribertangerinefish1119
PrivateCity Champs - LondonSubscriberZorroTheFox1432
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberFagarasi0751193
PrivateCity Champs - New YorkSubscriberjb701627
PrivateCentre game TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1901
PublicOctetSubscriberplan1271300
PrivateTetrarch # 155Subscribertexasnurse1425
PublicOctetSubscriberAd Parnassum1313
PublicOctetSubscriberSaint Bruno1223
PrivateTwo by fourStandard membercashthetrash1922
PrivateTetrarch # 141SubscriberEric Guerrero1443
Private2019 #546 October quadSubscriberbeechform1095
PrivatePetrov's defence TournamentSubscribersallen1575
PrivateOctober speedSubscriberTopar1858
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberIamVoltaire1946
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberDalradian1423
PrivateKing's gambit accepted TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1901
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberkNIGHTHEAD1834
PublicOctetSubscriberbvinci2327
PrivateFive go to Arago-7Subscriberjustplaychess1317
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberFrank Schäfer2025
PrivateOctagon Oblivion 02Subscriberjustplaychess1317
PublicOctetSubscriberjmwinrider1443
PrivateTetrarch # 148Subscriber41hound1355
PrivateTwo knights defence Bogolyubov variation TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1901
PrivateGunderam defence TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1432
Private2019 #566 October quartetSubscriberTICKAMO1053
Private2019 #563 October quickSubscriberQuol1466
Private2019 #559 October quickSubscriberMoti Vidan1286
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 67SubscriberRonaldGalen1312
PrivateProcol HaremSubscriberEric Guerrero1443
PrivateTetrarch # 138SubscriberMuxagata1374
PrivateTetrarch # 137Subscribertexasnurse1425
PublicOctetSubscribercawsddyn1441
PrivateEndless zeroSubscriberRomie Dread1590
PrivateSupermassive Black Hole (SMBH)Subscriberbob581595
PublicHardcore GrandDonationAmnell1743
PrivateTetrarch # 124Subscribermig211311
PrivateRuy Lopez, Karpov Gambit [1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 NSubscriberBigDoggProblem1901
PrivateTexas DrambuiSubscribermig211311
PrivateTetrarch # 131SubscriberZorroTheFox1432
Private2019 #507 September quickSubscriberTICKAMO1053
PublicOctetSubscriberchrisj7901707
PublicOctetSubscriberr0ttie12253
PrivateShort haul IISubscriberZorroTheFox1432
Private2019 #508 September quadSubscriberTICKAMO1053
PrivateDire StraitsSubscribertexasnurse1425
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberDerPolitzei1221
Private2018 October English ultra-Symmetrical variation TournamentSubscriberkingdog1254
Private2019 January #1 triads 1Subscriberlstcyr1055
PrivateRaising the Southern Cross, 2019Subscriberhbal1929
PrivateSpooky-Quilt-SnugglerSubscriberZorroTheFox1432
PublicMini DuelSubscriberJason King2524
Private2019 #160 March Polish Tuebingen variation TournamentSubscriberMitchapolooza1367
Private2019 #234 May regular 1Subscriberscwymstr1678
PrivateBang Average May 2019 QuadsSubscriberOneleggedjedi1246
Private2019 #245 May regular 2Subscriberlaurence c1252
PrivateHarry Potter and the floppy hatSubscriberfelldancer1614
PublicMini DuelSubscribermarikinaboy1635
Private2019 #354 June quartetSubscriberSadAntAlphaViking981
Private2019 #355 June Vienna gambit, Steinitz variation TournamentSubscribermcmre1468
Private2019 #367 June Crab Opening TournamentSubscriberMGRIF830
PrivateTetrarch Long Haul 02SubscriberFagarasi0751193
Private2019 #390 July octet 1Subscriberceltictiger1441
Private2019 #401 July KGA Allgaier, Horny defence TournamentSubscriberTICKAMO1053
PrivateJanuary in julySubscriberRomie Dread1590
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberodoodsdudes1342
PrivateBang Average August 2019 Speed DualSubscriberRadovan Jazic2247
Private2019 #441 August quartetSubscriberrookworm1211
PublicOctetSubscriberjmwinrider1443
PublicSlow QuartetsSubscriberrtmiller2132
PublicMini DuelSubscriberSinke1296
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberBrrr1318
PrivateAsh is a Goddamn robot!Subscriberbohemia511388
PrivateLong haulSubscriberRomie Dread1590
PublicQuartetsSubscriberOutback1202
PrivateOpen Kampioenschap Pion van OranjeSubscriberjankrb2126
Private2019 #80 February octet 7Subscriberbohemia511388
PublicMini DuelSubscriberondman1285
PublicMini Thematic : King's pawn OpeningDonationpeterh1762
Private2019 #128 March English Anglo-Gruenfeld defense TournamentSubscriberbeechform1095
PrivateTetrarch # 47SubscriberMarko Krale1621
Private2019 #182 April regularSubscribersunnyday25959
PublicMini Thematic : Gedult's OpeningSubscriberRomie Dread1590
PublicThreesomesDonationtonytiger412053
PrivateWelcome Thorin OakenshieldSubscriberPauline Calf1558
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberWycombe Al1213
PrivateWelcome SteinbergSubscribernorfolk and good1457
Private2019 #312 June quartet 4Subscriberdavid1947999
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberParShooter1559
Private2019 #362 June longer 4Subscribersandwichjim1188
PublicMini Thematic : Van't Kruijs OpeningSubscriberChessMusic2161
PublicMini Thematic : Saragossa OpeningSubscriberbeatlemania1539
PublicMini Thematic : Nimzovich-Larsen attackSubscriberjb701627
PublicMini Thematic : Grob's attackSubscriberRufusGWarren1888
PublicMini Thematic : Gedult's OpeningSubscriberred cloud1709
PublicMini Thematic : Anderssen's OpeningSubscriberbeatlemania1539
PrivateWelcome HikaruShindoSubscriberHikaruShindo1537
PrivateTetrarch # 88SubscriberZorroTheFox1432
Private2019 #398 July regular 4SubscriberTICKAMO1053
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberZorroTheFox1432
PublicOctetSubscriberalexnicholson1218
PrivateBang Average August 2019 Speed TriplesSubscriberFatKidonaTrampoline1428
PublicOctetSubscriberrlsomga1629
Private2019 #449 August triadsSubscriberceltictiger1441
Private2019 #461 August quickSubscriberggjark1147
PrivateTetrarch # 121Subscriberspats1682
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberchiftea1496
PrivateTetrarch # 129SubscriberMarko Krale1621
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberMuxagata1374
PrivateTetrarch # 135Donationrigidwithfear1552
PublicMini DuelSubscriberscwymstr1678
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberadalia bipunctata1176
Private2019 #543 October quickSubscriberFagarasi0751193
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscribermig211311
PrivateTetrarch # 136SubscriberHopliteDK1403
PrivateSeptember All Play AllSubscriberbob581595
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberOutback1202
PrivateGreat Big Stees Canadian-SpecificSubscribercoquette1369
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberjoe o1335
PrivatePumpkin pressSubscriberMutt n Stu1609
PrivateTetrarch # 139SubscriberFagarasi0751193
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 60Subscribernick21751559
PrivateTetrarch # 127SubscriberZorroTheFox1432
Private2019 #552 quickSubscriberTerryh71185
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberMarko Krale1621
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberFagarasi0751193
PrivateKing's gambit TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1901
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 64SubscriberTICKAMO1053
Private2019 #516 September quickSubscriberscwymstr1678
Private2019 #556 October quadSubscriberTICKAMO1053
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 68Subscriberimetfischer1369
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 70SubscriberMarko Krale1621
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 65SubscriberOutback1202
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberBobla451695
PublicGrouped RandomSubscriberjankrb2126
PublicQuartetsSubscriberJason King2524
PublicDuelSubscriberJason King2524
PublicMega DuelSubscriberMarcusRemius2428
PublicDuelStandard memberRoman Petrakov2053
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberjankrb2126
PublicThreesomesSubscriberRagwort1823
PublicMini DuelSubscriberpondskater2413
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberr0ttie12253
PrivateDanish GambiitDonationrigidwithfear1552
PublicGrouped RandomSubscribercenerentola1757
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberjheikki1871
PublicMini DuelSubscriberTheBigKat2491
PublicMini DuelSubscriberlastpawnstanding1424
PrivateTwo by TwoSubscribercheeky1460
Privateslightly longDonationrigidwithfear1552
Private2018 August Michael Jackson birthdaySubscriberFransie1338
PublicQuintetsSubscriberwimble1273
PrivateIce Giants of Planet Tharg!SubscriberZorroTheFox1432
PrivateAs requested - four by fourSubscriberZorroTheFox1432
PublicQuartetsSubscriberBobski1457
PrivateCentenary - Lest We ForgetSubscribermallys71348
Private2018 November welcome gording to clubSubscriberscwymstr1678
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberSkinnyPete2008
PublicMini DuelSubscriberifalfio1722
PublicMini DuelSubscriberBrrr1318
PublicQuartetsSubscriberBrrr1318
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberBritannicus1379
Private2019 #42 January welcome back VICKY21 to clubSubscriberscwymstr1678
PrivateWelcome AJAXOSubscriberXPPawn011532
PublicOctetSubscriberLKIERA1403
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberchurrasca1754
Private2019 #107 March regular 2Subscriberlstcyr1055
Private2019 #109 March welcome wanderm to clubSubscriberMitchapolooza1367
PublicMini Thematic : Queen's pawnSubscriber2advent1691
PublicMini Thematic : Grob's attackStandard memberAlex Robinson1758
PublicOctetSubscriberSinke1296
PrivateTrompovsky attack (Ruth, Opovcensky Opening) TournamentSubscriberdocjan2185
PublicQuartetsSubscriberGeorgie P1440
PublicQuartetsSubscribercenerentola1757
PublicMini Thematic : Dunst (S, H) OpeningSubscriberepicurean11987
PublicMini Thematic : King's pawn OpeningSubscriber2advent1691
Private2019 #152 March octetSubscriberPeterbowen81440
PrivateBang Average April 2019 QuadsSubscriberPeterbowen81440
PublicMini DuelSubscriberjmwinrider1443
PrivateMUTI NO RUSH OPENSubscriberBenjamin Barker1809
PrivateThe KinksSubscribernick21751559
PublicThreesomesSubscribermholbrook1649
PublicThreesomesSubscriberchurrasca1754
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberrobinrunaway1633
Private2019 #227 April English Nenarokov variation TournamentSubscriberFransie1338
PublicThreesomesSubscriberwonkiesboy1289
PublicThreesomesSubscriberUNCLEBRO1645
Private2019 #249 May regular 3Subscriberlaurence c1252
PrivateParadise LostSubscriberFransie1338
PublicThreesomesSubscriberBassman571447
Private2019 Dark Dragon Championships level10Subscriberachilles95331114
PublicMini Thematic : Grob's attackDonationpeterh1762
PublicMini DuelSubscriberRadovan Jazic2247
PublicThreesomesSubscriberbttnpshrx1217
PrivateWelcome LHass79SubscriberDalradian1423
PrivateWelcome JonPennySubscriberMarko Krale1621
PrivateWelcome Templar73SubscriberRomie Dread1590
PublicMini DuelSubscribersoni1472
PublicMini DuelSubscriberDougG1619
PrivateIcons: 04 Tu YouyouSubscriberfelldancer1614
PrivateEredivisie 2019SubscriberGrobbebol1932
PublicOctetSubscriberOutback1202
PublicOctetDonationmarkobo1496
PublicMini DuelSubscriberbttnpshrx1217
PublicMini DuelSubscriberKCCooter1346
PrivateElectric Light OrchestraSubscriberSculptorBloke1373
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberOhforf1393
PrivateFive go to PandoraSubscriberFransie1338
PrivateDuking Duels June 2019Subscribernick21751559
Private#363 GruenfeldRussian, Alekhine (Hungarian) variation TournamentSubscriberscwymstr1678
Private2019 #366 June triads 2SubscriberMarianne b955
PrivateWelcome GannonKnightSubscribertamperman1164
PublicMini Thematic : Durkin's attackSubscribertexasnurse1425
PublicMini Thematic : Amar (Paris) Opening MiniSubscriberchrisj7901707
PublicMini DuelSubscriberBonarparte1463
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberBusetta1281
PrivateSuper-semi'sStandard memberTHEMAGGOTBRAIN1371
PrivateSuper-semi'sStandard memberTHEMAGGOTBRAIN1371
Private2019 #402 July welcome ondman to the clubSubscribernehezugy1139
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberDoctor Gonzo1403
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberDoctor Gonzo1403
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberWWK1253
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberafcacbs2292
PrivateJuly marathonSubscriberRomie Dread1590
PrivateSolitaru Invites youSubscriberdirtysniper946
PrivateWelcome SolitaruSubscriberMarko Krale1621
PrivateFive go to CalculexSubscriberZorroTheFox1432
Private2019 #442 August triadsSubscriberFagarasi0751193
PrivateSir LancelotSubscribertexasnurse1425
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberMarko Krale1621
PrivateTetrarch # 115Subscribermig211311
PublicSprint QuartetsDonationAmnell1743
Private2019 #495 September quickSubscriberalan holman1379
PublicQuintetsSubscribertexasnurse1425
PrivateSicilian Grand Prix attack TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1432
PrivateKP Napoleon's Opening TournamentDonationDr. Brain1287
PrivateTetrarch # 121Subscriberspats1682

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Standard membercaissad42408221
Subscribercenerentola1757198
SubscriberAspasia2110155
Standard memberadim1781117
SubscriberGeorgie P1440109
Standard memberatticus22217108
Subscriberlastpawnstanding1424104
Standard membermihai522406103
Donationpeterh176299
Standard memberMctayto114297
SubscriberNN Cheap225797
SubscriberAttilaTheHorn172973
Subscriberoldman55184471
Subscriberjankrb212670
SubscriberBlanca167964
DonationQuirine185660
Standard memberphani27188358
Standard membercaoimho140355
Standard memberPA82245054
Subscribermasterfosse151354
Standard memberItsYouThatIAdore166052
Standard memberSwiss Toni175251
Standard memberPAWN RIOT227550
Standard memberjamjamjoe173549
Standard memberzawinul189648
Subscriberkal79152447
Standard memberkes29189646
Subscriber2advent169145
Standard membermarkingfox224345
Subscribergundel210045