Overview

Overview

Chess Tournaments

Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
PublicLong Haul BandedSubscriberBlackpoolmad1571
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42401
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42401
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42401
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42401
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42401
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberbadgerchess1703
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42401
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42401
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriber7copeland2266
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42401
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscribersbelanoff2407
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42401
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42401
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberMctayto1074
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscribernonkel1471
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42401
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42401
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberkingaroo2267
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberkopsov1912
PublicSlow QuartetsSubscriberrtmiller2062
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberfunkydunky711918
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2459
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberfogie724
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2459
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscribersnajaj1660
PublicDuelSubscribercenerentola2563
PublicMid-Year Melee - ThreesomesSubscribercenerentola2563
PrivateSunday StrollSubscriberblue bird1774
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberElphinstone1745
PublicQuartetsSubscribercenerentola2563
Private2017 tournament for higher rated playersSubscriberbohemia511319
PublicOctetSubscriberJason King2513
PublicMega ThreesomesSubscriberNN Cheap2232
PublicBanded DuelSubscriberMitchapolooza1431
PrivateSugarloaf Mountain OpenSubscriberbob581645
Private2018 January Hakeem Olajuwon birthdaySubscriberFatKidonaTrampoline1325
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberThunderrook2385
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberbeatlemania1832
Private2018 April Roberto Luongo birthdaySubscriberbohemia511319
PrivateTimzsn ChallengesSubscribermc401184
PublicMini DuelSubscribernonkel1471
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberBrrr1578
PublicGrouped RandomSubscriberJohn Hadley1772
Private2018 May Candace Bergen birthdaySubscribertejus1425
PublicQuartetsSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1778
PublicMini DuelSubscriberBart Kortum1679
Private2018 May English Mikenas-Carls, Sicilian variation TournamentSubscriberPonderable1367
Private2018 June Marilyn Monroe birthdaySubscriberscwymstr1374
Private2018 June Mel Brooks birthdaySubscriberbohemia511319
Private2018 June Harmon Killebrew birthdaySubscriberbohemia511319
PublicMini DuelSubscriberBobski1451
PublicMini DuelSubscriberBassman571365
PublicMini DuelSubscriberjazzmaster2197
Private2018 July triads 4Subscriberbohemia511319
PublicThreesomesSubscriberpaul11608
PublicThreesomesSubscriberRagwort1974
Private2018 July Rembrandt birthdaySubscriberkatella1120
PublicThreesomesSubscriberpetronus1335
Private2018 July quartet 3Subscriberbohemia511319
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscribercenerentola2563
PublicQuintetsSubscribermikeysjfc1183
PublicQuintetsStandard membercaoimho1350
PrivateStraight ChessSubscriberRomie Dread1561
Private2018 July Caro-Kann Classical, 6.h4 TournamentSubscriberaravor1450
PublicMini DuelSubscribergregsflat1188
PublicMini DuelSubscriberrandyp57631599
PublicMini DuelSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1778
PublicQuartetsSubscriberWycombe Al1201
PublicQuartetsSubscriberWillRR1523
PublicQuintetsSubscribermarikinaboy1584
PublicQuintetsSubscriberPaul Leggett2073
Private2018 September quick one 2Subscriberachilles95331059
PrivateBang Average Sept Longhaul OctetSubscriberbohemia511319
PrivateNovosibirsk Opening TournamentSubscriberJoe19491249
PublicSprint Duel 64SubscriberNN Cheap2232
PublicQuintetsStandard memberDutchchess1705
Private2018 October octetSubscriberbohemia511319
PrivateDanish gambit TournamentSubscriberfelldancer1623
PrivateCentre game TournamentSubscriberMitchapolooza1431
PrivateDresden Opening TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1886
PrivateBang Average Oct 2018 TriplesSubscriberbohemia511319
PrivateKP Patzer Opening TournamentSubscriberMAN O WAR1892
PrivateIrish (Chicago) gambit TournamentSubscribersallen1626
PublicOctetStandard memberDutchchess1705
PrivateBishop's Opening TournamentSubscribersallen1626
PrivateKP King's head Opening TournamentSubscribersallen1626
Private2018 October welcome mig21 to the clubSubscriberscwymstr1374
PrivateQueen's pawn English defence TournamentSubscriberMAN O WAR1892
Private2018 November octetSubscriberbohemia511319
PublicOctetSubscribergeleon1657
Private2018 November octetSubscriberFagarasi0751183
PrivateBishop's Opening TournamentSubscriberfelldancer1623
PublicQuartetsSubscriberbatjuchin1660
Private2018 November octet 2SubscriberSculptorBloke1425
Private2018 November octet 3Subscriberkoops1047
PrivateMUTI open duel slowSubscribertombeatenbaugh1663
Private2018 octet 4Subscriberkatella1120
PublicOctetSubscriberstratosph3R31954
PublicMini DuelSubscribersoni1396
PublicOctetSubscribermunichmick1636
Private2018 November octet 5Subscriberjimmer1152
PublicMini DuelSubscriberKegge1462
PublicMini DuelSubscriberDropOut1642
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberAdamowl1650
Private2018 December octet 1SubscriberOutback1229
PublicOctetDonationWhocares1467
PrivateVenezolana Opening TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1655
PublicOctetSubscribergeleon1657
PublicOctetSubscribergeleon1657
PublicOctetSubscriberBrrr1578
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberel toro1082
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberchurrasca1710
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberBrrr1578
PublicXmas Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriberApehead1309
Privatesub 1420Subscriber41hound1125
PrivateMuti under 1400 octetSubscriberpeter wilton1412
PublicQuartetsSubscriberLegsakimbo1750
PublicQuartetsSubscribervgunzler1747
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberstratosph3R31954
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberAdamowl1650
PublicOctetSubscribertoon1312
PublicOctetSubscriberautolycus1359
PrivateTetrarch # 11SubscriberBenjamin Barker1794
PublicOctetSubscriberhistorybites1262
PublicOctetSubscriberChicagochessboy1541
PublicOctetSubscribercenerentola2563
PublicQuartetsSubscriberSkinnyPete1797
Private2019 #12 January octet 1Subscribertangerinefish1125
Private2019 #19 January octet 4Subscriberkevintrisha1212
Private2019 #20 January octet 5SubscriberLarry Kasparov1264
PublicOctetSubscriberpadger1194
PublicOctetSubscribersquewered1387
Private2019 #27 January welcome McTayto to clubSubscriberjimmer1152
Private2019 #29 January octet 1SubscriberMitchapolooza1431
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetSubscriberGwaihir1201
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetSubscriber4gtfll1443
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetSubscribercricketman1621
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberBart Kortum1679
Private2019 #41 January welcome back VICKY21 to clubSubscriberrossrosenberg1008
Private2019 # 43 January Bird's Opening, Swiss gambit TournamentSubscriberspartangreek1179
Private2019 #48 February English Three knights system TournamentSubscriberOMuniz8601085
PublicOctetSubscriberBrrr1578
Private2019 #51 February Tet holidaySubscriberscwymstr1374
Private2019 #57 February welcome Moti Vidan to our clubSubscriberPeterbowen81411
Private2019 #63 February Novosibirsk Opening TournamentSubscriberVICKY21669
PublicMini Thematic : Mieses OpeningSubscriber2advent1762
PublicMini Thematic : Reti OpeningDonationpeterh1587
PublicMini Thematic : Van't Kruijs OpeningSubscriberkal791594
PublicOctetSubscriberOded Blayer1269
PublicOctetSubscriberMarko Krale1570
PublicOctetSubscriberstratosph3R31954
Private2019 #70 February octet 4SubscriberLarry Kasparov1264
PrivateBogo QuadSubscriberBigDoggProblem1886
PublicOctetSubscriberhonus945
PublicOctetSubscriberPeterbowen81411
PublicOctetSubscriberLKIERA1406
PublicOctetSubscriberBrrr1578
Private2019 #78 February octet 6SubscriberPeterbowen81411
Private2019 #81 February octet 8Subscriberbohemia511319
Private2019 #82 February octet 9SubscriberMitchapolooza1431
Private2019 #89 February quick oneSubscriberdn841237
PrivateWelcome Peter Bowen8Subscriberjb701642
PrivateRiotCrew#7SubscriberSheffield41641027
Private2019 #90 February quartetSubscriberspartangreek1179
PrivateHarry Potter and the Dubious ProcedureSubscriberfelldancer1623
Private2019 #96 February regularSubscriberMoti Vidan1203
PublicOctetSubscriberBrrr1578
PublicMini DuelSubscriberraulg211542
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberAstalliana1700
PrivateMagic8Ball#1SubscriberZorroTheFox1655
PrivateGreco defence TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1561
PrivateWelcome XPPawn01SubscriberXPPawn011625
PrivateFriends of Luck - aka HarriSubscriberMarko Krale1570
PrivateLong haulSubscriberRomie Dread1561
PrivateRiotCrew#13Subscriberondman1182
PrivateBeneath the Southern Cross, 2019Subscriberde nar1280
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberwisage71324
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberDJG31314
PublicOctetSubscriberspartangreek1179
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberDTH1343
PrivateVienna Falkbeer variation TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1561
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberBlanca1688
Private2019 #115 English Closed system TournamentSubscriberSpeeball1204
PrivateTetrarch # 36SubscriberRomie Dread1561
PrivateBlackmar gambit TournamentSubscriberjb701642
PrivateFifteen Zero One Crowd 2Subscriberceltictiger1478
PrivateRiotCrew#21SubscriberOutback1229
PrivateFive go to XandarSubscriberMarko Krale1570
PublicOctetSubscriberEdgworthCC1574
PublicOctetSubscribercoquette1375
PublicOctetSubscriberpondskater2353
PublicOctetSubscriberEdgworthCC1574
PublicOctetSubscriberZAPZ1584
PrivateAll foolsSubscriberblue bird1774
PrivateLow bandSubscriberOutback1229
PrivateWelcome SevensquareSubscriberjb701642
PublicOctetSubscriberRedHotMayor1532
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberDave Branagan1725
PublicSprint SplitSubscriberBlanca1688
PrivateFive go to AsgardSubscriberMarko Krale1570
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberWycombe Al1201
PrivateMUTI RELAXED OPENSubscriberRetnacsong1925
PrivateKing's gambit TournamentSubscriberMAN O WAR1892
PublicSprint SplitSubscriberrookguy1703
Private2019 #175 April quick 3Subscriberkoops1047
PrivateKing's gambit TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1886
PrivateTetrarch # 52SubscriberMarko Krale1570
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2232
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberraeford1344
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberf philip haase1942
PrivateZorro The Fox Speed Melee 3SubscriberMarko Krale1570
PrivateZorro The Fox Speed Melee 4SubscriberMarko Krale1570
Private2019 #208 April regular 2SubscriberVESPIN997
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberCorylus1374
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberAntP1011192
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberAanatol1350
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberjb701642
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberchessturd1213
PrivateMayday 1Subscribernick21751477
PrivateSpeed Jack Melle 2SubscriberOutback1229
PrivateSpeed Jack Melle 4Subscriberjb701642
PrivateSpeed Jack Melle 6SubscriberMarko Krale1570
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberdocjan2131
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberjaycocamper19551168
PublicHardcore OctetSubscribercawsddyn1501
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberpaul11608
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberjankrb2107
PrivateMay speedSubscriberZorroTheFox1655
PrivateTetrarch # 61SubscriberVery Rusty1341
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberkrugerand1723
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberMAN O WAR1892
PrivateNorfolk's Choice 02Subscribernorfolk and good1341
PrivateDanish gambit TournamentSubscriberMAN O WAR1892
PrivateQueen's pawn game, Chigorin variation TournamentSubscriberBonarparte1507
PrivateKing's gambit TournamentSubscriberjb701642
PrivateMay fast IIISubscriberMAN O WAR1892
PrivateHalf and halfSubscriberRomie Dread1561
PrivateLatvian counter-gambit TournamentSubscriberdocjan2131
PrivateMay fast IISubscribernorfolk and good1341
PrivateMay fast IISubscriberZorroTheFox1655
PrivateMay FastSubscriberdocjan2131
PrivateBishop's Opening Philidor counter-attack TournamentSubscriberjb701642
Private2019 #291 quick 2SubscriberMitchapolooza1431
PrivateFour speedSubscriberIron Duke1480
PublicGlacial DuelSubscriberdaniv1310
Private2019 January welcome Jacob Verville to clubSubscriberbowie71116
PrivateZorroTheFox InvitationalSubscriberAspasia2174
Private2018 February welcome king0809 to clubSubscriberbohemia511319
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscribergundel2184
Private2018 April Brian Setzer birthdaySubscriberkoops1047
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscribersettl803
PublicGrouped RandomSubscriberNN Cheap2232
Private2018 July Ringo Starr birthdaySubscriberTenacitiz1452
PublicQuintetsSubscriberchrisj7901673
PublicQuartetsSubscriberdurienb1922
PublicQuartetsSubscriberil league al1582
Private2018 September quartetsSubscriberrookorbycrook1236
PrivateEnglish Symmetrical, Main line with d4 TournamentSubscriberkatella1120
PrivateQueen's pawn TournamentSubscriber64squaresofpain1963
PublicQuartetsSubscriberplan1271500
PublicQuartetsSubscriberPauline Calf1514
PublicQuartetsSubscriberbvinci2290
Private2018 September triads 2Subscriberscwymstr1374
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberrdhopeca1366
Private2018 October triads 2Subscriberspartangreek1179
PublicQuartetsSubscriberBenjamin Barker1794
PublicMini DuelSubscriberIZEcube1507
PrivateBang Average Nov 2018 QuartetsSubscriberbohemia511319
PublicQuintetsSubscriberthe7tidlys1363
PublicOctetSubscriberM Ceillier1531
Private2018 November octet 5Subscriberspartangreek1179
PrivateNew YearsSubscriberZorroTheFox1655
PublicOctetSubscribervandergoot1395
PublicOctetStandard memberSpiritBreaker1353
PrivateSanta ClausSubscriberbob581645
Private2018 December octet 3Subscriberkevintrisha1212
Private2018 December quartet 3SubscriberDaanv1300
PrivateShards of Misplaced ChildhoodSubscriberSculptorBloke1425
PublicOctetSubscriberelsport1497
PrivateTribute to Luck, 1000 club games.SubscriberHanzii1479
Private2018 December quick one 1SubscriberDaanv1300
Private2018 December octet 5Subscriberbowie71116
Private2019 #3 January triads 3SubscriberLegendOfEd1207
PrivateBen Cloud: New player tourneySubscriberjb701642
PublicQuartetsSubscriberzapo19491327
PrivateFast Movers TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1655
PublicOctetSubscriberSkinnyPete1797
PublicOctetSubscriberkal791594
PublicOctetSubscriberBrrr1578
Private2019 #28 January welcome McTayto to clubSubscriberDaanv1300
PrivateSuper eightSubscriberTonks1727
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberRay Gunz I1176
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberraulg211542
Private2019 #40 January anniversary of Beatles rooftop concertSubscriberFagarasi0751183
PrivateHarry Potter and the lost gloveSubscriberZorroTheFox1655
PublicMini Thematic : Clemenz (M, B or de K's) OpeningSubscriberchrisj7901673
PrivateBang Average Speed Doubles Feb 2019SubscriberWB6SVS1186
PrivateAlbum1 - Made in JapanSubscribertexasnurse1412
PrivateAlbum3 - Sabbath Bloody SabbathSubscriberMarko Krale1570
PublicOctetSubscriberWycombe Al1201
PrivatePolish Outflank variation TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1655
PrivateBang Average March speed DualSubscribermig211192
PublicOctetSubscriberAlbanClimber1568
PublicMini DuelSubscriberbignig1240
PublicOctetSubscriberLKIERA1406
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberspats1535
PrivateRiotCrew#19SubscriberPaul A Roberts1406
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2232
PrivateRiotCrew#23Subscribermig211192
PrivateTetrarch # 44SubscriberZorroTheFox1655
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberbvinci2290
PublicOctetSubscriberEdgworthCC1574
PrivateOld Indian Tartakower (Wade) variation TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1886
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberlechler1269
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberEdgworthCC1574
Private2019 #176 April quick 4Subscriberspartangreek1179
PublicHardcore OctetSubscribercoquette1375
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberVery Rusty1341
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberTelemark30001545
PrivateSpeed Merchants: Texas NurseSubscribernick21751477
PrivateSpeed Merchants: jb70Subscriberjb701642
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberafcacbs2235
PrivateSpeed Jack Melle 3Subscribermig211192
PrivateSpeed Jack Melle 7SubscriberMarko Krale1570
PrivateQueen's pawn Bronstein gambit TournamentSubscribernick21751477

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Standard membercaissad42401220
Subscribercenerentola2563186
SubscriberAspasia2174155
Standard memberadim1781117
Standard memberatticus22217108
SubscriberGeorgie P1455107
Subscriberlastpawnstanding1365102
Standard membermihai522350102
SubscriberMctayto107497
Donationpeterh158787
SubscriberNN Cheap223284
Subscriberoldman55184471
SubscriberAttilaTheHorn177871
Subscriberjankrb210766
SubscriberBlanca168862
DonationQuirine190059
Standard memberphani27189457
Standard memberPA82244754
Standard membercaoimho135054
Subscribermasterfosse144353
Standard memberItsYouThatIAdore166052
Standard memberSwiss Toni175251
Standard memberPAWN RIOT227550
Standard memberjamjamjoe174949
Standard memberzawinul189648
Standard memberkes29189646
Standard membermarkingfox224345
Standard memberRookGrabber122445
Standard memberkingshill230643
Subscribergundel218443