Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
PublicLong Haul BandedSubscriberBlackpoolmad1528
PublicGrand Long HaulStandard membercaissad42398
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicLong Haul Banded QuartetsSubscriberRedHotMayor1629
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberpateman1470
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriber7copeland2287
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscribersbelanoff2396
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberMctayto1351
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberLizard King1587
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberontheclock2329
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberkingaroo2300
PrivateCaro-Kann defence ISubscribermeterman1414
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberwizardschess1843
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberkopsov1932
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberHappyChappy2033
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2436
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberThunderrook2423
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2436
Private2016 August Janmashtami DaySubscriberkingdog1210
PublicDuelStandard membermichelleon2427
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberNathlowe1472
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberAspasia2187
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetStandard memberWalakike1142
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscriberswandog1491
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribercenerentola2494
PublicLong Haul Mini DuelSubscribertexasnurse1463
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscribertappa2412
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberKunsoo1619
PublicGrouped RandomSubscribercenerentola2494
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberyrddraig1930
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberAspasia2187
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribercenerentola2494
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberInvaderOfRome1922
PrivateOctober Class FishSubscribermallys71362
PublicSlow QuartetsSubscriberCliffLandin1292
Private2017 December octetSubscriberkatella1149
PublicQuintetsSubscriberLazeran1609
Private2017 December welcome SadAntAlphaViking to clubSubscriberPonderable1293
PrivateSnowboardSubscriberkirbythecat1563
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberJREwing1712
PrivateZorroTheFox InvitationalSubscriberAspasia2187
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberNN Cheap2180
Private2018 February new banding try 1Subscriberscwymstr1107
PublicMini DuelSubscriberdavegooch91850
Private2018 March Elaine Page birthdaySubscriberbohemia511487
PublicOctetSubscriberTelemark30001591
PublicMini DuelSubscriberMafkees9991434
Private2018 March Douglas Adams birthdaySubscriberscwymstr1107
PrivateBang Average March TriplesSubscriberbohemia511487
Private2018 March Nancy Wilson birthdaySubscriberbohemia511487
PrivateLeigh Halfpenny OctetDonationrigidwithfear1357
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberInspector52511462
PublicQuartetsSubscribercenerentola2494
PrivateHitting WeeklySubscriberSculptorBloke1501
Private2018 March Mariah Carey birthdaySubscriberbohemia511487
PrivateAmsterdam attack TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1717
PrivateBring out your dead!SubscriberSculptorBloke1501
PrivateSicilian Smith-Morra gambit TournamentStandard memberMark C Marshall1871
Private2018 Garry Kasparov birthdaySubscriberOMuniz860963
PublicQuintetsSubscriberDougG1666
PublicQuintetsSubscriberPeanutsbySchulz1688
PrivateBowie 7 Tetrarch Riots!Subscriberbeatlemania1842
PublicOctetSubscriberMuxloe Fosse1110
PublicOctetSubscribervorgod1441
PrivateSicilian Gloria variation TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1717
Privatemolasses in maySubscriberbob581622
PrivateSnail regattaSubscriberAspasia2187
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberEMCB1704
PublicOctetSubscriberMarko Krale1563
PrivateBang Average May 2018 QuartetsSubscriberedenfield991337
PublicQuartetsSubscriberfridaypub1471
PublicQuartetsSubscriberGalactus1613
PublicQuartetsSubscribermmehtone1439
PublicMini DuelSubscriberPawnKrusherNM1687
Private2018 May Harlan Ellison birthdaySubscribersandwichjim1306
PrivateEredivisie 2018SubscriberMMark1663
PublicOctetSubscriberjazzmaster2172
PublicOctet - Durkin's attackSubscriberChippy Minton1268
PublicMini DuelSubscribervorgod1441
PublicQuartetsSubscriberades1272
PublicQuartetsSubscriberJonPenny1581
PublicQuartetsSubscriberjazzmax1216
PublicQuartetsSubscribercon251653
PublicMini DuelSubscriberDTH1215
PublicQuartetsSubscriberJersey Bob1532
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscribercenerentola2494
PublicMini DuelSubscriberRay Gunz I1078
PublicQuintetsSubscriberjeremy reid1694
PublicOctetSubscriberAanatol1429
Private2018 July triads 3Subscriberbohemia511487
PrivateAlekhine's defence Scandinavian variation TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1717
PrivateHippopotamus defence TournamentSubscribersallen1675
PrivateModern defence Averbakh system TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1717
PublicOctetSubscribercawsddyn1430
PublicOctetSubscribercenerentola2494
PublicQuartetsSubscriberJONTillman1441
PrivateFried Liver AttackSubscriberRomie Dread1717
PrivateSimple Danish GambitSubscriberMAN O WAR1821
Private2018 triadsSubscriberspartangreek1155
PrivateBang Average August OctetSubscriberbohemia511487
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberhellpudding2087
PrivateAugust Round RobinDonationLuck1407
PublicOctetSubscribergumbie1255
PrivateEnglish Jaenisch gambit TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1717
PublicMini DuelSubscriberjimbishop1222471306
PublicMini DuelSubscriberafcacbs2109
PublicOctetSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1749
PublicOctetSubscriberyrddraig1930
PublicQuartetsSubscriberian72721609
PrivateEnglish Symmetrical, Benoni formation TournamentSubscriberBenjamin Barker1667
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberBart Kortum1491
Private2018 September octetSubscribernorfolk and good1504
Private2018 September octetSubscriberSadAntAlphaViking933
Private2018 September octetSubscribertejus1280
PublicQuartetsSubscriberprocyk1846
Private2018 September octet 2SubscriberStevieB1402
PublicOctetSubscribermwelham1519
PublicOctetSubscribercash4clothesbozeman1547
PublicOctetSubscriberskyblade1641
PrivateFrench defence TournamentSubscriberBonarparte1432
PrivateBang Average Sept Speed DualSubscriberOneleggedjedi1280
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberMarkchess12341982
PrivateKing's Gambit Accepted 1500+Subscriberprocyk1846
PublicHardcore GrandDonationQuirine1851
PublicSprint SplitSubscriberkrugerand1687
PublicOctetSubscriberKing Mob1700
PublicQuintetsSubscriberBrrr1464
Private2018 September welcome Stephen Buckett to clubSubscriberscwymstr1107
PrivateAlapin's Opening TournamentSubscriberfelldancer1558
PublicOctetSubscribertakinitez0071852
PrivateLuck Million MoveSubscriberkirbythecat1563
PrivateAll quiet on the Western frontSubscriberCrossy Fox1440
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2180
PrivateScandinavian (centre counter) defence TournamentSubscribertommyk1430
PrivateHalloween miniSubscriberBigDoggProblem2001
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberkinggg21835
PublicOctetSubscriberDJG31570
PublicOctetSubscriberluizandre1702
PublicOctetSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1749
PublicSprint SplitSubscriberMick Mol1975
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberspats1683
PublicHardcore GrandSubscribergreenpawn341951
PublicOctetSubscriberBenjamin Barker1667
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberHFRylec1903
PublicColle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscriberGeeky1216
PublicColle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscriberCoach Pat1552
PublicColle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscriberBenjamin Barker1667
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberhoededoe2048
PublicOctetSubscriberGeeky1216
PublicOctetSubscriberPauline Calf1560
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2180
PublicOctetSubscriberstevemcc1560
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberPradery1823
PrivateShort haulSubscriberacanthus1395
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberspartangreek1155
PublicLong Haul QuartetsStandard memberGer Conran1405
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberNefapi2060
Private2017 Jauary longer tourneyStandard membercookies1203
PublicMini DuelSubscriberjoesheppe2141
PublicOctetSubscriberjoesheppe2141
PublicBanded DuelSubscriberBarry Procopio1207
PublicMini DuelSubscriberlacrimos1870
Private2018 Febraury James Joyce birthdaySubscriberlstcyr1014
PublicMini DuelSubscriberSerosan1201
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberklopdisselboom1920
PublicQuartetsSubscriberBassman571422
PrivatewhiplashSubscribermc401193
PrivateSpring FlingSubscribermcmre1437
PublicQuartetsSubscriberBREXIT1469
PrivateFast Movers Tournament IISubscriberTenacitiz1501
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscribermasterfosse1455
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberDTH1215
Private2018 May Billy Joel birthdaySubscriberlaurence c1242
PublicMini DuelSubscriberr0ttie12137
PublicOctetSubscriberAanatol1429
Private2018 May quick one 2Subscriberkoops1227
PublicOctetSubscriber7copeland2287
PrivateDanish gambit TournamentSubscriberaquatabby1879
PublicOctet - Grob Fritz gambitSubscriberBarry Miller2184
PublicQuartetsSubscribermeanmicro1273
PublicQuartetsSubscriberbttnpshrx1410
PublicOctetSubscribersardodos1427
PrivateKGA Villemson (Steinitz) gambit TournamentSubscriberMitchapolooza1313
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberOutback1273
Private2018 July quick oneSubscriberggjark1223
PublicMini DuelSubscribergilaadm1648
PrivateBang Average Aiugust Speed PairsSubscriberOneleggedjedi1280
PublicOctetSubscriberspats1683
PrivateSchliemann for realSubscriberBigDoggProblem2001
PublicOctetSubscriberCodex15541300
PublicMini DuelSubscriberchrisj7901722
PublicMini DuelSubscriberDJG31570
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberBlanca1699
PublicOctetSubscriberTommyPelc1676
PrivateCosmic Warrior Invites You.SubscriberCosmicWarrior921
PrivateAn Inspector CallsSubscriberZorroTheFox1517
PrivateAnatol Invites you!Subscriberjb701373
PublicMid-Year Melee - OctetsSubscribercenerentola2494
PrivatePopeye: King's gambit TournamentSubscribermallys71362
Private2017 December Christmas DaySubscriberAquinas1330
Private2018 January Alexander Hamilton birthdaySubscriberlaurence c1242
Private2018 January welcome The Postman to clubSubscriberbohemia511487
PublicQuintetsSubscriberGannonKnight1717
Private2018 February welcome cjohnston8 to clubSubscriberbohemia511487
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberAntoine1254
Private2018 March Quentin Taratino birthdaySubscriberoriole11221302
PrivateSicilian Smith-Morra gambit TournamentSubscriberprocyk1846
PublicQuartetsSubscribermig211181
PrivateCome on then!SubscriberHanzii1564
PublicOctetSubscriberwim b1663
Private2018 octet 2Subscribertejus1280
PublicQuintetsSubscribercaoimho1426
PublicQuintetsSubscribersigal lucien1878
PrivateMid range octetSubscriber41hound1255
PrivateLow ball octetSubscribermallys71362
PublicQuartetsSubscriberhjcpa1205
PublicQuartetsSubscriberOctavm1468
PublicQuartetsSubscriberOrkette1431
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberZimman1730
PublicRobatsch (Modern) defenceSubscribersettl1263
Private2018 June octet 2Subscriberaravor1301
PublicOctetSubscriberdotjar1523
PrivateSteinitz GambitSubscribercheeky1316
Privatewhat kind of madness is thisSubscriberprocyk1846
PublicOctetSubscriberpadger1159
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberYEAH BOY1105
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberJONTillman1441
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberLizard King1587
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberneilarini1500
PrivateBenko gambit half accepted TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem2001
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberBlanca1699
PrivateScotch GambitSubscriberLittleDonkey1821
Private2018 September quick oneSubscriberscwymstr1107
PublicOctetSubscribertomroy1243
Private2018 September quick one 2Subscribernorfolk and good1504
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberLizard King1587
PrivateKing's pawn game TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem2001
PrivateRoute 66SubscriberRomie Dread1717
Private2018 October quick oneSubscriberscwymstr1107

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Standard membercaissad42398215
Subscribercenerentola2494167
SubscriberAspasia2187153
Standard memberadim1781117
Standard memberatticus22217108
Subscriberlastpawnstanding1121102
Standard membermihai522336102
SubscriberGeorgie P132799
SubscriberMctayto135193
Donationpeterh176784
Subscriberoldman55184471
SubscriberNN Cheap218068
Subscriberjankrb216765
SubscriberAttilaTheHorn174965
DonationQuirine185158
SubscriberBlanca169957
Standard memberPA82245154
Standard memberphani27188354
Standard memberItsYouThatIAdore166052
Subscribercaoimho142651
Subscribermasterfosse145551
SubscriberSwiss Toni187151
Standard memberPAWN RIOT227550
Standard memberjamjamjoe172449
Standard memberzawinul189648
Standard memberkes29189646
Standard membermarkingfox224345
Standard memberRookGrabber122445
Standard memberkingshill230643
Subscribergundel221142