Overview

Overview

Chess Tournaments

Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
PublicLong Haul BandedSubscriberBlackpoolmad1561
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42400
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42400
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42400
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42400
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42400
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42400
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42400
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriber7copeland2252
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42400
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42400
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42400
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberMctayto1077
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscribernonkel1453
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscribertappa2422
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42400
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42400
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberkingaroo2278
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberkopsov1893
PublicSlow QuartetsSubscriberrtmiller2059
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberfunkydunky711950
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2454
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberfogie666
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2454
PublicGlacial Super CasualDonationjoost2141
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriber4gtfll1461
Private2017 May longer timeSubscriberVESPIN851
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscribersnajaj1670
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberjankrb2170
PrivateSunday StrollSubscriberblue bird1750
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribercenerentola2547
PublicMega ThreesomesSubscriberNN Cheap2186
Private2018 January longer timeSubscriberbohemia511339
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberRagwort2021
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberbeatlemania1746
Private2018 March Eric Clapton birthdaySubscriberkingdog1189
Private2018 April Spencer Tracy birthdayStandard memberdinc1681317
PrivateTangerine DreamsSubscriberBenjamin Barker1716
PublicMini DuelSubscriberObscuridades1644
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberBrrr1353
PublicMini DuelSubscriberBart Kortum1555
PublicMini DuelSubscriberKunsoo1728
PublicQuartetsSubscriberpondskater2365
Private2018 May Harvey Milk birthdaySubscriberbohemia511339
PublicMini DuelSubscriberGreat Scott1725
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberbignig1222
PublicQuartetsSubscribercenerentola2547
PublicSprint DuelSubscribercawsddyn1465
Private2018 July longer timeSubscriberbohemia511339
PublicQuintetsSubscribermikeysjfc1101
PublicQuintetsStandard membercaoimho1391
Private2018 July Caro-Kann Classical, 6.h4 TournamentStandard memberaravor1235
PublicQuartetsSubscriberWillRR1520
Private2018 September triadsSubscribernorfolk and good1461
PublicQuintetsSubscribermarikinaboy1648
Private2018 September James Galdofini beirthdaySubscriberPhilokalia1252
PublicQuintetsStandard memberDutchchess1735
Private2018 September welcome Stephen Buckett to clubSubscriberLegendOfEd1163
Private2018 October triads 3Subscriberachilles95331206
PublicOctetStandard memberDutchchess1735
Private2018 October welcome jocular306 to clubDonationDr. Brain1362
PublicMini DuelStandard memberDutchchess1735
Private2018 October longer timeSubscriberLarry Kasparov1265
Private2018 October welcome yasudog1 to clubSubscriberbohemia511339
PublicOctetSubscribergeleon1620
PublicQuartetsSubscriberalexandrualeman1507
PublicQuartetsSubscriberbatjuchin1624
Private2018 November octet 2SubscriberSculptorBloke1431
PublicQuintetsSubscribergothcharles1592
PublicOctetSubscriberstratosph3R31817
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberNN Cheap2186
Private2018 November welcome kevintrisha to clubSubscriberjimmer1029
PublicMini DuelSubscriberBrrr1353
PublicMini DuelSubscriberKegge1533
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberAdamowl1617
Private2018 December octet 1SubscriberOutback1362
Private2018 December quartet 1SubscriberThe Postman1334
PublicOctetDonationWhocares1394
PublicOctetSubscribergeleon1620
PublicOctetSubscriberBrrr1353
Private2018 December octet 4Subscriberlstcyr1163
Privatesub 1420Subscriber41hound1253
PrivateFrench King's Indian attack TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1602
PublicQuartetsSubscriberstillropey1392
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberstratosph3R31817
PublicQuintetsSubscriberraulg211431
PublicQuintetsSubscriberSkinnyPete1879
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberAdamowl1617
PublicOctetSubscribertoon1314
PublicOctetSubscriberShelrock571463
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberKunsoo1728
PrivateBudapest defence declined TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1602
PrivateTetrarch # 11SubscriberBenjamin Barker1716
PublicOctetSubscriberhistorybites1299
PublicOctetSubscriberherrero1376
PublicQuartetsSubscriberrookworm1240
PublicQuartetsSubscriberdaap1468
PublicQuartetsSubscribermeterman1369
Private2019 #19 January octet 4Subscriberkevintrisha1308
Private2019 #20 January octet 5SubscriberLarry Kasparov1265
PublicOctetSubscribersquewered1345
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetSubscriber4gtfll1461
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetSubscribercricketman1587
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscribernick21751569
Private2019 #32 January octet 4SubscriberPeterbowen81398
Private2019 #35 January requested tournamentSubscriberbabadad834
Private2019 #41 January welcome back VICKY21 to clubSubscriberrossrosenberg1048
Private2019 # 43 January Bird's Opening, Swiss gambit TournamentSubscriberspartangreek1104
Private2019 #45 February early Grounghog DaySubscriberFagarasi0751102
Private2019 #48 February English Three knights system TournamentSubscriberOMuniz8601033
PublicOctetSubscriberBrrr1353
PublicMini Thematic : Gedult's OpeningSubscriberBrrr1353
PublicMini Thematic : King's pawn OpeningSubscriberwizardschess1779
PublicMini Thematic : Van't Kruijs OpeningSubscriberkal791521
Private2019 #67 February octet 2SubscriberPeterbowen81398
PublicOctetSubscriberOded Blayer1222
PublicOctetSubscriberSci Fi West1404
PublicOctetSubscriberMarko Krale1656
PrivateBang Average Speed Triples Feb 2019SubscriberFatKidonaTrampoline1301
PrivateBogo QuadSubscriberBigDoggProblem1812
PrivateWelcome Marko KraleSubscriberfelldancer1684
PublicOctetSubscriberLKIERA1401
Private2019 #78 February octet 6SubscriberPeterbowen81398
Private2019 #81 February octet 8Subscriberbohemia511339
Private2019 #82 February octet 9SubscriberMitchapolooza1331
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberAstalliana1709
PrivateGreco defence TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1602
PrivateBishop's Opening TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1525
PrivateFriends of Luck - aka HarriSubscriberMarko Krale1656
PublicOctetSubscriberUllr1678
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberwisage71375
PublicMini Thematic : Ware (Meadow Hay) OpeningSubscriberNN Cheap2186
PublicOctetSubscriberspartangreek1104
PublicOctetSubscriberrookworm1240
PublicOctetSubscriberIching641756
PrivateVienna Falkbeer variation TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1602
PrivateBlackmar gambit TournamentSubscriberjb701463
PrivateFifteen Zero One Crowd 1Subscriber41hound1253
PrivateFive go to XandarSubscriberMarko Krale1656
PublicOctetSubscriberhonus1075
PublicOctetStandard memberEdgworthCC1585
PublicOctetSubscribercoquette1320
PublicOctetSubscriberkal791521
PublicOctetStandard memberEdgworthCC1585
PublicOctetStandard memberzawand1917
Private2019 #147 March Regular lower ratedSubscriberbeechform1090
PrivateBang Average March 2019 SpeedSubscriberFatKidonaTrampoline1301
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberCorylus894
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberDave Branagan1759
PrivateFive go to NarniaSubscribertexasnurse1374
PrivateKing's gambit TournamentSubscriberMAN O WAR1760
PublicSprint SplitSubscriberrookguy1716
PublicQuartetsSubscriberNN Cheap2186
PrivateTexas Nurse 1000 club games playedSubscriberBenjamin Barker1716
PrivateKing's gambit TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1812
PrivateTetrarch # 50Subscribernorfolk and good1461
PrivateTetrarch # 51SubscriberMarko Krale1656
PrivateTetrarch # 52SubscriberMarko Krale1656
PublicOctetSubscriberArayn1155
PublicOctetSubscriberMonstro071573
PublicOctetSubscriberMarkchess12341825
Private2010 #184 April quartet 2Subscriberkevintrisha1308
Private2019 #186 April quartet 3SubscriberFagarasi0751102
PrivateFive go to DiscworldSubscriberMarko Krale1656
Private2019 #208 April regular 2SubscriberVESPIN851
PrivateWelcome Jersey BobSubscriberBenjamin Barker1716
Private2019 #216 Apr Dutch Staunton gambit, Lasker variation TournamentSubscriberJoe19491217
PrivateQueen's pawn TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1812
PrivateMayday IISubscriberFransie1356
PrivateTetrarch # 54SubscriberZorroTheFox1525
PrivateTetrarch # 59SubscriberZorroTheFox1525
PublicThreesomesSubscriberwisage71375
PrivateTetrarch # 59SubscriberSculptorBloke1431
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberkrugerand1680
PrivateBird From gambit TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1602
PrivateSicilian Smith-Morra gambit TournamentSubscriberprocyk1816
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberbks20001247
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberTHEMAGGOTBRAIN1216
PublicHardcore OctetSubscribertexasnurse1374
PrivateNorfolk's Choice 04SubscriberZorroTheFox1525
Private2019 #270 May octetSubscriberSpeeball1180
PrivateMay FastSubscriberdocjan2179
PrivateMay fast IISubscriberZorroTheFox1525
PrivateQP counter-gambit (elephant gambit) TournamentDonationrigidwithfear1559
Private2019 #275 May quartet 15Subscriberspartangreek1104
PublicHardcore GrandSubscribergreenpawn341872
PublicOctetSubscriberjoe o1293
PublicOctetSubscribermdhall1635
PublicOctetSubscriberMonstro071573
PrivateLatvian counter-gambit TournamentSubscriberdocjan2179
PrivateFrench King's Indian attack TournamentSubscriberRODbr1383
PrivateMuti fast octetSubscriberroma451359
PrivateSummer 1Subscribernorfolk and good1461
Private2019 #310 June quick 2Subscriberalan holman1400
PrivateKing's gambit accepted TournamentSubscriberprocyk1816
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2186
PrivateTetrarch # 67SubscriberTHEMAGGOTBRAIN1216
PrivateTetrarch Championships level 4Subscribernorfolk and good1461
PrivateTetrarch Championships level 5Subscriberbohemia511339
Private2019 #328 June quartet 3Subscribertangerinefish1121
Private2019 #315 June quick 1Subscribernorfolk and good1461
Private2019 #379 July quartet 1Subscribertangerinefish1121
PrivateTetrarch # 82Subscribermrr16121524
PrivateTetrarch # 76SubscriberSculptorBloke1431
PrivateTetrarch # 72Subscribernorfolk and good1461
PrivateJune speedSubscriberZorroTheFox1525
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 02SubscriberMarko Krale1656
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 04Subscriberjustplaychess1303
PrivateTetrarch # 60SubscriberRomie Dread1602
Private2019 #280 May quartet 16Subscriberkevintrisha1308
Private2019 #288 May regularSubscriberTenacitiz1497
PrivateThe Who!!!SubscriberVasuGina1499
PrivateMay fast IVSubscriberTopar1731
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 03SubscriberPauline Calf1495
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 09SubscriberMarko Krale1656
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 08SubscriberZorroTheFox1525
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 08Subscribermig211282
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberBartVH2153
PublicOctetSubscriberBart Kortum1555
PrivateCosmic Warrior Speed ClashSubscriberVasuGina1499
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberAd Parnassum1469
PrivateKing's Gambit Accepted U1551Subscriberlstcyr1163
PublicSprint SplitSubscribercenerentola2547
PublicQuintetsSubscriberBrrr1353
PrivateLong haulSubscriberRomie Dread1602
PrivateNeed for speedSubscriberTopar1731
Private2018 April Joseph Pulitzer birthdaySubscribertaipei52001247
PublicQuartetsSubscriberdurienb1994
Private2019 July Woodie Guthrie birthdaySubscriberscwymstr1510
PrivateBishop's Opening TournamentSubscriber64squaresofpain1973
PublicQuintetsSubscriberchurrasca1719
PrivateSpeed Merchants: Texas NurseSubscribertexasnurse1374
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberjaycocamper19551207
PrivateWelcome cawsddynSubscriberjb701463
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 07Subscriberjb701463
Private2019 #365 June quartet 4Subscriberscwymstr1510
PrivateTetrarch # 83SubscriberDalradian1594
PublicOctetSubscriberCockneyCowboy791168
PrivatePace and Passion 03Subscribernick21751569
Private2019 #309 June quartet 3SubscriberFagarasi0751102
PrivateTetrarch # 75SubscriberOutback1362
Private2019 #321 June quartet 1SubscriberMarianne b981
PrivateTetrarch # 80Subscriberjustplaychess1303
PrivateTetrarch # 79Subscriberjustplaychess1303
PrivateMay fast VSubscribertommyk1329
PrivateDuking Duels May 2019SubscriberVasuGina1499
Private2019 #352 June quartetSubscriberscwymstr1510
PrivateSuper-slow 2Standard membermandolindan2294
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberPianoman11538
Private2018 July triads 4Subscriberbohemia511339
PrivateBlue OctoberSubscriberbohemia511339
Private2018 October welcome jocular306 to clubSubscriberscwymstr1510
PublicMini DuelSubscriberian72721552
Private2018 October Pablo Picasso birthdaySubscriberscwymstr1510
Private2018 October welcome mig21 to the clubSubscriberggjark1182
PublicMini DuelSubscriberRedHotMayor1562
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberBlanca1723
Private2018 December quartet 5Subscriberbeechform1090
PublicOctetSubscriberautolycus1407
PublicOctetSubscriberpadger1255
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetSubscriberGwaihir1205
PrivateTetrarch # 30Subscribernick21751569
Private2019 # 117 quick oneSubscriberlstcyr1163
PrivateFive go to AzerothSubscribertexasnurse1374
PrivateNorfolk GambitSubscriberPaul Leggett2036
PublicSprint SplitSubscriberBlanca1723
PrivateMig21 Challenge # 2Subscriberlstcyr1163
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberdocjan2179
PrivateBishop's Opening Philidor counter-attack TournamentSubscriberjb701463
PrivateOld Indian Tartakower (Wade) variation TournamentDonationrigidwithfear1559
PublicOctetSubscriberMcdave781333
PublicQuartetsSubscribercenerentola2547
PrivateArsene Wenger OpenSubscriber64squaresofpain1973
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberwonkiesboy1248
Private2018 February welcome richard spedale 2 to clubSubscriberbohemia511339
PublicBanded DuelSubscriberkNIGHTHEAD1708
Private2018 June Marilyn Monroe birthdaySubscriberscwymstr1510
PublicQuartetsSubscriberKCCooter1381
PublicQuartetsSubscribercenerentola2547
PublicMini DuelSubscriber2advent1651
PrivateFishing Pole October 18SubscriberZorroTheFox1525
PublicQuartetsSubscriberArayn1155
PrivateBelcher, Grunt, Dribbles N’ SnoutSubscriberBenjamin Barker1716
Private2018 November triadsSubscriberJoe19491217
PublicOctetSubscriberDTH1341
PrivateQGD Albin counter-gambit TournamentSubscriberBonarparte1459
PrivateQGD Symmetrical (Austrian) defence TournamentSubscriberVery Rusty1386
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberbvinci2296
Private2019 #29 January octet 1SubscriberMitchapolooza1331
PrivateletsplaychessSubscriberSculptorBloke1431
Private2019 #75 February quick one 8Subscriberalan holman1400
PublicOctetSubscriberPeterbowen81398
PrivateBenjamin Invites YouSubscribertexasnurse1374
PrivateFive go to Altaire4SubscriberMarko Krale1656
PublicOctetSubscriberpondskater2365
PrivateTetrarch # 43Subscriberfelldancer1684
PublicOctetSubscriberRedHotMayor1562
PrivateTetrarch # 56Subscriber41hound1253
PrivateQueen's pawn TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1525
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberBart Kortum1555
Private2019 #294 quartet 2SubscriberSadAntAlphaViking1109
Private2019 #301 May quartet 18Subscribertangerinefish1121
PrivatePace and Passion 07SubscriberVasuGina1499
Private2019 #296 quick 3Subscriberalan holman1400
PrivateTetrarch # 61Subscribernorfolk and good1461
PrivateTetrarch # 69SubscriberVasuGina1499
PrivateTetrarch # 73Standard memberAleks551752
PrivateTetrarch # 65SubscriberVasuGina1499
PrivateTetrarch # 71Subscribermig211282
PrivateTetrarch # 77Standard memberAleks551752
PrivateTetrarch # 78SubscriberVasuGina1499
PrivateTetrarch # 81SubscriberEric Guerrero1439
PrivateMay quickieSubscriberZorroTheFox1525
PrivateTetrarch # 70Subscribertexasnurse1374
PrivateTetrarch # 74SubscriberVasuGina1499
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberThunderrook2394
PublicQuartetsSubscriberjkmelancon1085
Private2018 January welcome sailjohn1 to clubSubscriberbohemia511339
PrivateJanuary Class FishSubscriberjustplaychess1303
Private2019 January welcome tejus to the clubSubscriberThe Postman1334
Private2018 Carrie Underwood birthdaySubscriberbohemia511339
PublicMini DuelSubscribernonkel1453
PrivateSantasiere's folly TournamentSubscribersallen1603
PublicQuartetsSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1748
Private2018 May English Mikenas-Carls, Sicilian variation TournamentSubscriberPonderable1305
PrivatePalladiun CupSubscriberAspasia2164
PublicMini DuelSubscriberBassman571464
PublicThreesomesSubscriberRagwort2021
Private2018 July Will Ferrell birthdaySubscriberbohemia511339
Private2018 August Welcome Kewpie to the clubSubscriberspartangreek1104
PublicMini DuelSubscriberArayn1155
PublicMini DuelSubscriberBerniedrummond1381
PublicMini DuelSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1748
PrivateRound RobinSubscriberbohemia511339
Private2018 September Padma Lakshmi birthdaySubscriberscwymstr1510
PublicQuintetsSubscriberPaul Leggett2036
PrivateReversed Grob (Borg/Basman defence/macho Grob) TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1525
PublicMini DuelSubscriberchrisj7901674
Private2018 October welcome mig21 to the clubSubscriberscwymstr1510
PublicQuartetsSubscriberades1275
Private2018 November octet 3DonationDr. Brain1362
PublicQuintetsSubscriberKingo20001768
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberScottishGeek1746
PublicOctetSubscriberKCCooter1381
Private2018 December welcome Mitchapolooza to our clubSubscriberscwymstr1510
PrivateMuti under 1400 octetSubscriberpeter wilton1401
PublicOctetSubscriberChicagochessboy1522
PublicQuartetsSubscriberSkinnyPete1879
Private2019 #11 January triads 5Subscriberrookworm1240
Private2019 #52 February Crab Opening TournamentSubscriberLegendOfEd1163
Private2019 #63 February Novosibirsk Opening TournamentSubscriberVICKY21932
PublicMini Thematic : Benko's OpeningSubscriber2advent1651
PublicMini Thematic : Nimzovich-Larsen attackSubscriber2advent1651
PublicMini Thematic : Reti OpeningDonationpeterh1651
Private2019 #70 February octet 4SubscriberLarry Kasparov1265
PublicOctetSubscriberhonus1075
Privatelstcyr One Million Moves MadeSubscriberZorroTheFox1525
Private2019 #89 February quick oneSubscriberdn841324
Private2016 #95 February quickSubscriberRaampje x1146
PrivateHarry Potter and the Dubious ProcedureSubscriberfelldancer1684
PublicQuartetsSubscribernehezugy1118
PrivateDietary Advisory Service # 3SubscriberMarko Krale1656
Private2019 #115 English Closed system TournamentSubscriberSpeeball1180
PublicMini DuelSubscriberGaryB701534
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2186
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberwimble1333
PrivateZorro The Fox Speed Melee 4SubscriberMarko Krale1656
PrivateSpeed Jack Melle 3SubscriberSculptorBloke1431
PrivateSpeed Jack Melle 3Subscribernorfolk and good1461
PrivateSpeed Jack Melle 4Subscriberjb701463
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberKing KAT1682
PrivateTetrarch # 61SubscriberVery Rusty1386
PrivateKP Indian Opening TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1602
Private2019 #267 May quartet 14Subscriberjimmer1029

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Standard membercaissad42400220
Subscribercenerentola2547190
SubscriberAspasia2164155
Standard memberadim1781117
Standard memberatticus22217108
SubscriberGeorgie P1419107
Subscriberlastpawnstanding1391102
Standard membermihai522354102
SubscriberMctayto107797
SubscriberNN Cheap218688
Donationpeterh165187
Subscriberoldman55184471
SubscriberAttilaTheHorn174871
Subscriberjankrb217067
SubscriberBlanca172363
DonationQuirine185359
Standard memberphani27185957
Standard memberPA82244854
Standard membercaoimho139154
Subscribermasterfosse154753
Standard memberItsYouThatIAdore166052
Standard memberSwiss Toni175251
Standard memberPAWN RIOT227550
Standard memberjamjamjoe178249
Standard memberzawinul189648
Standard memberkes29189646
Standard membermarkingfox224345
Standard memberRookGrabber122445
Standard memberkingshill230643
Subscribergundel215443