Overview

Overview

Chess Tournaments

Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
PrivateCW banded 1501 - 2500Standard membercaissad42404
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42404
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42404
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42404
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42404
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42404
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42404
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42404
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriber7copeland2236
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42404
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42404
PublicLong Haul QuartetsStandard memberMctayto1019
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscribernonkel1382
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscribertappa2425
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42404
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42404
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberkingaroo2265
PublicGlacial Super CasualDonationjoost2140
PublicSlow QuartetsSubscriberrtmiller2104
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2459
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberfogie658
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2459
PublicLong Haul QuartetsStandard member4gtfll912
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberjankrb2018
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberInvaderOfRome1916
PublicMega ThreesomesSubscriberNN Cheap2202
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberNN Cheap2202
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberRagwort1794
PublicMega ThreesomesSubscribercenerentola2531
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberkinggg21738
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberBrrr1755
PublicQuartetsSubscriberpondskater2383
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberBrrr1755
Private2018 May Walt Whitman birthdaySubscriberscwymstr1424
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberBobski1511
Private2018 June George Orwell birthdaySubscribertaipei52001173
Private2018 July quartet 2SubscriberFransie1411
PublicMini DuelSubscriberkingquoble938
PublicQuintetsSubscriberDJG31185
PrivateKing's pawn Opening TournamentDonationrigidwithfear1471
PrivateKing's pawn Opening TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1485
Private2018 October welcome Dr. Brain to clubSubscriberlstcyr1078
PublicQuintetsSubscriberFiddlewoodKid1304
Private2018 October welcome Diggsby to clubSubscriberscwymstr1424
PublicMini DuelDonationmmanuel1216
PrivateBang Average Nov 2017 Longhaul OctetSubscriberbohemia511301
Private2018 November octet 2SubscriberSculptorBloke1465
PublicQuintetsSubscriberbttnpshrx1299
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberred cloud1778
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberrookguy1902
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberNN Cheap2202
Private2018 November welcome Daanv to clubSubscriberkevintrisha1238
PrivateInfinity Wars December 2018Subscribertexasnurse1451
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribergundel2112
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberstratosph3R31711
PublicQuintetsSubscriberraulg211453
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberAdamowl1617
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberSkinnyPete1992
PrivateOpen Kampioenschap Pion van OranjeSubscriberjankrb2018
PublicQuartetsSubscriberRedHotMayor1601
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberSkinnyPete1992
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberkal791642
Private2019 #26 January welcome dn 84 to clubSubscriberscwymstr1424
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetSubscribercricketman1631
PublicQuintetsSubscriberVWMan1313
PublicQuintetsSubscriberjaapm1615
Private2019 #67 February octet 2SubscriberPeterbowen81348
PublicOctetSubscriberSci Fi West1416
PublicOctetSubscriberMarko Krale1516
PublicThreesomesSubscriberscwymstr1424
PublicMini DuelSubscribermasterfosse1472
PublicOctetSubscriberchickenlittle1370
PublicOctetSubscriberLKIERA1423
PublicThreesomesSubscriberBrrr1755
Private2019 #83 February octet 10SubscriberMitchapolooza1388
Private2019 #84 octet 11SubscriberMitchapolooza1388
Private2019 #100 February Larry vacation tourneySubscriberbohemia511301
PublicOctetSubscriberdn841227
PublicQuintetsSubscriberDTH1293
PublicQuintetsSubscriberKratic1778
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscribertejus1363
PrivateSicilian defence TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1472
PublicOctetSubscribercawsddyn1405
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberNN Cheap2202
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberwisage71228
PublicMini Thematic : Polish (Sokolsky) openingSubscriberLenc1519
PublicOctetSubscriberSinke1302
PrivateTrompovsky attack (Ruth, Opovcensky Opening) TournamentSubscriberdocjan2257
Private2019 #135 March Venezolana Opening TournamentSubscriberLegendOfEd1160
PublicQuartetsSubscriberOrsocurioso1272
PublicQuartetsSubscriberSkinnyPete1992
PublicOctetStandard memberEdgworthCC1364
PublicMini Thematic : Mieses OpeningSubscriberprocyk1903
PublicOctetSubscriberkal791642
Private2019 #152 March octetSubscriberPeterbowen81348
PublicOctetStandard memberMatty Kasparov1338
PublicOctetSubscriberrdhopeca1360
PublicOctetSubscribertoon1268
PublicOctetDonationpeterh1663
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberCorylus894
PublicThreesomesSubscriberhistorybites1349
PrivateMUTI NO RUSH OPENSubscriberBenjamin Barker1772
PublicQuartetsSubscriberRastabadboy1368
PublicQuartetsStandard memberAlex Robinson1732
PublicOctetSubscriberArayn1180
PublicOctetSubscribermindmind1424
PublicOctetSubscriberlastpawnstanding1300
PublicOctetStandard memberEdgworthCC1364
Private2019 #191 April quartet 4Subscriberbeechform1119
Private2019 #201 April quartet 5Subscriberraeford1448
PrivateWelcome ToadieSubscriberfelldancer1685
PrivateTetrarch # 51SubscriberCrossy Fox1457
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberYEAH BOY1205
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberjmwinrider1305
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberWycombe Al1229
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscribermholbrook1577
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberQUAGMYR2328
PublicMini DuelSubscriberjd771462
PublicThreesomesSubscribercdoughboy1527
Private2019 #212 April triads 6Subscriberscwymstr1424
PrivateRomie Dread 1000 club games played!SubscriberMarko Krale1516
Private2019 #230 April regular 3SubscriberMitchapolooza1388
PrivateThe Who!!!Subscribermallys71339
PrivateIron MaidenSubscriberceltictiger1482
PublicQuartetsSubscriberJeroen Preijde1486
Private2019 #251 May quartet 6SubscriberSadAntAlphaViking1196
PrivateTetrarch # 58Subscribermig211201
Private2019 #260 May quartet 8Subscriberprojectread1022
Private2019 #261 May quartet 9Subscribersailjohn11134
Private2019 #262 May quartet 10Subscribersunnyday25982
Private2019 #268 May triads 3SubscriberSadAntAlphaViking1196
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberadalia bipunctata1360
PublicMini Thematic : Anderssen's OpeningSubscribermarekt1945
PublicMini Thematic : Mieses OpeningSubscriberRomie Dread1472
PublicThreesomesSubscriberscwymstr1424
PrivatePace and Passion 02Subscriberceltictiger1482
PublicOctetSubscriberr0ttie12267
PrivateMuti medium octetSubscriberbob581659
Private500 games played karlconroySubscriberMarko Krale1516
PublicOctetSubscriberwisage71228
PublicOctetSubscriberTomboniboi1432
PublicOctetSubscriberKing KAT1598
Private2019 #319 June octet 1SubscriberFagarasi0751095
PublicOctetSubscriberjb701485
PublicOctetSubscriberMydogspot1637
PublicOctetSubscriberKratic1778
PublicMini DuelSubscriberscwymstr1424
PublicOctetSubscriberMuxagata1317
PublicSprint SplitSubscriberjohnsim031894
PublicSolstice Trial TournamentStandard memberFrancisco Diaz Felez1682
PrivateTetrarch Championships level 3Subscriberfixli1456
PrivateKGD Classical variation TournamentSubscriberMAN O WAR1829
PrivateEnglish Symmetrical variation TournamentSubscriberlstcyr1078
Private2019 #357 June quartet 2SubscriberMitchapolooza1388
Private2019 #358 June quartet 3Subscriberceltictiger1482
Private2019 #359 quartet 2Subscriberbeechform1119
Private2019 #374 June quartet 6Subscribernorfolk and good1437
Private2019 #376 June quartet 3SubscriberEkke1037
Private2019 #381 July quartet 1Subscriberrookorbycrook1155
PrivateTetrarch Long Haul 03Subscriberbohemia511301
PublicSprint SplitSubscriberChessMusic2138
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberchiftea1413
PrivateNorfolk Gambit 6...Qxa1Subscriberprocyk1903
PrivateKing's gambit TournamentSubscriberjb701485
PrivateTetrarch # 87SubscriberSculptorBloke1465
Private2019 #392 July regular 2Subscriberbeechform1119
PrivateTerrorvisionSubscribertexasnurse1451
PublicOctetSubscriberDoctor Gonzo1255
PublicOctetSubscriberjmwinrider1305
PublicOctetSubscriberelsport1499
PublicOctetSubscriberKingDavid4031713
PrivateTetrarch Long Haul 05Subscriberking08091001
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberfixli1456
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberjb701485
Private2019 #406 July quick 1Subscriberjimmer1138
Private2019 #411 July quick 1SubscriberSadAntAlphaViking1196
PublicSprint SplitSubscriberBillyRockett2111
Private2019 #413 July quads 3Subscribertangerinefish1069
PrivateTetrarch # 94Subscriberjb701485
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberscorpio442004
PublicOctetSubscriberaperturaf12045
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberhbrooks20111436
PrivateTetrarch # 98Subscribertexasnurse1451
Private2019 #426 July quadSubscriberggjark1065
Private2019 #430 July Anti-Borg (Desprez) Opening TournamentSubscriberbeechform1119
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2202
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 54SubscriberZorroTheFox1485
PrivateTetrarch # 110Subscribermig211201
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 43Subscribergary rice1038
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 45Subscribermig211201
PrivateRuy Lopez Marshall counter-attack, 11...c6 TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1836
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberkal791642
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberOneThird1483
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberFagarasi0751095
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 50Subscribermig211201
PrivateMid doubleSubscriberacanthus1353
Private2019 #450 August quadsSubscribertangerinefish1069
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42404
PublicLong Haul QuartetsStandard membermihai522376
Private2018 June Meryl Streep birthdaySubscribertejus1363
Private2018 June Greg LeMond birthdaySubscriberbohemia511301
PublicQuintetsStandard memberDutchchess1735
PrivateKing's gambit TournamentSubscribersallen1582
Private2018 November welcome jimmer to clubSubscriberbohemia511301
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberdocjan2257
PublicOctetSubscribergeorge19552369
PublicOctetSubscriberpadger1281
PrivateBang Average April 2019 Speed DualSubscriberPeterbowen81348
PublicQuartetsSubscriberNN Cheap2202
Private2019 #206 April triads 4Subscriberlstcyr1078
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberTUBTUB1465
Private2019 #218 triads 7Subscriberbeechform1119
Private2019 #250 MayNimzovich-Larsen attack Polish variation TournamentStandard memberMctayto1019
Private2019 #254 May quartet 7Subscriberjimmer1138
Private500 Club games played Cosmic WarriorSubscriberPaul A Roberts1323
PrivateKing's gambit TournamentSubscriberjb701485
PublicMini Thematic : Amar (Paris) Opening MiniSubscriberRomie Dread1472
PublicMini Thematic : Ware (Meadow Hay) OpeningDonationpeterh1663
PublicMini DuelSubscriberSinke1302
PublicOctetSubscriberEyechess1706
Private2019 #325 June quartet 2Subscriberwoolley937
PrivateThe StranglersSubscriberjoeboy691554
Private2019 #370 June triads 3SubscriberGoodKnight2U1446
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberscorpio442004
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberIamVoltaire1924
PrivateJuly speedSubscriberTopar1864
Private2019 #388 July regularSubscriberVESPIN875
PrivateQueen's Gambit Accepted, 4...c6SubscriberBigDoggProblem1836
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 13SubscriberMarko Krale1516
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberkal791642
PrivateJuly speedSubscriberblue bird1822
PrivateFive go to FlorinSubscriberjb701485
Private2019 #423 July quadSubscribersunnyday25982
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 37Subscribernorfolk and good1437
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 38SubscriberMarko Krale1516
Private2018 December octet 1SubscriberOutback1245
PublicOctetSubscribermallys71339
PublicQuartetsSubscriberBrrr1755
PublicQuintetsSubscriberBrrr1755
PrivateSpooky-Tortoise-ChucklingSubscribertexasnurse1451
Private2019 #59 February Queen's pawn Englund gambit TournamentSubscriberbeechform1119
PublicMini Thematic : English OpeningSubscriberrememberme1762
PublicMini Thematic : Grob's attackSubscriberRomie Dread1472
PrivateBang Average Speed Triples Feb 2019SubscriberFatKidonaTrampoline1317
PublicOctetSubscriberUllr1678
PublicMini DuelSubscriberSkinnyPete1992
PublicMini DuelSubscriberRaggaMat2014
Private2019 #169 April quickSubscriberlstcyr1078
PublicFrench Classical, Tarrasch variationSubscriberGBMCM1867
PrivateWelcome cthiltonSubscriberBenjamin Barker1772
Private2019 #244 May Pirc Austrian attack, 6.e5 TournamentSubscriberscwymstr1424
Private2019 #246 May quartet 4Subscriberlaurence c1234
PrivateQueen's pawn, Mason variation TournamentSubscriberTenacitiz1470
PrivateSicilian Smith-Morra gambit TournamentSubscriberprocyk1903
Private2019 #270 May octetSubscriberSpeeball1275
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscribervorgod1497
PublicMini Thematic : Anti-Borg (Desprez) OpeningSubscriberAstalavistababy1546
Private2019 June quartet 1Subscriberspartangreek1155
Private2019 #326 June quick 5Subscriberalan holman1473
PublicOctetSubscriberPatzering1058
PrivateTetrarch Championships level 8Subscribermig211201
PrivateTetrarch Championships level 7Subscriberherrero1327
Private2019 #360 June quick 2Subscribernorfolk and good1437
PrivateTetrarch # 90SubscriberVasuGina1161
Private2019 #395 July Woozle defence TournamentSubscriberMitchapolooza1388
PrivateTetrarch # 92Subscribertamperman1163
PrivateLvl 8-Dark Dragon Speed Championships 2019SubscriberTimzsn1098
PrivateFive go to NabooSubscriberZorroTheFox1485
Private2019 #424 July shortSubscriberTICKAMO1161
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 35Subscribertexasnurse1451
PrivateWe are on Speed! #1Subscriberjoeboy691554
PrivateWe are on Speed! #2SubscriberRonaldGalen1339
PrivateWe are on Speed! #3SubscriberMarko Krale1516
PrivateBishoplessSubscriberRODbr1452
PrivateTetrarch # 106Subscriberjb701485
PrivateAugust speedSubscriberZorroTheFox1485
PrivateNight without a knightSubscriberjb701485
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberfunkydunky711983
Private2018 January longer timeSubscriberbohemia511301
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscribercenerentola2531
PublicThreesomesSubscriberNN Cheap2202
PrivateDutch, Von Pretzel gambit TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1472
Private2018 September welcome Stephen Buckett to clubSubscriberLegendOfEd1160
PrivateBarnes defence TournamentSubscribernick21751409
PublicQuintetsSubscriberraulg211453
PrivateVienna Zhuravlev countergambit TournamentSubscriberfelldancer1685
PublicOctetSubscriberBrrr1755
PrivateRuy Lopez (Spanish Opening) TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1472
PrivateTetrarch # 11SubscriberBenjamin Barker1772
PublicOctetSubscriberbag31275
PublicOctetSubscriberBrrr1755
PublicMini DuelSubscriberbignig1085
PublicMini DuelSubscriberafcacbs2184
PrivateBenjamin BarkerSubscriberBenjamin Barker1772
PublicMini Thematic : Amar (Paris) Opening MiniSubscribertexasnurse1451
PublicOctetSubscriberIching641737
PublicOctetDonationdcpk1935
PrivateLatvian GambitSubscriberaquatabby1966
PublicMini DuelSubscriberhonus1044
PrivateQGD Marshall defence TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1485
PublicMini DuelSubscriberMuxloe Fosse1274
PrivateTetrarch # 49SubscriberCrossy Fox1457
PrivateTetrarch # 51SubscriberMarko Krale1516
Private2019 #179 April quartetSubscriberspartangreek1155
PrivateWelcome ChinneySubscriberMarko Krale1516
PrivateTetrarch # 52SubscriberChinney1411
PrivateWelcome DalradianSubscriberBenjamin Barker1772
PrivateKing's gambit TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1472
Private2019 #236 May quartet 2Subscriberspartangreek1155
Private2019 #239 May quartet 3Subscriberbeechform1119
Private2019 #241 May regular 3SubscriberMitchapolooza1388
PrivateWelcome mrr1612SubscriberMarko Krale1516
PrivateWelcome Mindgate2Subscriberjb701485
Private2019 #265 May quartet 12Subscriberspartangreek1155
PrivateHalasz gambit TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1472
Private2019 #277 May English Bremen system with ...g6 TournamentStandard memberMctayto1019
PublicOctetStandard memberKingo20001728
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberkingcolemk1349
PrivateQueen's pawn, Mason variation TournamentSubscriberbob581659
Private2019 #286 May triadsSubscriberMarianne b1025
PublicOctetSubscriberwimble1413
PrivateWelcome Lizard KingSubscriberMindgate21502
PublicOctetSubscriberjoe o1260
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberWycombe Al1229
PublicOctetSubscriberjb701485
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberbvinci2331
PrivateLvl 2-Dark Dragon Speed Championships 2019Subscriberjb701485
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 28SubscriberLHaas791339
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 29Subscribermrr16121539
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberGrandmaster bater1522
PublicHardcore OctetSubscribersbini1695
PrivateJuly speedSubscriberMAN O WAR1829

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Standard membercaissad42404221
Subscribercenerentola2531193
SubscriberAspasia2116155
Standard memberadim1781117
Standard memberatticus22217108
SubscriberGeorgie P1421107
Subscriberlastpawnstanding1300103
Standard membermihai522376103
Standard memberMctayto101997
SubscriberNN Cheap220294
Donationpeterh166390
Subscriberoldman55184471
SubscriberAttilaTheHorn174471
Subscriberjankrb201867
SubscriberBlanca168464
DonationQuirine183959
Standard memberphani27189758
Standard memberPA82244954
Standard membercaoimho144254
Subscribermasterfosse147254
Standard memberItsYouThatIAdore166052
Standard memberSwiss Toni175251
Standard memberPAWN RIOT227550
Standard memberjamjamjoe174149
Standard memberzawinul189648
Standard memberkes29189646
Standard membermarkingfox224345
Standard memberRookGrabber122445
Subscribergundel211244
Standard memberkingshill230643