Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42376
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberbvinci2404
Private2015 September Long Haul Fall ChampionshipSubscriberlstcyr1125
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberAspasia2163
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2459
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberBartVH2136
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercocodrilo2448
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberecurb1815
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberno1marauder2109
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberbeatlemania1863
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberBrrr1314
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberBrrr1314
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberBrrr1314
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberLibellule1645
PublicGrand Glacial Super CasualSubscriberhbal1833
PublicGlacial Super CasualDonationjoost2043
PublicLonghaul OctetStandard memberSkinnyPete1688
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberMAURO SEMER1774
PublicDuelSubscriberktadaddy2018
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberZorroTheFox1528
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberMidnight Rambler1330
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberfccmattos1962
PublicLong Haul SplitDonationrigidwithfear1349
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberhbal1833
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscribersbini1793
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberfunkydunky711856
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberluka b1462
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberTimothy Collins1712
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberNN Cheap2378
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberNN Cheap2378
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberNN Cheap2378
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscribermallys71403
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberbeatlemania1863
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberSinke1284
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberChurchley1466
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetStandard memberfunkydunky711856
PrivateCastles in the SandSubscriberRomie Dread1795
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberjankrb1782
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberNN Cheap2378
PublicMini DuelSubscriberTimex1519
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberMickey Jenkins1281
Private2020 #1238 Dec longerSubscriberspartangreek1109
PublicGrand Long HaulDonationjoost2043
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscribertefeather1606
PublicMega ThreesomesSubscribercenerentola2495
PublicSeptetStandard memberstephen0011128
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberkingray2129
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberrookworm1207
PublicGrand Long HaulStandard membervinayakjoshi1886
PublicGrand Split Seven SevenSubscriberNN Cheap2378
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberwoody651327
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberAliceWD2426
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberNN Cheap2378
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberetecka1887
PublicMega ThreesomesSubscriberbeatlemania1863
PublicDuelSubscriberUnrealeous1761
PublicGrand Split Seven SevenSubscriberNN Cheap2378
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberVillan882091
PublicGrand Split Seven SevenDonationpeterh1614
PublicOpen ThreesomeSubscriberGrimbald2075
PublicMega QuartetsSubscribercenerentola2495
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberOutback1127
PrivateEmmerson Lake and PalmerSubscribermallys71403
PublicMega ThreesomesSubscriberSeinfeldFan912251
PublicDuelSubscriberspats1603
PublicMega QuartetsSubscribercenerentola2495
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscribersquewered1236
PrivateRonaldGalen 500 club games playedSubscribershadowplay1299
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberclif hiker1427
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetStandard memberObscuridades1883
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscribergundel2235
PublicDuelSubscriberphysurfer1593
PublicQuartetsSubscriberOdinson1526
PublicGrand Split Seven SevenSubscriberNN Cheap2378
PublicMega QuartetsSubscribercenerentola2495
PublicQuintetsSubscriber2advent1686
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberChurchley1466
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscribersbini1793
PrivateAlternative Humpty-Dumpty.Subscriberfelldancer1695
PrivateLong haul trucking to Eggs and Bacon BaySubscriberloser951383
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberArayn1305
PrivateToto!!!!SubscriberVery Rusty1397
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberHelder1706
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberBillyDean2164
Private2021 #726 Oct regularSubscriberVESPIN1141
Private2021 #750 Oct regularSubscriberJoe19491197
Private2021 #761 Nov regularSubscriberOutback1127
PublicQuartetsSubscriberbkpchs2371731
Private2021 #768 Nov slow quadsSubscriberkevintrisha1137
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberAntoine1297
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberWabo41639
Private2021 #802 Nov regularSubscriberTathagatas1024
PrivateWilbur Smith - When the Lion FeedsSubscriberRelentless Red1712
Private2021 #810 Nov welcome taipei5200 to clubSubscriberFagarasi0751110
PublicMega QuartetsSubscribercenerentola2495
PublicOctetSubscriberwonkiesboy1156
Private2021 #834 Nov regular higher ratedSubscriberLegendOfEd1323
PublicMini DuelSubscriberC J Horse1173
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberNN Cheap2378
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberNN Cheap2378
PrivateSuper Melee on Speed DecSubscribercardiacsfan1679
PrivateLegs – ZZ TopSubscriberpompomtom1258
PublicGrand Split Seven SevenSubscriberSnikwash1932
PublicMini DuelSubscriberIron Duke1591
Private2021 #875 Dec regular higher ratedSubscriberrookorbycrook1301
Private2021 #901 Dec regular higher ratedSubscriberTenacitiz1456
PublicOctetSubscriberr0ttie12344
PublicQuintetsSubscribertedmatly1207
PublicQuintetsSubscribercricketman1599
Private062 Robert James Waller - The Bridges of Madison CountySubscriberNick21751587
PrivateHappy New Year to all club players.SubscriberJonPenny1993
PublicMega QuartetsSubscribercenerentola2495
PrivateDark Dragon Championships level 7Subscriberjustplaychess1434
PrivateDark Dragon Championships level 1Subscriberilluminator1973
Private2022 #13 Jan regularSubscribercdurkin1140
PublicOctetSubscribercapegecko1255
PublicMega QuartetsSubscribercenerentola2495
PublicThreesomesSubscriberjmwinrider1390
PublicSeptetSubscriberkb51395
Private2022 #60 Jan slow quadsSubscriberandy241983988
PrivateThe Long and Winding Road - BeatlesSubscriberJonPenny1993
PrivateBang Average Pairs Feb 2022Subscribershadowplay1299
PrivateSpats - 1000 club games playedSubscriberMuz Reid1652
Privatemrr1612 - 500 cub games playedSubscriberIron Duke1591
PublicBanded GrandSubscriberflyingcod1370
PublicBanded GrandStandard memberEmad Qweitin1454
PublicBanded GrandSubscriberbkpchs2371731
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberJohn yoder1399
PublicOctetSubscriberLeeJames831569
PublicOctetDonationdcpk2038
PrivateGavin Maxwell - Ring of Bright WaterSubscriberRed House1698
PublicQuintetsSubscriberBerniedrummond1373
PublicQuintetsSubscriberphysurfer1593
Private2022 #141 Mar quadsSubscribersavage pawn11366
PublicOctetSubscriberkal791615
PublicDuelDonationtonytiger412181
Private2022 #146 Mar quadsSubscriberTimzsn1126
Private2022 #156 Mar slow quadsSubscriberrookorbycrook1301
PublicQuartetsSubscriberDivot Farmer1504
PublicQuintetsSubscribermc401279
Private2022 #190 Mar regularSubscriberkingdog1111
Private2022 #204 Mar triadsSubscriberJoe19491197
PrivateCrazy Larry and Dirty MarySubscribercheeky1447
PrivateDark Dragon Annual Speed Championships level 2Subscribertexasnurse1412
Private2022 #211 Mar slow quadsSubscriberspartangreek1109
PrivateLong haul trucking to Wagga WaggaSubscriberkristjan1544
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberRomie Dread1795
PrivateDanish OpeningSubscriberTenacitiz1456
PublicGrand Split Seven SevenSubscriberhoededoe2002
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberhoededoe2002
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscribernehezugy1089
PublicQuintetsSubscribercenerentola2495
PrivateFransie’s Furious Five Fight Club AprilSubscriberPaul A Roberts1381
Private2022 #245 Apr quadsSubscriberEluse91288
PrivateRiver of Pain - ThunderSubscriberRed House1698
PrivateQuarterly Super melee - AprilSubscriberBigDogg2040
PublicOctetSubscribermasterfosse1527
PublicOctetSubscriberkal791615
PublicOctetSubscriberscrappie1785
Private2022 #267 Apr regularSubscriberMitchapolooza1258
PublicHardcore QuartetSubscriberLenc1474
PublicHardcore QuartetSubscriberjustplaychess1434
PublicHardcore QuartetSubscriberBonarparte1643
PublicHardcore QuartetSubscriberhoededoe2002
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberbohemia511400
PublicOctetSubscriberIgwiz1475
PublicOctetSubscriberLegsakimbo1764
PublicOctetSubscriberfosdunc2131
Privatewelcome DivegeesterSubscriberRonaldGalen1385
PrivateThe Picture of Dorian GraySubscriberBigDogg2040
PrivateRoad to hell – Rory GallagherSubscribertharg1579
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberRadon1093
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberjoeboy691580
PrivateThe Regulator - ClutchSubscribertexasnurse1412
PrivateThomas Hughes - Tom Browns School DaysSubscriberbag31288
Private2022 #298 May quadsSubscriberFagarasi0751110
Private2022 #307 May slow quadSubscriberTimzsn1126
PublicOctetSubscriberfogie1104
PublicOctetSubscriberOMNI1472
PublicOctetSubscriberSeinfeldFan912251
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberwoody651327
PublicSprint QuartetsDonationpeterh1614
Private2022 #314 May bandedSubscribermcmre1337
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberchris stephens1184
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberAliplaychess1469
PrivateDanish gambit TournamentSubscriberMAN O WAR1857
PrivateLatvian counter-gambit TournamentSubscriberMAN O WAR1857
PublicOctetSubscriberkingcolemk1281
PublicOctetSubscribercawsddyn1282
PublicSprint GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2378
PrivateTitotot's Gunslinger Shootout - MaySubscriberRonaldGalen1385
PrivateI can’t get no, Satisfaction – Rolling StonesSubscribercardiacsfan1679
PrivateWaiting For a Friend – Rolling StonesSubscriberbohemia511400
Private2022 #321 May slow quadsSubscribersavage pawn11366
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberTitotot1227
PrivateDark Dragon RocksSubscriberfixli1303
PrivateUnder The Sun – Black SabbathSubscriberbob581678
PrivateJuniors Eyes – Black SabbathSubscriberRomie Dread1795
PrivateDeep PurpleSubscribermrr16121481
PrivatePerfect Strangers - Deep PurpleSubscribergolddog21473
PrivateWoman From Tokyo - Deep PurpleSubscriberbob581678
PublicOctetSubscriberJersey Bob1379
PublicOctetSubscriberNick Brown 21546
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2378
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberMarkchess12341895
PrivateTetrarch # 444SubscriberTalonBoss1531
PrivateGhost Chamber 40Standard memberTrev331737
PublicOctetSubscriberMikeA1206
PrivateSuper Melee on Speed JuneSubscriberilluminator1973
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberpawn crackers1717
Privatewelcome MsVampirellaSubscriberEluse91288
Privateilluminator's Hardcore Headhunters - JulySubscriberilluminator1973
PublicHardcore OctetSubscribercawsddyn1282
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberCPK1316
PrivateGame 22-047 MixSubscriberjb701752
PrivateGame 22-045SubscriberZorroTheFox1528
PublicSeptetSubscriberglammuus1669
PrivateHardcore Head HuntersSubscriberilluminator1973
Private2022 #385 Jun quick quadsSubscriberbohemia511400
PrivateGary Rice Invites youSubscriberDalradian1393
Private2022 #394 Jun quick quadsSubscriberMitchapolooza1258
PrivateSuper-semi's on speedSubscriberimetfischer1340
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberDoctor Gonzo1362
PublicHardcore OctetStandard memberRuben Panob1872
PrivateQuarterly Super Melee - JulySubscriberilluminator1973
PrivateTetrarch On Speed # 186SubscriberRomie Dread1795
PrivateTetrarch On Speed # 186Subscriberbag31288
PrivateTetrarch On Speed # 184SubscriberMuxagata1301
PrivateZorro The Fox Invites YouSubscriberilluminator1973
PrivateGame 22-051Subscriberilluminator1973
PrivateGame 22-048Subscriberilluminator1973
PrivateMig21's 8 player melee. JulySubscriberbramble1338
PrivateTetrarch # 462Subscribertexasnurse1412
PrivateAlekhine's defence Scandinavian variation TournamentSubscriberjb701752
PrivateGhost Chamber 41Subscribermoonbus1899
PrivateSuper-semi's on speedSubscriberjrps331214
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberLKIERA1560
PublicOctetSubscriberjeremy reid1672
PublicOctetSubscriberkingcolemk1281
PrivateSculptorbloke invites you.SubscriberSculptorBloke1435
PrivateTetrarch # 454Subscribermrr16121481
PrivateTetrarch # 453Subscriber3drico1587
PrivateTetrarch # 451SubscriberVESPIN1141
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2378
PrivateGame 22-041Subscriberilluminator1973
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberRomie Dread1795
PrivateTetrarch # 450SubscriberCloniadonica1938
PrivateTetrarch # 450Subscriber3drico1587
PublicOctetSubscriberRagwort1951
PublicOctetSubscribernehezugy1089
Private2022 #366 Jun quadsSubscriberboudicca1254
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberNick21751587
PrivateTetrarch # 460SubscriberToadie1185
Private2022 #369 Jun quick quadsSubscriberSERGEANTPMAIN1402
PrivateTitotot Invites youSubscriberSculptorBloke1435
PublicDuelSubscriberjeremy reid1672
PublicThreesomesSubscriberEric Knight1419
PublicQuintetsSubscriberKresten1548
Private2021 #909 Dec slow quadsSubscriberspartangreek1109
PrivateBang Average March 2022 Quads 600 -1500SubscriberHuntjohn1227
PublicQuintetsSubscriberbling9er1446
PrivateDanish OpeningSubscriberbohemia511400
Private2022 #243 Apr regularSubscribersavage pawn11366
PublicMini DuelSubscriberGBMCM1769
Private2022 #329 May regular lower ratedSubscribertangerinefish1089
Private2022 #337 May regular lower ratedSubscribersteen491054
Private2019 #205 AApril longer time 6Standard memberMctayto1485
PublicDuelSubscriberbeatlemania1863
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberNN Cheap2378
PublicDuelSubscribermogana1825
PrivateLong haul trucking to De CocksdorpSubscriberJayboman15791421
PublicMini DuelSubscriberElphinstone1686
PrivateWWC 2021 San Marino ChampionshipSubscriberHerman9871725
PublicQuartetsSubscriberNomarNiceGuy131467
PublicOpen ThreesomeSubscribergundel2235
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberKCCooter1383
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscribersbini1793
Private2021 #843 Nov regular higher ratedSubscriberPonderable1369
PublicOpen QuartetSubscribercenerentola2495
PrivateQueen's GambitSubscriberJim Dandy1374
PrivateQueen's GambitSubscriberi love checkers1593
Private2021 #897 Dec regular lower ratedSubscriberTathagatas1024
PrivateBenoni defence TournamentSubscriberpetshopboy1742
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberNortel1524
Private2022 #59 Jan quickSubscriberOutback1127
Private2022 #88 Jan regularSubscriberbohemia511400
Private2022 #95 Feb regular lower ratedSubscriberEluse91288
PrivateGhost Chamber 39SubscriberPaul Leggett2010
Private2022 #109 Feb regular lower ratedSubscriberEluse91288
Private2022 #136 Feb regular higher ratedSubscribersavage pawn11366
PrivateDisturbedSubscribermrnottoogood1393
PrivateImetfischer 2000 club games playedSubscriberimetfischer1340
Private2022 #171 Mar quadsSubscriberrookworm1207
Private2022 #183 regular bandedSubscriberTenacitiz1456
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetDonationanom asil1763
Private2022 #214 Mar quadsSubscriberbohemia511400
PrivateDanish OpeningSubscriberleakydesk1319
Private2022 #233 Apr quadsSubscriberbohemia511400
PrivateSicillian DragonSubscriberSculptorBloke1435
Private2022 #254 Apr regular higher ratedSubscriberSERGEANTPMAIN1402
PublicOctetSubscriberR91734
Private2022 #268 Apr quadsSubscriberbohemia511400
PublicMini DuelSubscriberBlanca1667
Private2022 #86 Jan regular redoSubscribersavage pawn11366
Private2022 #295 May quadsSubscriberJoe19491197
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscribertexasnurse1412
PrivateTetrarch # 441Subscribermlctulsa1260
PublicOctetSubscribercaoimho1430
PrivateScandinavian DefenceSubscriber3drico1587
PrivateTetrarch # 443Subscriberimetfischer1340
Private2022 #335 May quadsSubscriberFagarasi0751110
PrivateGame 22-042Subscriberjaycocamper19551077
PrivateGame 22-044Subscriberilluminator1973
PrivateGame 22-046Subscriberjaycocamper19551077
PrivateAmsterdam attack TournamentSubscriber3drico1587
PrivateAmsterdam attack TournamentSubscriberDalradian1393
PrivateTetrarch On Speed # 182Subscribermrr16121481
PrivateTetrarch On Speed # 181SubscriberZorroTheFox1528
Private2022 #349 Jun quick quadsSubscriberbohemia511400
PrivateGame 22-043SubscriberZorroTheFox1528
PrivateGary Rice Invites youSubscriberTitotot1227
PrivateAmsterdam attack TournamentSubscriberimetfischer1340
PrivateHardcore Head HuntersSubscriberTitotot1227
PrivateTetrarch # 452Subscriber3drico1587
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberilluminator1973
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberZorroTheFox1528
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberblue bird1811
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscribersgg1227
Private2021 #39 Jan longerSubscriberlstcyr1125
Private2021 #412 Jun regularSubscriberbohemia511400
PublicQuartetsSubscriberNortel1524
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberRooney Once a Blue887
PublicMega DuelSubscriberfiktas1833
PublicThreesomesSubscriberNeverFear1342
Private2021 #677 Oct longerSubscriberbohemia511400
Private2021 #600 Aug regularSubscriberlstcyr1125
Private2021 #782 Nov regularSubscriberLarry Kasparov1011
PrivateQueen's Pawn English DefenceSubscribergary rice993
PrivateLong haul trucking to Land of EnchantmentSubscriberSheffield41641197
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberTimzsn1126
PublicMini DuelSubscriberBK541511
PublicMini DuelSubscriberNortel1524
PublicMega QuartetsSubscribercenerentola2495
PrivateClive Barker - The Thief of AlwaysSubscriberbeatlemania1863
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberbohemia511400
PublicSeptetSubscriberFludizz1361
PublicSeptetSubscriberIBeatScurvey1465
Private2022 #51 Jan English Neo-Catalan declined TournamentSubscriberlstcyr1125
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberRomie Dread1795
PrivateFelldancer’s Top Flight Fun! FebSubscriberZorroTheFox1528
PublicQuintetsSubscriberskater19781656
Private2022 #131 Feb regular lower ratedSubscriberEluse91288
Private2022 #138 Feb regular higher ratedSubscriberMitchapolooza1258
Privatemrnottoogood 500 club games playedSubscriberSERGEANTPMAIN1402
PrivateFransie 1000 club games playedSubscribercdurkin1140
Private2022 #151 Mar Evans gambit Fraser-Mortimer attack TournamentSubscriberlaurence c1066
Private2022 #157 Mar quadsSubscriberSands Al1103
Private2022 #169 Mar triadsSubscriberFagarasi0751110
Private2022 #226 Apr quick quadsSubscriberrookorbycrook1301
PrivateBest opening against e4 - maybe!Subscriberkarlconroy1330
Private2022 #253 Apr quadsSubscriberEluse91288
PrivateDamaged Soul – Black SabbathSubscriberRed House1698
Private2022 #261 Apr welcome divegeester back to clubSubscriberbohemia511400
PublicHardcore QuartetSubscribertexasnurse1412
Private2022 #271 Apr welcome boudicca to clubSubscriberTerryh71008
Private2022 #300 May regular higher ratedSubscriberbohemia511400
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberBigDogg2040
PrivateGame 22-034Subscriberilluminator1973
Private2022 #320 May slow quadsSubscriberMitchapolooza1258
PrivateUnsung Hero League - MaySubscriberTitotot1227
PrivateScandinavian DefenceSubscriberjharker1444
PublicOctetSubscriber3drico1587
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberjoeboy691580

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Subscribercenerentola2495312
Standard membercaissad42376225
SubscriberNN Cheap2378198
SubscriberAspasia2163161
SubscriberGeorgie P1302143
Donationpeterh1614123
Standard memberadim1781117
Subscriberlastpawnstanding1332115
Standard memberatticus22217108
Standard membermihai522220108
Standard memberMctayto1485104
SubscriberBlanca166796
Subscriberjankrb178283
Standard memberAttilaTheHorn171480
Subscriberoldman55171171
SubscriberFarzad Farsee165868
Subscriber2advent168664
Subscriberkal79161564
Standard memberphani27198363
Subscribermasterfosse152762
DonationQuirine168161
SubscriberArayn130559
SubscriberBrrr131459
Subscribergundel223558
Subscribercaoimho143057
Standard memberPA82245155
Subscriberbeatlemania186354
SubscriberAanatol141353
Standard memberItsYouThatIAdore166052
SubscriberAntoine129751

Cookies help us deliver our Services. By using our Services or clicking I agree, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn More.I Agree