Overview

Overview

Chess Tournaments

Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscribernonkel1450
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscribertappa2403
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicGlacial Super CasualDonationjoost2068
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2461
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberde nar968
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2461
PublicLong Haul QuartetsStandard member4gtfll935
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberThunderrook2334
PublicLong Haul QuartetsStandard membercocodrilo2439
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberNN Cheap2256
PublicLong Haul Mini DuelSubscriberAspasia2179
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberjankrb2111
PublicQuartetsSubscribergeorge19552387
PublicSlow QuartetsSubscriberodoodsdudes1351
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberInvaderOfRome1925
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberNN Cheap2256
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard membermarc562013
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscribermghrn551803
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberRagwort1722
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberBrrr1217
PublicQuartetsSubscriberpondskater2420
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberBrrr1217
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberBrrr1217
Private21 days all inSubscriberRomie Dread1603
PrivateStraight ChessSubscriberRomie Dread1603
PrivateSay buddy, did you just see a real bright light?SubscriberBenjamin Barker1899
PublicLong Haul SplitDonationQuirine1776
PublicLong Haul QuartetsStandard memberkaasbol1322
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberrookguy1879
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberNN Cheap2256
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberSerosan1193
PublicGlacial Super Casual BandedSubscriberbvinci2330
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberstratosph3R31510
PublicQuintetsSubscriberBlackpoolmad1553
PublicLonghaul OctetStandard memberSkinnyPete1704
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberKingDavid4031693
PublicGrouped RandomSubscriberBrrr1217
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetSubscribersperzman1527
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetSubscribercricketman1704
Privatelong haulSubscriberAspasia2179
PublicQuintetsStandard memberkal791575
PublicThreesomesSubscriberhetman551441
Private2019 #73 February quick one 6Subscriberscwymstr1818
PublicOctetSubscriberchickenlittle1330
PublicMini DuelSubscriberGixxer1050
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscribertejus1381
PublicLonghaul OctetStandard memberSkinnyPete1704
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberBillyRockett2107
PublicThreesomesSubscriberQUAGMYR2303
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberdocjan2140
PublicMini Thematic : Mieses OpeningSubscriberbkpchs2371440
PublicQuartetsStandard memberjcspessanha1445
PublicQuartetsSubscribertexasnurse1436
PublicQuartetsSubscriberados1745
Private2019 #121 March triadsStandard memberMctayto1101
PublicQuintetsSubscribermholbrook1585
PublicMini Thematic : Gedult's OpeningSubscriberRomie Dread1603
PublicThreesomesSubscriberRedHotMayor1553
PrivatePink FloydSubscribernick21751521
PublicQuartetsSubscriberraeford1351
PublicMini Thematic : King's pawn OpeningSubscriberBlanca1668
PublicMini Thematic : Clemenz (M, B or de K's) OpeningStandard memberkal791575
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberTheGambit1686
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberQUAGMYR2303
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberMrs Hogbin1290
PublicFrench Classical, Tarrasch variationSubscriberChurchley1542
PublicThreesomesSubscriberraeford1351
PublicThreesomesStandard memberSkinnyPete1704
PrivateMay longSubscriberRomie Dread1603
PrivateThe Who!!!Subscribermallys71454
PrivateIron MaidenSubscriberceltictiger1370
PrivateFive go to SanthenarSubscriberMarko Krale1523
PrivateFour slowSubscriberAspasia2179
PrivateWelcome lanepeSubscriberjb701603
Private2019 #273 May regular 3Subscriberkingdog1296
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberQUAGMYR2303
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberNN Cheap2256
PublicMini Thematic : Bird's OpeningDonationpeterh1666
PublicQuintetsSubscribervandergoot1337
PublicQuintetsSubscriberQUAGMYR2303
Private2019 #279 May Venezolana Opening TournamentSubscriberMitchapolooza1387
PublicSprint DuelStandard memberMctayto1101
PrivateMuti slow octetSubscriberjb701603
PublicOctetSubscriberherrero1371
PublicMini DuelSubscriberBK541401
Private2019 #322 June octet 1Subscriberking0809654
PublicMini DuelSubscribermobkin1068
PrivateScotch Goering gambit TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1834
Private2019 World Wide Club ChampionshipSubscriberTonks1732
PublicOctetSubscriberSuperstu1573
PublicOctetDonationpeterh1666
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberMinor1962
PublicThreesomesDonationpeterh1666
PrivateWWC 2019 Argentina ChampionshipSubscriberkarlconroy1215
PublicMini Thematic : Reti OpeningDonationpeterh1666
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberQUAGMYR2303
PublicQuintetsSubscriberIamVoltaire1976
Private2019 #386 July quartet 1SubscriberTerryh71160
Private2019 #397 July welcome Ken Pierce to clubSubscriberPaul A Roberts1380
PublicQuartetsSubscriberil league al1610
PublicOctetSubscriberDoctor Gonzo1430
PublicOctetSubscriberscoop1221380
PublicOctetSubscriberAanatol1447
PublicOctetSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1742
Private2019 #418 July regular 1SubscriberSevensquare1322
PrivateJanuary in julySubscriberAspasia2179
Private2019 $429 July Anderssen's Opening TournamentSubscriberdn841274
Private2019 #433 July Bird From gambit, Lasker variation TournamentSubscriberscwymstr1818
PublicOctetSubscriberpadger1161
PrivateDuking Duels August 2019Subscribermig211304
PublicOctetSubscriberalexnicholson1150
PublicOctetSubscriberArayn1212
PublicOctetDonationpeterh1666
PublicQuartetsSubscriberemmerli1205
PrivateIcons: 09 Nelson MandellaSubscriberMarko Krale1523
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberMindgate21601
PrivateStatus QuoSubscriberfixli1476
PrivateTetrarch # 108SubscriberMarko Krale1523
Private2019 #471 quartetSubscriberKen Pierce1360
PublicQuintetsSubscribermciala1429
Private10 cc !!!!SubscriberRODbr1378
Private2019 #473 September triadsSubscriberspartangreek1114
Private2019 #488 September quadsSubscriberscwymstr1818
PrivateSuper-semi'sDonationDr. Brain1358
PublicGrand Split Three SevenDonationdcpk2078
PrivateCity Champs - New YorkSubscriberjb701603
PrivateTetrarch # 118SubscriberOutback1198
PublicOctetSubscriberbvinci2330
Private2019 #506 September octetSubscriberceltictiger1370
PublicOctetSubscribercawsddyn1358
PublicOctetSubscriberSirLurch1473
PrivateRuy Lopez, Karpov Gambit [1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 NSubscriberBigDoggProblem1834
PrivateTetrarch # 132SubscriberPauline Calf1517
PrivateTetrarch # 139SubscriberFagarasi0751249
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscribercawsddyn1358
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberflyingcod1298
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscribertexasnurse1436
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberRadovan Jazic2269
PublicOctetSubscriberjc011740
PublicOctetSubscriberpondskater2420
Private2019 #540 October triadsSubscriberFagarasi0751249
Private2019 #541 October octetSubscriberTerryh71160
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberWOLFE631452
PublicOctetSubscribernistel1638
PublicOctetSubscriberbvinci2330
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscribercenerentola2281
PublicOctetSubscriberhope1518
PublicOctetSubscriberCrooked Rook1666
PrivateEnglish, Nimzovich variation TournamentSubscriberjb701603
PrivatePentagram ProtagonistsSubscriberRomie Dread1603
PrivatePentagram ProtagonistsSubscribermig211304
PrivateTetrarch # 148Subscriber41hound1326
PrivateTetrarch # 149Subscriberimetfischer1394
PublicOctetSubscriberhjcpa1091
PublicHalloween GambitSubscriberhjcpa1091
PublicHalloween GambitSubscriberpineapple421191
PublicHalloween GambitSubscriberGeorgie P1487
PrivateDunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) Opening TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1500
PrivateBenoni defence TournamentSubscriberjb701603
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscribersvincent1179
PublicSprint SplitSubscribercenerentola2281
Private2019 #598 Nov octetSubscriberJoe19491244
PrivateQGD Semi-Slav 7.Bc4 TournamentSubscriberDalradian1453
PublicMini DuelSubscriberGaryB701413
Private2019 #606 Nov quickSubscribermcmre1453
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberSculptorBloke1371
PrivateScotch GambitSubscriberEric Guerrero1482
PrivateTetrarch # 151Subscriberbob581707
PrivateTetrarch # 153Subscribermig211304
Privatea New start?Subscribermoonbus1927
Private2019 #618 Nov quickSubscriberalan holman1426
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberFrank Schäfer2181
PublicOctetSubscriberflyingcod1298
PublicOctetSubscriberrabnes1497
PublicSprint SplitSubscribercenerentola2281
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberSkycrab1508
PrivateCowboys versus OilersSubscriberMarko Krale1523
PrivateQuintesential QuickiesSubscribersettl1288
PrivatestandardSubscriberMarko Krale1523
PublicSprint OctetSubscriberFranz Alexander1903
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!SubscriberTICKAMO895
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!SubscriberOutback1198
Private2019 #670 Dec quickSubscribersunnyday25967
PublicSprint OctetSubscriberrobinrunaway1703
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberBartVH2179
PrivateQuartet (NL-4-2)SubscriberRagwort1722
PrivateFractious FourSubscriberjoeboy691447
PrivateFractious FourSubscriberOutback1198
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!SubscriberOutback1198
PrivateQuintesential QuickiesSubscriberRonaldGalen1275
PrivateQuintesential QuickiesSubscriberXPPawn011603
PrivateGoodbye to the Old YearSubscriberbob581707
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberaukermdr1866
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberMarko Krale1523
PrivateQueen's pawn Lundin (Kevitz-Mikenas) defence TournamentSubscriberjb701603
PrivateCaro-Kann defence TournamentSubscriberbob581707
PrivateDutch TournamentSubscriberBonarparte1512
PrivateDanish gambit TournamentSubscribersallen1533
PrivateRuy Lopez Bird's defence TournamentSubscriberjb701603
PrivateFried Liver AttackSubscriberBigDoggProblem1834
PrivateOctagon Oblivion 04SubscriberMarko Krale1523
PrivateOctagon Oblivion 05SubscriberFatKidonaTrampoline1425
PrivateTriskaidekaphobiaSubscriberkoops1187
PublicSprint OctetSubscriberjmwinrider1346
PublicSprint OctetSubscriberTelemark30001636
PrivateQGD Slav Tolush-Geller gambit TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1834
PrivateNovember friendlySubscribersallen1533
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!Subscriberjustplaychess1328
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!Subscribertaff4381292
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!SubscriberVery Rusty1489
PrivateQuick QuadsSubscribermig211304
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberFrank Schäfer2181
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!Subscribertexasnurse1436
PublicOctetStandard membercocodrilo2439
Private2018 October higher ratedSubscriberPonderable1302
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberOutback1198
PublicQuartetsSubscriberGeorgie P1487
Private2019 #34 January welcome jayvi to our clubSubscriberbohemia511360
PublicQuartetsSubscriberherrero1371
PrivateQueen's pawn Franco-Indian (Keres) defence TournamentSubscriberMAN O WAR1895
PublicMini DuelStandard memberSkinnyPete1704
PublicLong Haul OctetDonationDr. Brain1358
PublicMega QuartetsSubscriberNN Cheap2256
PublicOctetSubscriberlastpawnstanding1293
PrivateWelcome MekonSubscriberZorroTheFox1500
PublicThreesomesSubscriberepicurean12009
PublicThreesomesStandard memberSkinnyPete1704
PublicThreesomesSubscriberdocjan2140
PrivateWelcome Shelrock57SubscriberThorin Oakenshield1697
PublicMini DuelSubscriberOldTobyxx11415
PublicMini DuelSubscribercricketman1704
PublicQuintetsSubscriberlaffeg1485
PrivateIcons: 05 Ernest ShackletonSubscriberEric Guerrero1482
PublicQuartetsSubscribermholbrook1585
Private2019 #338 June triads 2Standard memberGoodKnight2U1313
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscribercteichman1338
PrivateTetrarch Long Haul 07Donationrigidwithfear1573
Private2019 #415 July quartet 3SubscriberTimzsn1210
PrivateBang Average August 2019 OctetSubscriberFatKidonaTrampoline1425
PrivateCity Champs - LondonSubscriberZorroTheFox1500
PublicThreesomesSubscriberPattrick062114
PublicQuartetsSubscriberIgwiz1566
PublicOctetSubscriberDoctor Gonzo1430
PrivateTetrarch # 123SubscriberTimzsn1210
PrivateEvans GambitSubscriberMAN O WAR1895
PrivateTetrarch # 134SubscriberMarko Krale1523
PrivateTetrarch # 138SubscriberOutback1198
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberArayn1212
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberWillRR1536
PrivateDuking Duels October 2019SubscriberMarko Krale1523
PrivateDanish gambit TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1500
PrivateTetrarch # 140SubscriberOutback1198
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberpetronus1353
PrivateBang Average Oct 2019 TriplesSubscriberOneleggedjedi1295
PublicOctetSubscriberMuxloe Fosse1242
PrivateRed lightDonationrigidwithfear1573
PublicHalloween Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriberbignig1221
PublicOctetSubscriberjmwinrider1346
PublicHalloween GambitSubscriberBlanca1668
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscribergina01041382
PrivateScotch GambitSubscribernick21751521
PrivateScotch GambitSubscriberDalradian1453
PrivateSicilian Smith-Morra gambit TournamentSubscribergreenpawn341896
PrivateTetrarch # 152SubscriberRonaldGalen1275
PrivateKing's pawn game TournamentSubscriberjb701603
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscribermeister1142
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberimetfischer1394
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberNN Cheap2256
PublicMini DuelSubscriberGeorgie P1487
PublicMini DuelSubscriberOutback1198
PrivatePick your poisonSubscriberTonks1732
PublicMini DuelSubscriberSinke1374
PublicMini Thematic : Bird's OpeningSubscriber2advent1678
PublicMini DuelSubscriberkNIGHTHEAD1714
Private2019 #178 April longer time 4Subscribersteen491117
PublicQuartetsSubscriberCliffLandin1244
Private2019 #252 May regular 4Subscriberkoops1187
PublicOctetSubscriberjmwinrider1346
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberraulg211558
PrivateKnockout SpecialistsSubscribermrd351455
PublicMini DuelSubscriberCockneyCowboy791094
PublicQuartetsSubscriberKresten1665
PublicOctetSubscriberchrisj7901667
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberNN Cheap2256
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberpmoffitt1474
PrivateKing's pawn game TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1500
PrivateTetrarch # 138Subscribertharg1519
PrivateIcons 16 Andy WarholSubscriberMarko Krale1523
PublicHalloween Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriberBamLFC1381
Private2019 #594 Nov quickSubscriberalan holman1426
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscribercenerentola2281
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!SubscriberSculptorBloke1371
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberjankrb2111
Private2019 #278 May regular 2 openSubscriberMitchapolooza1387
PublicOctetSubscriberjazzmaster2234
PublicMini DuelSubscriberafcacbs2337
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberadalia bipunctata1260
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscribersvincent1179
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberdougthedoc1537
PublicOne on One LonghaulStandard memberCH JJ1493
PublicMini DuelSubscriberblue bird1872
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberkingaroo2248
PublicThreesomesSubscriberBartVH2179
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscribersettl1288
PrivateTetrarch # 37SubscriberXPPawn011603
PublicQuartetsStandard memberSkinnyPete1704
Private2019 #183 April regular 3SubscriberJoe19491244
PublicThreesomesSubscriberPonderable1302
PrivateWelcome Ken PierceSubscriberZorroTheFox1500
PublicMini DuelSubscriberrobhamer1338
PublicOctetSubscriberboblix1511
PublicMini DuelSubscriberjimmer1173
PublicQuartetsStandard memberGoodKnight2U1313
PublicQuartetsSubscriberbvinci2330
Private2019 Australian Championship 3'sStandard memberGoodKnight2U1313
Private2019 #353 June triadsSubscriberSadAntAlphaViking881
PrivateDuking Duels June 2019Standard memberTHEMAGGOTBRAIN1435
PublicMini Thematic : English OpeningSubscriber2advent1678
PublicThreesomesSubscriberbvinci2330
PrivateWWC Faroe Islands ChampionshipSubscriberimetfischer1394
Private2019 #464 August quartetSubscriberTICKAMO895
PublicGrand Split Three SevenSubscriberjankrb2111
PrivateLow doublesSubscribertamperman1070
Private2019 #468 August quartetSubscriberbeechform1098
PrivateIcons: 11 Winston ChurchillSubscriberMarko Krale1523
PrivateTetrarch # 116SubscriberZorroTheFox1500
PublicOctetSubscriberbamba31635
PrivateTetrarch # 122SubscriberDalradian1453
Private2019 #502 September quickSubscriberTerryh71160
PrivateTetrarch # 125Subscriberjustplaychess1328
PublicOctetSubscriberrlsomga1425
PublicMini DuelSubscriberbag31282
Private2019 #555 October quickSubscriberlstcyr1111
PublicOctetSubscriberIBeatScurvey1460
Private2019 #560 October regularSubscribertangerinefish1060
Private2019 #565 October quickSubscriberMitchapolooza1387
PublicHalloween Hardcore Mini DuelSubscribermikeduq562138
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberFrank Schäfer2181
PrivatePetrov's defence TournamentSubscribergolddog21463
PrivateScotch GambitSubscriberXPPawn011603
PrivateClosed SicilianSubscriber41hound1326
PrivateBenko gambit half accepted TournamentSubscriberLittleDonkey1766
PrivateStaunton GambitSubscriberBigDoggProblem1834
PrivateNovember speed lllSubscriberMAN O WAR1895
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!Subscriberjb701603
PrivateTwo knights defence Wilkes Barre (Traxler) variation TournamentSubscriberRagwort1722
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscribertexasnurse1436
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!SubscriberZorroTheFox1500

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Standard membercaissad42408221
Subscribercenerentola2281202
SubscriberAspasia2179156
Standard memberadim1781117
SubscriberGeorgie P1487113
Standard memberatticus22217108
Donationpeterh1666106
Subscriberlastpawnstanding1293104
Standard membermihai522411104
SubscriberNN Cheap2256102
Standard memberMctayto110198
SubscriberAttilaTheHorn174273
Subscriberjankrb211171
Subscriberoldman55184471
SubscriberBlanca166866
DonationQuirine177660
Standard memberphani27192658
Standard membercaoimho136455
Standard memberPA82245054
Subscribermasterfosse144054
Standard memberItsYouThatIAdore166052
Standard memberSwiss Toni175251
Standard memberPAWN RIOT227550
Subscriber2advent167849
Standard memberjamjamjoe171549
Standard memberzawinul189648
Standard memberkal79157548
Standard memberkes29189646
Standard membermarkingfox224345
Subscribergundel208845